Sold2017Shakyamuni Mandala - 16 Arhats ThangkaItem: Shakyamuni Mandala - 16 Arhats Thangka Artist: Karsang Lama Weight: 1.5 kg Width: 29 in Length: 40.5 in Height: 0.005 in Sixteen Arhats or Sthaviras. Buddha Shakyamuni personally selected the SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Himalayan Painted Thangka, ArhatsHimalayan painted thangka, Arhats, ink and color on paper, including Kanakavatsa, Bhadra, Aiita, Rahula, and Bakula wearing patterned monastic robes, sitting in various meditative postures, each accomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Arhat HvashangThangka of Arhat Hvashang, Tibet, 19th century, gouache on cotton, 23.5 x 16.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 31 x 24 inches, Hvashang at top left in typical appearance, heavyset and jovial, protectinSee Sold Price
2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - ArhatHand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x600(mm)35.43x23.62(inches)Weight 0.28 lbs/126 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat精美手工繪製 藏傳佛教 羅漢畫像唐卡 Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x60See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Hand Painted Buddhism Kraft Thangka - ArhatChinese Qing Dynasty Hand Painted Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x600(mm)35.43x23.62(inches)Weight 0.27 lbs/122 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - ArhatHand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x600(mm)35.43x23.62(inches)Weight 0.28 lbs/126 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat精美手工繪製 藏傳佛教 羅漢畫像唐卡 Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x60See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - ArhatHand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x600(mm)35.43x23.62(inches) Weight 0.28 lbs/127 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat精美手工繪製 藏傳佛教 羅漢畫像唐卡 Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x60See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - ArhatHand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x600(mm)35.43x23.62(inches) Weight 0.28 lbs/127 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat精美手工繪製 藏傳佛教 羅漢畫像唐卡 Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x60See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Hand Painted Buddhism Kraft Thangka - ArhatChinese Qing Dynasty Hand Painted Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x600(mm)35.43x23.62(inches)Weight 0.27 lbs/122 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, 4 Arhats. SignedAntique Tibetan Thangka depicting 4 Arhats. Hand painted on silk with gold highlights. Inscribed verso. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 28 x 19 in. Overall Hanging SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Three Arhats FolkTibetan thangka depicting Three Arhats, Eastern Tibet, 18th century, gouache on cotton, 22.25 x 17.25 inches, unframed. Three seated arhats, each with green aureole, in flowing robes with various atteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Thangka - 3 Arhat ImmortalsTibetan Thangka - 3 Arhat Immortals: Ajita, Kalika, and Vanavasin. Mid 19th C. Painted on cloth. A similar example is in the Freer Gallery of Asain Art at the Smithsonian Museum.Overall: 31 x 23 in. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Thangka - 4 Arhat ImmortalsTibetan Thangka - 4 Arhat Immortals: Panthaka, Nagasena, Gopaka, and Abhena. Mid 19th C. Painted on Cloth. A similar example is in the Freer Gallery of Asain Art at the Smithsonian Museum.Overall: 31See Sold Price
Sold2019An embroidered silk Thang-ka depicting an ArhatAn embroidered silk Thang-ka depicting an Arhat, Tibet, 19th/early 20th century, the Buddhist teacher depicted seated in a wooded landscape surrounded by devotees, the silk panel 57cm x 32.5cm 西See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE 19TH TO 20TH CENTURY THANGKA OF TIBET ARHATCHINESE 19TH TO 20TH CENTURY THANGKA OF TIBET ARHAT L:28.75" H:45.5"十九世纪至二十世纪藏佛十刹罗汉唐See Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Thangka, Pigment/FabricFramed Thangka depicting an Arhat surrounded by three deities, pigment on fabric. Framed, not examined out of frame. Sight size: 57 1/2" high, 31 1/2" wide. Frame size: 58 1/2" high, 37 1.2" wide. ImaSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C KESI THANGKA OF SHAKYAMUNI & 16 ARHATS19th Century Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Silk Kesi Thangka Tapestry of Shakyamuni Buddha, the Enlightened One, Sage of the Shakya Clan, together with the two foremost students Shariputra and MaudgalyayanSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C KESI THANGKA OF SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA ARHATS PAINTING18 Century Chinese Tibetan Buddhist thick raw silk textile Thangka of Shakyamuni Buddha, the Enlightened One, set behind glass.Guaranteed to be as stated-has been kept behind glass so piece is in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, Set of 16 ArhatsAntique Tibetan Thangka, Set of 16 Arhats. Hand painted on silk with gold highlights. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 23.75 x 16.5 in. Overall Hanging Size: 46 x 25.See Sold Price
Sold201819TH C THANGKA OF SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA & 16 ARHATS19th Century Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka painting of Shakyamuni Buddha (Tibetan: sha kya thu pa, sang gye, English: the Enlightened One, Sage of the Shakya Clan) together with the two foremost stSee Sold Price
Jun 15Gianguan Auctions清 藏族护法唐卡 Qing Dynasty, Tibet A Thangka of$500
Jun 26The Buddha GalleryMongolian Thangka- Large, Finely Framed, Highly Detailed One of a Kind!$2,000
Jun 08Himalayan Auction HouseA beautifully embroidered Thousand-Armed Avalokitesvara thangka$6,000(6 bids)
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Tibetan Thangka, Sight 21 1/2" x 15 3/8", "Deity Mandala".CA$50(1 bid)