Sold20241950 $20 Fed Reserve Note PMG GEM UNC 661950 $20 Fed Reserve Note PMG GEM UNC 66See Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $20 1979 bird specimen PMGSingapore $20, (1979), bird, specimen, serial no. S 000218, "SPECIMEN" ovpt. and official punch holes, PMG Choice UNC64.See Sold Price
Sold2022United States $20 1850s remainder PMGUnited States Louisiana, New Orleans, $20, 1850s, New Orleans Canal & Banking Co., remainder, LA 105G36a, serial no. none pp D, PMG Choice UNC64.See Sold Price
Sold2021Malaysia $20 1986-95 1st prefix PMGMalaysia $20, (1986-95), 6th series, sign. Jaffar Hussein, (KNB.35a), serial no. TF 1491686, 1st prefix, PMG Choice UNC64.See Sold Price
Sold2015Macau BNU Bank Match number setBNU Bank Match number set 20, 50,100,500, 1000 Patacas (KNB1a,KNB2a,KNB3a, KNB4a, KNB5a)1999, Serial no.MA 88224, 20 Patacas PMG 66EPQ,50 Patacas PMG 67EPQ, 100 Patacas PMG 67EPQ,500 Patacas PMG 66EPQSee Sold Price
Sold2015Great Britain 5 Pounds 1955 PMGGreat Britain Bank of England, 5 Pounds, London, 20 September 1955, sign. O'Brien, (P.345), serial no. A83A 081580, PMG Choice UNC64 NET - rust.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Singapore $2-$50 1999 HTT 0MY 000004 PMGSingapore $2, $10, $50, (1999), President Ishak, sign. Hu Tsu Tau, all same serial no. 0MY 000004, graded PMG Gem UNC66EPQ, Superb Gem UNC67EPQ, and Choice UNC64. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2018Singapore $10 1999 HTT 1st prefix PMGSingapore $10, (1999), President Ishak, BCCS, sign. Hu Tsu Tau, serial no. 0AA 002079, 1st prefix, PMG Choice UNC64.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael & Frances Higgins glass trays, set of 12Michael Higgins (1908-1999) & Frances Higgins (1912-2004) for Higgins Studio glass trays, set of 12 USA, circa 1950 fused glass marked 'higgins' largest: 15 7/8"w x 10 1/2"d x 2 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael & Frances Higgins glass objects, fourMichael Higgins (1908-1999) & Frances Higgins (1912-2004) for Higgins Studio glass objects, four: two bowls and two plates USA, circa 1950 fused glass marked 'higgins' large bowl: 12 3/4"dia x 3 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael & Frances Higgins glass objects, nineMichael Higgins (1908-1999) & Frances Higgins (1912-2004) for Higgins Studio glass objects, set of nine USA, circa 1950 fused glass marked 'higgins' largest: 16 3/8"dia x 4 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael & Frances Higgins glass objects, 11Michael Higgins (1908-1999) & Frances Higgins (1912-2004) for Higgins Studio glass objects, group of 11 USA, circa 1950 fused glass marked 'higgins' largest: 15"w x 13 5/8"d x 1 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Higgins & Frances Higgins mobileMichael Higgins (1908-1999) & Frances Higgins (1912-2004) for Higgins Studio mobile USA, circa 1950 fused glass, copper etched 'Higgins Studio' comprised of four glass panels 8 1/2"w x 1"d x 8 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael & Frances Higgins glass objects and clockMichael Higgins (1908-1999) & Frances Higgins (1912-2004) for Higgins Studio glass objects and wall clock, set of six USA, circa 1950 fused glass marked 'higgins' clock: 11 5/8"dia x 1 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael & Frances Higgins glass objects, fiveMichael Higgins (1908-1999) & Frances Higgins (1912-2004) for Higgins Studio glass objects, group of five USA, circa 1950 fused glass, porcelain marked 'higgins' includes two boxes and three trays boxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael & Frances Higgins glass objects, 15Michael Higgins (1908-1999) & Frances Higgins (1912-2004) for Higgins Studio glass objects, group of 15 Riverside, Illinois, circa 1950 fused glass marked 'higgins' largest: 14"w x 10"d; small tray: 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael & Frances Higgins serving trays, threeMichael Higgins (1908-1999) & Frances Higgins (1912-2004) for Higgins Studio serving trays, three USA, circa 1950 fused glass marked 'higgins' sticker label to one example largest: 17 1/2"dia x 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Higgins & Frances Higgins glass objectsMichael Higgins (1908-1999) & Frances Higgins (1912-2004) for Higgins Studio glass objects, set of 10 USA, circa 1950 fused glass marked 'higgins' set includes two candlesticks and eight dishes largesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael & Frances Higgins glass trays, set of 10Michael Higgins (1908-1999) & Frances Higgins (1912-2004) for Higgins Studio glass trays, set of 10 USA, circa 1950 fused glass marked 'higgins' largest: 13 3/4"sq x 2 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael & Frances Higgins glass trays, set of 4Michael Higgins (1908-1999) & Frances Higgins (1912-2004) for Higgins Studio glass trays, set of four USA, circa 1950 fused glass marked 'higgins' largest: 16 3/4"dia x 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Higgins & Frances Higgins Posy PocketsMichael Higgins (1908-1999) & Frances Higgins (1912-2004) for Higgins Studio Posy Pockets, pair USA, circa 1950 fused glass, copper etched 'higgins' larger: 7"w x 21"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael & Frances Higgins glass objects, fourMichael Higgins (1908-1999) & Frances Higgins (1912-2004) for Higgins Studio glass objects, group of four USA, circa 1950 fused glass marked 'higgins' largest: 11 1/2"w x 11 5/8"d x 1 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael & Frances Higgins glass objects, set of 8Michael Higgins (1908-1999) & Frances Higgins (1912-2004) for Higgins Studio glass objects, set of eight USA, circa 1950 fused glass, wood marked 'higgins' includes two bowls and one lidded box largesSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryRICHARD SATAVA (B.1975) STUDIO ART GLASS LAMPWORK JELLYFISH PAPERWEIGHT$150(3 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI Hollywood Regency Black Lacquer Sideboard / Credenza, Bronze Mounted$8,500
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsJane Lewis, British (B. 1953), The Masquerader, 1999, pastel on board, 20 1/4"H x 11 3/4"W(sight),$200
Jun 08Matthew Bullock AuctioneersIncredible 1999 Shipwright Ernie Gier Large Air Lee Ship Model$15(1 bid)