Circa 600-1000 A.d. Pre-colombian Pottery - Jan 27, 2018 | Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals In Quebec

Circa 600-1000 A.D. Pre-Colombian Pottery

item-59298468=1
item-59298468=2
item-59298468=3
item-59298468=4
item-59298468=5
item-59298468=6
A Pre-Colombian Honduras / El Salvadorian Copan's style polychrome bowl decorated with an interior fret of birds, exterior fret of seated scribes, circa 600-1000 A.D., provenance: Toronto Private Collection, condition noted, very good, small chip to rim repaired, overall light wear and scratches, 3 3/8 x 8 inches.
  • 20%

Estimate CA$500 - CA$700
Starting Price CA$250

Item located in Montreal, Quebec, ca

Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals

badge TOP RATED
Ottawa, ON, Canada3,220 Followers