Sold20171L Man Drinking at Campfire Mettlach SteinMettlach #2922 Etched 1L. Man drinking at campfire. Original pewter lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mettlach 1L etched Stein Of Man DrinkingMettlach #1646 Etched 1L. Seated man drinking from stein. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Mettlach 1L Beer Stein w Handpainted Scene ofAntique Mettlach 1 Liter Beer Stein 1526 w Handpainted Scene of Man Drinking at a Tavern TableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mettlach lot of 2 steins, #2028 1L,ten men drinking AND #2807 1/2L, couple drinkingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franz Ringer Drinking Man Mettlach Stein w InlayMettlach #3188 Etched 1/2L. Man drinks from stein. Franz Ringer. Inlay lid.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mettlach Stein “Outdoors Men Drinking”, 1890Mettlach Stein “Outdoors Men Drinking”, 1890Mettlach Stein No. 1527Designed: Christian WrathDate: 1890Dimension: One half liter, 7.4” hgt x 4.5” wdOriginal pewter thumb-lift and an inlaid lidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mettlach 1L Man w Stein & Pipe dated 1886Mettlach #1536 Etched 1L. Man at table with stein and pipe. Inscription on lid dated 1886. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN METTLACH DRINKING MAN CERAMIC STEINGERMAN METTLACH DRINKING MAN CERAMIC STEIN, mold number 2282, having etched sides with polychrome hand-painted decorations featuring scene with a young man being caught sneaking a drink from a caSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN METTLACH MEN DRINKING CERAMIC STEINGERMAN METTLACH MEN DRINKING CERAMIC STEIN, mold number 1999, having etched sides with polychrome hand-painted decorations featuring three cartouches depicting men with drinks, signed "hein."See Sold Price
Sold20221L Mettlach Drinking Knight Schlitt Etched SteinMettlach #3091 Etched 1L. Drinking knight. Schlitt. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach 1L Drinking Dwarfs Etched SteinMettlach #1053 Etched 1L. Group of dwarfs drinking. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
2021Mettlach Men Drinking Scenes Beer SteinMettlach #1999 Three Scenes of Men Drinking etched beer stein, pewter lid with floral design thumb rest, 1/2 litre, artist signed Hein, late 19th/early 20th c., 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mettlach Stein, late 19th/early 20th c.A German Lettlach stein, model 1995, late 19th/ early 20th century. Depicting a man drinking a pint. Marked on base. 8" h x 4 1/4" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Mettlach steins, 1644, 1698, 1526(3) Mettlach steins, 0.5 L 1698, tapestry, old building, lid dated 1909; 1644, tapestry, man smoking; 1.0 L 1526 PUG, man drinking, 6", 6 1/2", 9", no damage notedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach Men Drinking in Beer Garden SteinMettlach #2028 Etched 1/2L. Men drinking at outdoor beer garden.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mettlach 1L Man w Feathered Hat Etched SteinMettlach #1643 Etched 1L. Man with feathered hat drinks from stein. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20235L Mettlach 3 Men Drinking at Barrel SteinMettlach #1818 Etched 5L. Three men at barrel drinking. Fancy relief pewter lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mettlach Cameo 1L Men Chasing Boar stein w RabbitMettlach #2530 Cameo 1L. Men with clubs chasing boar scene. Rabbit inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20181L Mettlach Men w Basket of Baby Pigs steinMettlach #2957 Etched 1L. Men sitting with a basket of baby pigs. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach Pottery Stein, cameo bowling scene,with men drinking, #2182, inlaid lid, 1/2 liter, 7 1/2", circa 1898.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Mettlach Pictorial SteinsTwo Mettlach Pictorial SteinsGerman, 20th C. Example #2691 with men drinking. Example #2796 with bucolic landscape. Each two liter quantity.Provenance: Rago Auction, 2011The taller 16 3/4 in. (42.5 cmSee Sold Price