Sold20161 Paar Doppelflinten England, u 1915. Signiert: BOSS &1 Paar Doppelflinten England, u 1915. Signiert: BOSS & CO 13 Dover Street Picadilly London, Nr 6339 und 6340. 29" (74 cm) Demibloc-Lufer mit konkaver Schiene mit goldtauschierter Nummerierung 1 und 2,See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Slabbed U.S. Indian Head Gold CoinsTwo Indian head gold coins. 1) 1915-S U.S. Indian head five dollar gold coin XF45 - slabbed. 2) 1926 U.S. Indian head two and a half dollar gold coin MS61 - slabbed. Descriptions, weights, sizes and cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ninety Three U.S. Silver CoinsNinety three U.S. silver coins. 1) Forty three silver dimes. 1 - 1882; 1 - 1892; 9 - range 1905-1916; 27 - Mercury range 1915 -1945; 5 - 1949-1964. 2) Three silver Worlds Columbian Exposition, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Deckeltöpfe China, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan.1 Paar Deckeltöpfe China, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Signiert qi zhi cheng xiang in Eisenrot. Spielende Kinder in den Farben der Famille rose. Knauf in Pfirsischform. Goldrand berieben. H 25,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar Figuren Naga. Indien. Holz. Weibliche und1 Paar Figuren Naga. Indien. Holz. Weibliche und männliche Figur. H 55 u. 56,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20221 Paar Satsuma-Vasen von Taizan Yohei IX (1856– 1922), zugeschrieben.Japan, Meiji-Periode. Keramik. Signiert Dai Nippon Taizan sei und auf der Unterseite des Fusses eingeprägt Taizan. Rostrote Glasur verziert mit diversen Insekten. Hals dekoriert mit Blumen zwischenSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Incredible 18k Gold & Gold Coin BraceletThis incredible 18k yellow gold bracelet contains one (1) U.S. 1878-S Twenty Dollar Gold Coin, one (1) 1947 Mexico 50 Pesos Gold Coin, one (1) 1915 Austria 100 Corona Gold Coin (restrike) and one (1)See Sold Price
Sold2017Etching, "The Writing Desk," Childe Hassam(American, 1859-1935), signed in pencil with cypher and "imp," initialed and dated in the plate u.r. 1915. Sight size: 10"h x 7-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold20161915 Gibson Style U Harp GuitarUNRESERVED. The harp guitar was produced by the Gibson Mandolin-Guitar Manufacturing Company from its inception. While its 1903 catalog featured three harp-guitar models, Styles R, R-1, and U, the firSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Melton Halsey(American/South Carolina, 1915-1999) New England Summer, signed lower right "Halsey", inscribed verso "New England Summer, (Castle Hill Ipswich Mass) William Halsey", oil on paper, 22 x 28-1/2 in.; giSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Large Minton Majolica Figural Covered Urn, StoA Large Minton Majolica Figural Covered Urn, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England, 1870 Marks: 1551 U (cipher) 27-1/2 x 20 inches (69.9 x 50.8 cm) HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2021U. S. Mailbox on Platform BankNew England - Late 1890's. 7 1/4" T x 4 5/8" W x 4 5/8" D. Provenance: Andy & Susan Moore Collection. Illustrated on p. 102 in the book. This was one of Andy's true "pride & joys". He always loved finSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Watch Hutch with LizardsFine carved watch hutch with lizards. 19th century. Inscribed on bottom,"For JW Connally Boss Fulton Planta". Probably Fulton Plantation, South Carolina. 19th century. H 15", W 9-1/2", D 6". ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thirteen 14K Gold Hat Stick PinsThirteen 14k gold hat stick pins. 1) Eight unmarked 14k gold hat stick pins. 2) Three U.S gold coin hat stick pins, 1882 California gold coin. Indian head gold coin no date visible. 1812 gold charm imSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Elkington Cut-Glass and Gilt Bronze SwanA Pair of Elkington Cut-Glass and Gilt Bronze Swan Centerpieces from the Grand Hotel, Birmingham, England, circa 1880. Marks: ELKINGTON & CO, (crown-E&Co), E & Co, U, GRAND HOTEL 5 h x 15-1/4 w x 7-1/See Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Schränke China, Anfang 20.Jh. Hartholz mit1 Paar Schränke China, Anfang 20.Jh. Hartholz mit Wurzelholzpaneelen und Messingbeschlägen. Quaderform mit Flügeltüren über vier Schubladen. Stiftverschluss. Zarge in leichtem Relief mit MäanderSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Fächerbilder China. Farbe auf Seide, auf Karton1 Paar Fächerbilder China. Farbe auf Seide, auf Karton aufgezogen. Landschaft. Mit Sammlersiegeln. L 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar Vasen China, späte Qing-Dynastie. Porzellan.1 Paar Vasen China, späte Qing-Dynastie. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Vierzeichen-Marke mit Siegelschrift, flankiert von zwei Drachen. Meipingform mit breiter Mündung. Unterglasurroter Dekor mit QiliSee Sold Price
Sold20191 Paar VasenChina, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Vierseitige Balustervase mit plastischen Makarakopf-Handhaben. Polychrom bemalt mit jeweils gespiegelter Darstellung von Fu, Lu, Shou bzw. zwei Knaben auf zwei OchseSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Porzellantafeln China, späte Qing-/1 Paar Porzellantafeln China, späte Qing-/ Republik-Zeit. Polychromer Dekor mit Zhongli Quan bzw. He Xiangu von den Acht Unsterblichen in blühendem Garten auf leicht erhöhtem, celadonfarbenem GrundSee Sold Price
Sold2016*1 Paar Vasen mit Ständer China, 19.Jh. Porzellan.*1 Paar Vasen mit Ständer China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Vierkantiges Gefäss in duchbrochenem Sockel. Bemalt in den Farben der Famille verte mit geometrischem und floralem Muster. Reliefdekor mit PfirsichSee Sold Price
Sold20221 Paar Cloisonné VasenJapan, Meiji-Zeit. Email Cloisonné. Balusterform mit abgerundeten Kanten und schmalem Hals. Grosse Kartusche mit polychromem Blumen-/Vogeldekor. Schmalseitig mit Glyzinien und Schwertlilien mit SchSee Sold Price
Sold20151 Paar Cachepots China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Cachepot mit1 Paar Cachepots China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Cachepot mit blauer Yongzheng-Marke und Unterschale mit eisenroter Qianlong-Marke. Ausladende, vierseitige Form. Beide mit polychromer figürlicher Szene undSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Gartensitze China, 20.Jh. Porzellan.1 Paar Gartensitze China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Trommelförmige Hocker mit runden Noppen und münzförmigen Öffnungen. Polychromer Blumen-/Vogeldekor auf gelbem Fond. Glasur berieben. H 48 cm.See Sold Price
2 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHtreasure chest, mixed lot KÄTHE KRUSE, c. 20 pieces, pockets, wigs, shoes, with 4 catalogs, 2€80(1 bid)
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF tractor mixed lot, plastic and wooden parts, 1 sheet metal tractor , some screws are€60
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsFriedel Dzubas Acrylic on Canvas Abstract Painting$38,000
11 hrs LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersArthur Osborne for J. & J.G. Low Art Tile Works, Collection of four plaques$1,400
11 hrs LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersArthur Osborne for J. & J.G. Low Art Tile Works, Collection of three plaques$950
6 days LeftBonhamsHenri Gaudier-Brzeska (French, 1891-1915) Firebird (The Russian Ballet) 61.6 cm. (24 1/4 in.) hi...£10,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 3 Lithographien. Je auf Vélin. Blattmaße je 30,5 x 45,5 cm. Überwiegend€200
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHbig mixed lot of doll shoes, 3 - 10.5 cm, 1910 - 1930, mostly oilcloth, among it a pair with roller€40(1 bid)