AN ICON OF THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 20th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON OF THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Two selected saints on the borders including the Guardian Angel. The upper right corner damaged. 30.7 x 26.9 cm.
IKONE MIT DER DREIH€NDIGEN GOTTESMUTTER (TRICHEIROUSA) Russland, 20. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera. 30,7 x 26,9 cm. Zwei Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel. Obere rechte Ecke best.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping