TWO STERLING MUGS / CUPS CALDWELL
View More Items in Drinkware & GlassesRelated Drinkware & Glasses
More Items in Drinkware & Glasses
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
1- Sterling Silver Mug / Cup, inscribed George Walker Scudder III from Caroline Huber, Legislative Advisory Committee 1942, retailed at J.E. Caldwell, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Measures 4"x2 3/4"x3 3/4". 2- Sterling Silver Mug / Cup monogrammed G.W.S. III, made by Worden-Munnis of Boston, Massachusetts. Measures 3 1/2"x2 3/4"x3" tall. Weight on both combined is 325 grams. Sone dings to base of both. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate
good, dings to bases
- 18% up to $50,000.00
- 10% up to $1,000,000.00
- 5% above $1,000,000.00
Estimate $300 - $400
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Mt. Pleasant, SC, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers