Astaix, Claire o.T. (Mutter und Tochter).
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
Astaix, Claire
Mother and daughter. Coloured lithograph on handlaid paper. Signed, numbered and designated as "EA". - Mounted on passpartout. Lower right edge with faint pressure mark in the white margin. - One of 25 copies.
o.T. (Mutter und Tochter). Farblithographie auf Velin. 46 x 57,8 cm (62 x 69,8 cm). Signiert, nummeriert und als "E(preuve d`) A(rtiste)" bezeichnet. - Verso an der oberen Blattkante punktuell unter Passepartout montiert. Untere, rechte Ecke mit leichter Druckspur im weißen Rand. - Eins von 25 Exemplaren.
- 26%
Estimate €350 - €700
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping