Gary Panter (b. 1950) Shogun Assassin Original Art
Gary Panter Sale History
View Price Results for Gary PanterRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Original artwork for Shogun Assassin (1980) American release, never used. Gouache on paper. Approx. dimensions: 30 in H x 22.5 in W. Provenance: From the Estate of Film Producer and Graphic Artist David Weisman (1942-2019).
Good condition.
- 25%
Estimate $200 - $300
15 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Altadena, CA, usSee Policy for Shipping