Comic Cartoonist Lin Streeter Original Illustrations - Mar 23, 2020 | Kensington Estate Auction In Ny

Comic Cartoonist LIN STREETER Original Illustrations

Related Paintings

More Items from Aaron Koblin

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-82091277=1
item-82091277=2
item-82091277=3
item-82091277=4
item-82091277=5
Cover artist Lin Streeter (American, b.1915).
Pair of mid-century original comic illustrations signed by the artist, Lin Streeter.
Gouache on wove paper.
Framed under glass.
Dimensions: framed: 20 1/2 in. x 27 1/2 in., sight: 13 1/2 in. x 21 in.
Condition: good original framed estate condition.
Provenance: private estate.
Good original framed estate condition.
In-house shipping available.
  • 23%

Estimate $200 - $400
Starting Price $100
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Clintondale, NY, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Kensington Estate Auction

Kensington Estate Auction

badge TOP RATED
Clintondale, NY, United States3,373 Followers