A LARGE MULTI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING FEASTS AND IMAGES OF
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE MULTI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING FEASTS AND IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH FAMILY PATRONS ON THE BORDERS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background stripped to gesso, minimally restored.
GROSSFORMATIGE MEHRFELDER-IKONE MIT FESTTAGEN UND GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER SOWIE RANDHEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 44 x 37,5 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping