Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012)
Gae Aulenti Sale History
View Price Results for Gae AulentiRecommended Items
Table lamp model "Alcinoo". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1975. Blown glass in a metal armor. (h 59.5 cm.) (major defects)
Provenance
Stilcasa Showroom, Busto Arsizio
Literature
G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, vol. 1, Allemandi Torino 2003, p 235; C. e P. Fiell, 1000 Lights, Taschen, Koln 2006, p. 521
IT
Lampada da tavolo modello "Alcinoo". Produzione Artemide, Milano, 1975. Vetro soffiato in un'armatura metallica. (h cm 59,5) (gravi difetti)
Provenienza
Showroom Stilcasa, Busto Arsizio
Bibliografia
Provenance
Literature
IT
Provenienza
Bibliografia
- 25%
Estimate €300 - €400
19 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping