18th Century Mary Robbins Polychrome Sampler
View More Items in SamplersRelated Samplers
More Items in Samplers
View MoreRecommended Textiles & Linens
An 18th C. polychrome sampler by Mary Robbins, the linen body symmetrically embroidered with house trees, farm animals and poem, framed, h. 16" x w. 17". Provenance: Ex collection of A. W. Drake, N.Y. in 1913. Une broderie polychrome de Mary Robbins, 18e siècle, le corps symétrique en lin avec une maison dans les arbres, des animaux de ferme et poème, encadré, h. 16 "x l. 17".
- 24.75%
Estimate CA$200 - CA$300
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Pointe-Claire, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping