FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948) Table de salle à
Fred Brouard Sale History
View Price Results for Fred BrouardRelated Dining Tables
More Items in Dining Tables
View MoreRecommended Tables
FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948)Table de salle à manger "Khamsin", piétement zoomorphe en bronze doré, épaisse dalle de verre ovale. Signature du cachet de l'artiste et numérotée 3/8.A dining table, gilded bronze structure, glass top. Signature and numbered 3/8.H 72,5 x L 230 x P 141 CM • H 28 1/2 x W 90 1/2 x D 55 1/2 IN.
Provenance:
Habituellement, ce piétement sculpture est doté d'un plateau plus grand.PROVENANCEAcquis auprès de la galerie Santangelo en 1990
Provenance:
- 30% up to €60,000.00
- 25% up to €1,200,000.00
- 17% above €1,200,000.00
Estimate €8,000 - €10,000
14 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping