Sold202254-teiliges Konvolut von Geschirrteilen Royal Copenhagen. Dekor "Musselmalet".Circa bis 24 cm im Durchmesser. Verschiedene Zeiten. Porzellan. 1x Deckelterrine, 1x Sauciere, 1x Ovale Schale, 1x Tiefe runde Schale, 1x Runde Schale, 1x Senfdose mit Deckel (Unter anderem beschäSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mokkaservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. DekorMokkaservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. Dekor "Musselmalet Vollspitze". Porzellan. Bestand: 1 Mokkakanne, 1 Cremier, 1 Zuckerschale, 4 Mokkatassen mit U'tassen, 1 ovales Schälchen. Total ca. 8 Teile.See Sold Price
Sold201613-TEILIGES MOKKASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLPSITZE'13-TEILIGES MOKKASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLPSITZE' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblaue Malerei. H. 20,5 cm (Mokkakanne), D. 17 cm (Aufsatzschale). Grüne ManufSee Sold Price
Sold201726-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - GERIPPT'26-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - GERIPPT' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. bis 25 cm (Kanne). Grüne Manufakturmarke, Wellenmarke, Pinselzeichen, Press- und FormSee Sold Price
Sold2016104-TEILIGES KAFFEE-, TEE- UND MOKKASERVICE104-TEILIGES KAFFEE-, TEE- UND MOKKASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLSPITZE' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. 14,2 cm (Aufsatzschale), L. 33 cm (Dreipassige Schale)See Sold Price
Sold2018Tafelservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "MusselmaletTafelservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "Musselmalet Vollspitze". Porzellan, Strohblumenmuster in unterglasurblauer Malerei. Bestand: 17 Fleischteller (D 25 cm), 12 Suppenteller (D 23 cm), 12 Teller (DSee Sold Price
Sold201622 parts Royal Copenhagen22 parts Royal Copenhagen, decor Musselmalet, fretwork, 3 round platters 25/25/34cm; square and ovale bowl, bowl in shell shape, large breadbasket, two vases, 6 small plates, bowl with foot, round bowSee Sold Price
Sold20164-TEILIGES KONVOLUT ZUM 300. GEBURTSTAG VON JOHANN4-TEILIGES KONVOLUT ZUM 300. GEBURTSTAG VON JOHANN GREGORIUS HROLDT Deutsch, Meissen, 1996, limitierte Auflage (100 Exemplare) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 10 cm (Teedose). UnterglaSee Sold Price
Sold2019SIEBENTEILIGES MOKKAASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLSPITZE'SIEBENTEILIGES MOKKAASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLSPITZE' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. bis 21 cm (Kanne), D. 11,5 cm (Untertasse). Grüner ManufSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Royal Copenhagen Serving Dishes in Full Lace #1093, 1018, 10923 Royal Copenhagen Denmark porcelain serving dishes in musselmalet blue full lace border #1093, 1018, 1092, circa 1900 . A fluted pattern with delicate blue floral designs. Royal Copenhagen mark to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large set Royal Copenhagen, 89Large set Royal Copenhagen, 89 pieces, Denmark, 20th c., décor Musselmalet in underglaze blue, wall with broken stick, vase, full point, bumped, h. 22 cm, wide vase, h. 16 cm, 15 dinner plates, �See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen, Figurengruppe "Nymphe und Faun"Datiert 1939. Porzellan (1. Wahl). Juliane-Marie-Marke, Modellnummer 1119, Datierung 16-2-39 (rot), Malermarke gcx (rot), Herz und Krone (rot). Modell von Gerhard Henning, um 1909. Polychrome AufglasuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen, Figurengruppe "Nymphe und Faun"Datiert 1939. Porzellan. Juliane-Marie-Marke, Modellnummer 1119, Datierung 16-2-39 (rot), Malermarke gcx (rot), Herz und Krone (rot). Modell von Gerhard Henning, um 1909. Polychrome Aufglasurbemalung.See Sold Price
Sold2022Six coffee cups with saucer, Royal CoSix coffee cups with saucer, Royal Copenhagen, late 20th c., hexagonal shape, model no. 1036. decor Musselmalet full lace in underglazed taupe, h. 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold201511-teiliges Konvolut11-teiliges Konvolut 19 Jh. Silber. Bestehend aus: vier Presentoirs, Dose, Deckeldose, Becher, Fubecher, Aufsatzschale, Miniaturuhr und Gewrzstreuer. Zwei Presentoirs mit eingelegten Mnzen von JosephuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Panitzsch Danish, 1879-1949 Kongens Nytov withRobert Panitzsch Danish, 1879-1949 Kongens Nytov with the Royal Theatre, Copenhagen, 1939 Signed and dated Robert Pan. 39 (lr) Oil on canvas 21 1/2 x 25 5/8 inches (54.5 x 65 cm) Provenance: Sale, ChrSee Sold Price
Sold201648-TEILIGES SERVICE 'MUSSELMALET HALB- UND VOLLSPITZE'48-TEILIGES SERVICE 'MUSSELMALET HALB- UND VOLLSPITZE' Dänemark, Royel Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. 24 cm (Kaffeekanne), L. 30 cm (ovale Servierplatte). Grüne ManufakturSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen - Flora Danica PlatesRoyal Copenhagen Flora Danica dinnerware, comprising twelve Danish reticulated dinner plates, all marked 20/3553, together with twelve salad plates, all marked 20/3573. [Dinner Plates: 9 3/4" Diam.; SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Dinner Set 84 Pieces12 complete places settings of seven pieces: dinner plate, salad plate, bread & butter plate, soup bowl, soup plate, a teacup & saucer. Dimensions are: Dinner plate - 10 1/8" dia., Salad plate - 7 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2021235 pc. Royal Copenhagen Blue Fluted Full LaceHuge Royal Copenhagen Blue Fluted partial service, most pieces Full Lace. Most pieces in excellent condition. (All damage noted.) To include: 12 full lace cups & saucers, item # 1035; 20 full lace teaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Axel Salto (Danish, 1889-1961) Fruit-Shaped Vase for Royal Copenhagen, c. 1948Axel Salto (Danish, 1889-1961) Fruit-Shaped Vase for Royal Copenhagen, c. 1948 stoneware, sung glaze artist signature on base 9 1/2 h x 7 dia in Property from a Private Colorado Collector Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ventitre piatti piani dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1948-1967Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 22. Conservazione: ottima, , I piatti sono dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gelatiera dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1985-2004Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza massima cm 29,1; diametro vassoio cm 31,5. Conservazione: ottima, , Questa ecceziSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE ROYAL COPENHAGEN FLORA DANICA DINNER PLATESThe set of twelve, each displaying a different hand painted botanical study, are stamped underglaze verso with the maker's mark for the year 1966 and Latin name of each individual depiction. Each measSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Royal Copenhagen Blue Fluted Lace Pitcher w/ Creamer & Sugar Bowl$60(2 bids)
Jun 21Freeman's | HindmanTwelve Royal Copenhagen Parcel Gilt Porcelain Ichthyological Plates and a Sauce Boat$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.ROYAL COPENHAGEN "QUAKING GRASS" DINNERWARE, 100+ PCS. 16 X 12 PLATTER$250
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncGerhard Henning Royal Copenhagen Fairytale Model of Satyr and Nymph$180(5 bids)
10 hrs LeftAlderfer AuctionRoyal Copenhagen "Blue Fluted" and "Blue Flowers" Tobacciana and Barware$225(3 bids)
Jul 14Taylor & Harris3 Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Blue Fluted Full Lace Rimmed Soup Bowls #1170$130(2 bids)
4 days LeftCharleston Estate Auctions15PC ROYAL COPENHAGEN BLUE FLOWER BRAIDED SERVING PIECES$335(2 bids)
2 days LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ROYAL COPENHAGEN CACHEPOT, 6 X 9 DIA..$50
Jul 14Taylor & Harris8 Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Blue Fluted Full Lace Bread Plates #1088 2nd Qual$200
1 day LeftLeland LittleRoyal Copenhagen Commemorative Bowl "The American Revolution 1776-1976"$150(2 bids)