Buccellati Sterling "Savoy" Flatware
Buccellati Sale History
View Price Results for BuccellatiRelated Flatware & Cutlery
More Items from Buccellati
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Sterling silver flatware, five piece place settings for eight. Forty seven pieces consisting of 8 dinner forks 8"L, 8 salad forks 6 3/4"L, 8 cream soup spoons, 8 tea spoons, 8 dinner knives, vegetable server with shell bowl, large meat fork, sauce ladle, dressing, spoon, relish fork, sugar ladle, and master butter. Not monogrammed. 75.49 ozt. Provenance: Dr. Gerald Kay, Cincinnati, OH.
Very good
- 25% up to $500,000.00
- 20% up to $1,000,000.00
- 15% above $1,000,000.00
Estimate $3,000 - $5,000
27 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Cincinnati, OH, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers