Sold2023Rare Polychrome Man in Barrel - Brass BankRare Polychrome Man in Barrel. Made for J. & E. Stevens Company. Cromwell, Connecticut - Ca. 1890's. From Gertrude Hegarty's Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Barrel Piano - "Baby Piano" ca. 1920French barrel piano branded "Baby Piano" ca. 1920. Made by the French piano makers Jules Piano, Nice. Very good playing condition. Coin-operated, spring-driven, 8 tunes, tune sheet, crank-driven tuneSee Sold Price
Sold2023JP SEEBURG STYLE "E" NICKELODEON PIANO W/ MUSIC ROLLS.This beautiful piano was made during the early 1920's by J.P. Seeburg Piano Company. It features not only a piano, but xylophone and mandolin attachments as well. Housed in a rich quarter sawn oak cabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Diamond Brooch in Half Crescent ModelLarge impressive Victorian diamond brooch made of 18K Gold integrated with silver (acid tested by the auction house) set with fine old mine cut diamonds in SI-VS quality and E-G colors (except for oneSee Sold Price
Sold2015GIO PONTI (12)A SET OF TWELVE DISHES BY G. PONTI Sei piatti piani e sei fondi della serie Apta, Franco Pozzi anni รขโฌห60. Ceramica smaltata serigrafata Firma e marchio stampati Diam. cm 26 e cm 17 Bibliografia:See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RECCO(Napoli, 1634 - Alicante, 1695) Vaso di fiori Firmato sul bordo del piano in pietra Olio su tela, cm 96X72 Figlio di Giacomo Recco, Giuseppe รจ da considerarsi uno dei principali artefici della NaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Liberace's 3.00ctw Diamond & 14K Piano RingLiberace's Personally Owned Custom 3.00ctw VS1-VS2/F-G Diamond & Solid 14K White/Yellow Gold Piano Ring W/Letter of Authenticity - This stunning, custom made piece was created for the legendary AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dienst Barrel Orchestrion, c. 1905Dienst Barrel Orchestrion, c. 1905 No. 449, E. Dienst & Co., Leipzig. Coin-operated, weight-driven, playing 9 airs, with 35-key piano, rotating mandolin, cymbal, drum and triangle. Two lithographs inSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Rare Greek "Street" Laterna Barrel Piano Box, withA Greek "laterna" traveling music box, along with folding stand, early 20th century. The barrel piano plays a large barrel when cranked, and instruments of this style were notably used in "Never on SuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hamburg Steinway Full Concert Grand PianoHumburg Steinway full concert grand piano made of Brazilian rosewood, model D #, custom made for Anne Spring Alsop by Basil De Selencort. Hand made in Germany. Restored by Steinway with Steinway partsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) AmericanMIRROR from the Harvey Gantt Portfolio (C.246), 1990, color screenprint on white 4-ply board, signed and dated and numbered SP 25/28 in pencil, printed and published by Gemini G. E. L. with blind stamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steinway Model O 6/8 K 3222 PianoGrand piano made by Steinway & Sons. Mahogany case. Model O 6/8 K 3222.Condition: Well cared for. No damage noted. Keys on treble side slightly sticky. Could use a refinishing to cabinet and maintenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016E. Francaise Kinegraphe Stereo, c.18878.5x17cm, very rare polished mahogany stereo reflex camera with reflex finder, brass barrel E.Francais lenses nos.12919 + 12899 with water house stops, rotary shutter, in very fine original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015BALDWIN BABY GRAND PIANOBALDWIN BABY GRAND PIANO MADE IN USA MARKED "R 30405". Height: 39 in. by Width: 57 in. by Depth: 60 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021George Edgar Ohr (1857-1918) Twin-HandledGeorge Edgar Ohr (1857-1918) Twin-Handled vase 1898-1910 glazed earthenware, incised mark 'G E Ohr' height 4 1/2in (11.5cm); width 6 3/4in (17cm); depth 4 3/4in (12cm) Footnotes: Provenance PSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Fellini, Federico - Masina, Giulietta (Rimini, 20 gennaio 1920 – Roma, 31 ottobre 1993)โฌ600