Marvel Comics SPIDER-MAN Illustration Art ALEX SAVIUK
View More Items in Comic BooksRelated Comic Books
More Items in American Comic Books
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Original Marvel Comics SPIDER-MAN color illustration signed by the comic book illustrator Alex Saviuk.
Alex Saviuk (American, b.1952).
Marvel Comic art sketch.
Dimensions: paper: 14 in x 11 in.
Gouache and ink on paper.
Signed lower right, Alex Savick.
Condition: good original estate condition.
Provenance: private estate.
Marvel Comic art sketch.
Gouache and ink on paper.
Provenance: private estate.
Good original condition.
In-house shipping available.
In-house shipping available.
- 24%
Estimate $100 - $200
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Clintondale, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping