Viktor Mihajlovitch Zubarev (1937 - 2013 Russian)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
"Portrait", 1976
Oil on canvas
Signed in Russian and dated lower left, signed in Russian and dated again, inscribed in Russian and numbered verso: 11
27" H x 15" W Provenance: Private Collection, Studio City, CA Notes: Framed size: 28.5" H x 16.5" W x 1.5" D
Oil on canvas
Visual: Generally good condition. Small areas of craquelure in the four corners. Blacklight: No evidence of restoration under blacklight.
- 25%
Estimate $10,000 - $15,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Monrovia, CA, usSee Policy for Shipping