Sold20219) WATERFORD & RIEDEL CRYSTAL STEMWARE & DECANTERS(lot of 9) Waterford cut crystal stemware, including: (2) "Alana" hock wines, approx 7 3/8"h, 3"diam, (1) "Powerscourt" water goblet, approx 7.5"h, 3 1/8"diam, (2) "Powerscourt" juice glasses, approxSee Sold Price
Sold201730 Pieces of Waterford crystal30 Pieces of Waterford crystal, signed, to include: 9 goblets, 9 sherbets, 7 small wines, 5 larger wines, chip to rim of one gobletSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET WATERFORD "SHEILA" CRYSTAL PANELED STEMWARE (32SET WATERFORD "SHEILA" CRYSTAL PANELED STEMWARE (32 PIECES) INCLUDING (11) WINES, 6 1/2"; (12) CHAMPAGNES, 4 3/4"; (9) WATER GOBLETS, 7" (4/WINES WITH RIM CHIPS)See Sold Price
Sold2015WATERFORD 'LISMORE' CRYSTAL STEMWARE 35 PIECESWATERFORD 'LISMORE' CRYSTAL STEMWARE, 35 PIECES:Including 12 champagne flutes, H.7 1/4'', 9 water goblets, H.7'', 4 port wines, H.4 1/4'', and 10 saucer champagnes, H.4''.See Sold Price
Sold20229 Waterford Crystal Goblets Lismore Pattern Glass9 Waterford Crystal Goblets Lismore Pattern Glass. The Waterford crystal glass measures 5 7/8". In excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022(9)Waterford Crystal Curraghmore Goblets, 3'' x 7.75''(9)Waterford Crystal Curraghmore Goblets, 3'' x 7.75''See Sold Price
Sold2017(9) WATERFORD CUT CRYSTAL COLLEEN GOBLETS(lot of 9) Waterford cut crystal goblets, "Colleen" pattern, 5"h, 8.25lbs *Provenance: Barnard's Antiques, Salado, Texas* Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(9) Waterford "Colleen" Water Goblets(9) Waterford crystal water goblets, Colleen short stem pattern, 5-1/4" h, no condition issuesSee Sold Price
Sold20199 WATERFORD LISMORE CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETS9 WATERFORD LISMORE CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETS , each measure 6 1/2" height.See Sold Price
Sold2019(9) COLLECTION WATERFORD 'LISMORE' CRYSTAL GOBLETS(lot of 9) Waterford "Lismore" crystal stemware, of varied sizes, comprising: (8) goblets, approx 6"h, 3"diam; (1) goblet, approx 5.5"h, 2.75"diam; 5.75lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold20199 Waterford Crystal Donegal Claret Wines9 Waterford Crystal Donegal Claret Wines. Used condition. 4 3/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017(9) WATERFORD CUT CRYSTAL KYLEMORE WATER GOBLETS(set of 9) Waterford cut crystal water goblets, "Kylemore" pattern, acid mark underfoot, each: approx 6.75"h, 3.5"dam, 8.25lbs total Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold20209 Waterford 'Colleen' Water Goblets Short Stem9 Waterford 'Colleen' Crystal Water Goblets, Short Stem Cut Glass. 3.1/8" W x 5.25"H. Condition report: Good, no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford Crystal wine/water gobletsWaterford Crystal Araglin wine/water goblets 8 inches tall, 3 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018(9) WATERFORD 'POWERSCOURT' WATER GOBLETS(lot of 9) Waterford "Powerscourt" cut crystal water goblets, approx 7 5/8"h, 3"diam; 8.75lbs total Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold20229 WATERFORD CRYSTAL "COLLEEN" WATER GLASSESSet of 9 Waterford Crystal "Colleen" Water Glasses or Goblets. Each glass measures 5-1/4" tall. Condition is very good. No damage. Starting Bid $80. Auction Estimate $120 - $150.See Sold Price
Sold2019Waterford crystal group(lot of 55) Waterford crystal group, including white wines, red wines, water goblets, and snifters, largest: 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Waterford Crystal Goblets, Lismore NouveauCrystal stemware with hatch and spear design. Waterford sticker. This item has its original box: 9.5"L x 11"W x 5"H. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 9"H x 3" dia. Manufacturer: Waterford Country of OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Waterford Crystal Goblets, Lismore NouveauClear crystal stemware with spear and crosshatch design. Waterford sticker. This item has its original box: 9.5"L x 11"W x 5"H. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 9"H x 3" dia. Manufacturer: Waterford CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Waterford Lamps and John Rocha GobletsPair of Waterford 'Inishmaan' crystal lamps, 14" H, signed, and six (6) Waterford crystal goblets from designer John Rocha's black cut-to-clear collection, 9" H, signed (original cost was over $100 eaSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Retired Waterford Crystal Clare Cut Goblets$100
Jun 06Akiba Galleries(11 Pc) Baccarat Crystal "Massena" Red Wine/European Water Goblets Set$225(2 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Waterford Crystal Candle Holders, w/ Hanging Prisms, Lismore pattern$100(21 bids)