A LARGE MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF FEBRUARY
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF FEBRUARY Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail with gold highlights. 40 x 35.3 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE MONATSIKONE: FEBRUAR Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 40 x 35,3 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping