AN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Three selected saints on the borders including the Guardian Angel. Restorations. 30.7 x 25.6 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON FEODOR (FEODOROWSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 30,7 x 25,6 cm. Drei Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel. Starke Restaurierungen.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping