Sold20201664 Des. Erasmi Roterodami Colloqui, Erasmus Interview1664 Des. Erasmi Roterodami Colloqui, Erasmus InterviewSee Sold Price
Sold20231650 Desiderius ERASMUS COLLOQUIA antique VELLUM ELZEVIR PRESS ERASMI ROTERODAMIDesiderius ERASMUS Colloquia nunc emendatiora. Cum omnium notis. Amstelodami, typis Ludovici Elzevirii, 1650. Size 2 1/2 by 4 3/4" Vellum bound. Manuscript title on the spine. Some period writings onSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERASMUS' AND CORDERY'S COLLOQUIES."Colloquies Desiderii Erasmi Roterodami Colloquia familiaria nonnulla selecta" or "Some select familiar colloqies of D. Erasmus of Rotterdam" With a literal translation by James Ross. Printed by LydiaSee Sold Price
Sold20231780 The Praise of Folly Stultitiae Laus or Moriae Encomium antique ILLUSTRATEDMoriae encomium [title in Greek] sive stultitiae laus Des. Erasmi Rot. Declamatio Cum commentariis Gerardi Listrii, ineditis Oswaldi Molitoris, et figuris Johannis Holbenii ERASMUS, DESIDERIUS PublishSee Sold Price
Sold20231664 ERASMUS of ROTTERDAM COLLOQIA antique VELLUM BOUNDCOLLOOQIA cum notis selectis variorum, addito indice novo. Ed. C. Schrevelius. by Desiderius Erasmus Roterodamus Leyden and Rotterdam, Ex officina Hackiana, 1664 (10),784,(20)p., engraved title, origiSee Sold Price
Sold20211664 Desiderius ERASMUS COLLOQUIA antique VELLUMDesiderius ERASMUS Colloquia, cum notis selectis variorum, addito indice novo, accurante Corn. Schrevelio Lugd. Batav. and Roterod., ex officina Hackiana, 1664. 8vo (5 by 8") Rebound. Later vellum binSee Sold Price
Sold20187 Vols 16th-e.18th c. Suetonius Homer Latin/GreekA mixed set of seven 16th to early 18th century classical or philosophical volumes in Latin and Greek comprising: Hippocratis Aphorismi, printed Veneto 1573; Erasmus, Roterodami 1650; Cicero 1546; SueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Book 1543SUETONIUS, T.C. Edited by Erasmus Duodecim Caesares ex Erasmi recognitione.See Sold Price
Sold20221664 BIBLE DUTCH BIBLIA MASSIVE FOLIO w/ CLASPS & MAP antique 11 x 17"Paulus Aertsz. van Ravensteyn / Nicolaes Visscher BIBLIA; dat is: de gantsche H. Schrifture, vervattende alle de canonijcke boecken des Ouden en des Nieuwen Testaments. [ ... ] door last der Hoogh.-moSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO DE ZURBARÃN (IN DER ART DES) SANTA DOROTHEAIN THE MANNER OF FRANCISCO DE ZURBARÃN 1598 Fuente de Cantos - 1664 Madrid SANTA DOROTHEA Oil on wooden panel. 21,5 x 12,5 cm (f. 31,5 x 20 cm). Inscribed lower left: S. Dorothea. Min. old rest. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erasmus Adagiorum 1542Heading: Author: Erasmus Roterodamus, Desiderius Title: Epitome Adagiorvm post novissimam D. Erasmi Rot. exquisitam recognitionem, per Eberhardum Tappium ad numerum adagiorum magni operis nunc primumSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP EBONIZED COMMODEFrench Louis XVI style marble-top commode, early 20th c., ebonized case with gilt metal trim, five drawers, rising on tapered fluted legs, approx 33.5"h, 44.5"w, 18.5"d Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2018KINGSBURY MOTOR DRIVEN STAKE TRUCK1664. KINGSBURY MOTOR DRIVEN STAKE TRUCK | 25" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rupert Jasen Smith - New AgeArtist: Rupert Jasen Smith Title: New Age Year: 1988 Dimensions: 42 1/2in. by 35 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 30 Suite: Greta GarboSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Hand signed andSalvador Dali Colored original Etchings Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Original Lithograph on Japon Paper. Custom framed and includes documentation One of 35 edition. Very rare. Approx 30x26See Sold Price
Sold2022Barock-KommodeNussbaum und Nussbaummaser, furniert sowie Einlagen aus Eschenholz. Gerader, querrechteckig angelegter Korpus, flankiert von schräggestellten Ecklisenen auf gekehlter Zarge und gedrÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) CARVED WOOD MUSHROOMS OR TOADSTOOLS, 39.5"H(lot of 4) Carved wood mushrooms/ toadstools, largest: approx 39.5"h, 20.5"w, 19"d Start Price: $300.00 **NOTE: ALL JEWELRY LOTS REALIZING OVER $1,000 MUST BE PAID BY BANK WIRE**See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali "12 Tribes of Israel" Large TapestryDESCRIPTION: A Salvador Dali "12 Tribes of Israel" tapestry. Features a surrealist scene of figures walking amongst a mountainous valley, encompassed by 12 symbols representing the 12 tribes of IsraelSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE SCROLL HEAD BOX, MING DYNASTYYONGLE PERIOD, MING DYNASTY. H4.5cm,D5cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022A cabinet on foot in various woods inlaid with faux tortoiseshell, 20th C.Full title: A cabinet on foot in various woods inlaid with faux tortoiseshell, 20th C. Description: H 159,5 x L 105 x D 45 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1890-cc Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1890-cc Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2020VOLTAMP B&O 2129 TRAIN CABOOSE.2" gauge, circa World War I. Nice Voltamp sticker on both sides, also nice "B&O 2129" lettering on both sides. Has all steps and couplers. Some scratching and paint loss but overall very good to excelSee Sold Price
Sold20233) CHINESE ENAMEL PORCELAIN BOWLS & BUTTERFLY VASE(lot of 3) Chinese enameled porcelain cabinet items, including: (2) bowls, each with goldfish and foliates to interior, sides with figural scenes, one intact with hairlines to side, marked underfoot,See Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBovet, Amadeo, réf. E801 montre de poche petite seconde en or gris 750 avec sa chaîneCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVerdier (1962), Color flows 2 , 2012, technique mixte sur toile marouflée sur panneau, signée,CHF 8,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Control Chronograph, réf. 174.2.C1, montre chronographe en or rose 750CHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLéger (1881-1955), d'après, Le cheval sur fond jaune , c. 1950, d'après la maquette originale deCHF 5,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBreguet, réf. 3337, montre en or 750 avec phases de lune ornée d'un mouvement entièrement ciseléCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean Peské (1870-1949), Maternité à la campagne , pastel sur papier, signé, 73x98 cmCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFernando Botero (1932-2023), Portrait de femme, 1982, graphite sur papier, dédicacé à Ursula,CHF 12,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPatek Philippe, réf. 5146J-001, montre en or 750 avec quantième annuel, écrin et documentsCHF 15,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesChristian Dior, sac Diorama en python rose et gris, bandoulière chaine, carte d'authenticité,CHF 600
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesChanel, minaudière Perle en plexi couleur perlée, bandoulière à chaînette et cuir entrelacé,CHF 700