Jack Levine & James A. Michener, Facing East - May 06, 2020 | Toomey & Co. Auctioneers In Il

Jack Levine & James A. Michener, Facing East

item-84023599=1
item-84023599=2
item-84023599=3
item-84023599=4
item-84023599=5
item-84023599=6
item-84023599=7
item-84023599=8
item-84023599=9
item-84023599=10
Jack Levine & James A. Michener
(American, 1915-2010) (American, 1907-1997)
Facing East (54 sheets), 1970
lithographs, woodblocks and sketchbook
published by Maecenas Press, Random House, New York, New York
signed by artist and author on limitation page and interior of clamshell case
edition of 2500
sheet size: 12 1/2" x 19"

Catalog Note:
Housed in original portfolio slipcase.
Portfolio slipcase: 20" x 13 1/4"
Complete set. Overall good condition.
  • 30% up to $100,000.00
  • 25% up to $1,000,000.00
  • 15% above $1,000,000.00

Estimate $100 - $200
Starting Price $50
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Oak Park, IL, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Toomey & Co. Auctioneers

Toomey & Co. Auctioneers

badge TOP RATED
Chicago, IL, United States23,563 Followers