Sold202219th c. Dore Bronze Winged Mermaid Gas Sconce Pair19th Century Highly Sought after a matching pair of Gold Dora Cast Bronze Winged Mermaid Early Gas Sconces that have been electrified at some point Pair of Bronze Figural Gilt Wall Sconces Lamp WingedSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR 19TH C. DORE BRONZE SCONCES WINGED CHERUBSA fine pair of nineteenth century Dore bronze two arm sconces having winged cherubs with outstretched arms. Ht: 14.25" Wd: 7.5" Dpth: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. French Dore Bronze Cherub 2 Light SconcesPair of 19th C. French dore bronze winged cherub wall sconces with 2 lights each. Candle cups are decorated with acorns, grapes and basket motif. Measures 12"L x 7"D x 7"W. Condition report: good usedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR 19TH C. DORE BRONZE TWO ARM SCONCESA fine pair of nineteenth century Dore bronze two arm sconces having winged cherubs with outstretched arms. Ht: 14.25" Wd: 7.5" Dpth: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair French Restauration dore bronze sconcesPair French Restauration dore bronze sconces, Late 19th c., finely cast and heavily gilt bronze, the laurel-form backplate supporting a globe sphere topped with a neoclassical winged figure, and issuiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Renaissance Revival Figural SconcesPair of Continental Renaissance Revival Gilt-Bronze Figural Single-Light Sconces, fourth quarter 19th century, on molded circular backplates, the arms depicting Sirens, winged mermaids, holding aloftSee Sold Price
Sold2024A lot of six mid 19th century rococo revival gas sconces6 (Six) mid 19th century patinated bronze rococo revival gas sconces, a pair of single arm fixtures, and a set with two each single and double arm, with rococo style floral and foliate ornament, and tSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XV STYLE DORE BRONZE SCONCES, 19TH C, PAIR, HLOUIS XV STYLE DORE BRONZE SCONCES, 19TH C, PAIR, H 16", W 10"A pair of Louis XV style dore bronze sconces. Each having a ribbon, tassel and acanthus leaf motif with three candle cups. Each hangs by uSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair 19th C. French Dore Bronze SconcesPair of French dore bronze 2 arm sconces with ribbon accents & tassels. Bobeches have beading and great details. Measures 18.5"H x 10.75"W x 4.25"D. Condition is good, see photos. Examine all photos cSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ELECTRIFIED DORE BRONZE WALL SCONCESPAIR OF ELECTRIFIED DORE BRONZE WALL SCONCES: Pair of dore bronze two arm wall sconces with cartouche back plate with animal head. Now electrified. Late 19th century. Approx. 15'' h. From the collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Dore Bronze Lion SconcesA pair of fine 19th C. French dore bronze wall sconces with lion heads and snake detail. 4in tall x 9in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of late 19th century figural gilt bronze gas wallPair of late 19th century figural gilt bronze gas wall sconces. Floral decorated two light branches with figural putti. 12" high. 15" wide. Wear to gilt and finish.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr 19c Empire French Bronze 6 Lite SconcesPair of 19th Century French dore bronze 6 light sconces with acanthus leaf design. Excellent condition. Measure 12" x 14" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Late 19th C. French Bronze Dore SconcesPair of late 19th century French bronze dore sconces, having SWAG design, urn with flame, include six original Baccarat cut glass globes with bronze rims, 4 1/2" h x 5" w (globe), 43" h x 18" w (sconcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr 19th C. Bronze Dore 2-Light SconcesPair of 19th century wall lights / sconces, with garland and ram head motif. Provenance: Christie's sale, Sept. 16, 2014, lot 274. [19" H x 13" W x 6" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH GILT BRONZE LOUIS XVI STYLE SCONCES Pair of French bronze Louis XVI style sconces, lateFRENCH GILT BRONZE LOUIS XVI STYLE SCONCES Pair of French bronze Louis XVI style sconces, late 19th century/ early 20th c, France, dore bronze wall sconces with 2 arms attached to a reeded quiver colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique 19th Century Rococo Dore' Bronze Mirrored 4 Branch Wall Sconces 31 in. TallPair Antique 19th Century Rococo Dore' Bronze Mirrored 4 Branch Large Wall Sconces, 31"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of French Dore Bronze Sconces,double light, medallions with classical figures, floral and bow decor, 19th century, 20.5" tall, 10.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Dore Bronze Figural Sconces19th century wall sconces each with a central "Psyche" figure and two scrolling arms having bulb sockets, patina wear commensurate with age, 16" x 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold20182-19C French Empire Bronze Gasolier Wall SconcesPair of 19th century French dore bronze 3-lite gasolier wall sconces. Empire torch form gasoliers, now wired for electricity, are finely cast with acanthus leaf details. Excellent condition. Measure 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French Gilt-Bronze Gas SconcesPair of French Gilt-Bronze Gas Sconces third quarter 19th century, the three-light single trumpet-form sconces with standards molded with acanthus leaves and decorated with mounts, flanking cornucopiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Neo Classical Dore Bronze SconcesPair Neo Classical Dore Bronze Sconces features urn, scroll and garland ornamentation, twin light with acanthus leaf bobaches, electrified, includes: string shades, 19th C, 18" x 12" x 6". CONDITION:See Sold Price
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Baccarat Crystal 5 Arms Figural Dore Bronze Candelabras$12,000
4 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of 19th Century Dore Bronze and Meissen Porcelain Wall Candelabras$200
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Very Large 19th C. French Henry Dasson Figural Bronze Sconces, Signed$12,000
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Sèvres Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Urns and Covers$2,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER ANTOINE COYSEVOX, A SUBSTANTIAL PAIR OF BRONZES 'MERCURE ET LA RENOMMÉE'£35,000
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. Henry Dasson Bronze & Sevres Porcelain Plaque Cabinets$50,000