Sold2022Antoine Blanchard French, 1910-1988 Quai du Louvre, Sous la NeigeAntoine Blanchard French, 1910-1988 Quai du Louvre, Sous la Neige Signed Antoine. Blanchard. (lr) Oil on canvas 13 1/4 x 18 1/8 inches (33.6 x 46 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Crépuscule sous la neige' or 'Arbres en hiver' vase,Daum Frères, Nancy, H. 30 cm. Cased glass, clear, yellow, orange and dark brown powder inclusions. Etched, enamelled, Grisaille paint. Winter landscape, snowy trees at sunset. Signed: Daum Nancy,See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Luigi Loir, Boulevard Anime Sous la NeigeLuigi Loir (French, 1845-1916), "Boulevard Anime Sous la Neige," etching with aquatint in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 195, image: 14.25"h x 14.25"w, overall (with frame): 24.75"h x 24.7See Sold Price
Sold20231958 Maurice de Vlaminck Allainville Sous la Neige lithograph signedMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Allainville Sous la Neige. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1946 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image SizSee Sold Price
Sold2022L.E. SCOTT "PARIS SOUS LA NEIGE" STREET SCENEPARIS WINTER STREET SCENE. OIL ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. CHIPS TO FRAME. 22 3/4" x 28 1/2" IMAGE SIZE / 31" x 36 1/2" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Gantner "Chaumieres Sous La Neige" 122/150Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018). "Chaumieres Sous La Neige" - 20th century, lithograph on paper, signed "Bernard Gantner" to lower right and numbered 145/150 to lower left. Winter landscape scene.See Sold Price
Sold2019Yves Brayer, Signed Oil, View on Sacré-CoeurYves Brayer (French, 1907-1990). "La Rue St. Vincent sous la Neige, Paris" - view on Sacré-Cœur in winter, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Approx. 38.25" x 51.25" (canvas). Provenance: From a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ohannes Alhazian, Oil on Canvas, Landscape.Ohannes Alhazian, (Armenian, 1881-1958), Oil on canvas, Village sous la Neige. Signed lower right Alhazian. Framed. (Approx. 18" x 24", overall: 25" x 30 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas, Robert Savary(French, 1920-2000) signed l.r. and verso and dated 1986, titled verso "Cabourg Sous la Neige" 25"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown (French, Late 19th/Early 20th Century)Artist Unknown (French, Late 19th/Early 20th Century) Voilier a quai sous la neige signed E. Lenoir (lower left) 10 x 8 inches (visible). Property from the Estate of George W. Fellows, Naples, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Michel Delacroix. "Jardin des Tuileries..." litho.(French, b. 1933). "Jardin des Tuileries sous la Neige," color lithograph, ed. XLVIII/CL, signed "Michel Delacroix" lr, 19 x 23 1/4 in., framed; David Bendann's Art Rooms, Baltimore, MD label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER , FRENCH PENCIL DRAWING LANDSCAPEBERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-2018) FRENCH VILLAGE PENCIL DRAWING DRAWING OF CABIN IN THE WOODS , titled "Villages sous la neige" SIGNED GANTNER , 1975 , TITLED INVERSO , 18 1/2" x 13" ; 27 1/2" x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022de Vlaminck "Notre Pain Quotidien" Signed GuoacheArtist: Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Sous la neige from Notre Pain Quotidien Medium: Mix Media Guoache Limited Edition: 132/250 Art Dimensions: 17 H x 20 W inches Framed DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tavik Frantisek Simon (Czech, 1877- 1942), colorTavik Frantisek Simon (Czech, 1877- 1942), color aquatint on paper "La Route sous la Neige", pencil signed, 10-3/4" x 14-1/2" pl, 15-1/2" x 19-1/8" sheet, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) LithographLithograph titled Grand Lapin Agile Sous La Neige by Michel Delacroix. Glass under wood frame. Signed and numbered 26/200 in pencil. Measures approx 22" x 18.5" sight (32.5" x 29" framSee Sold Price
Sold2023de Vlaminck "Notre Pain Quotidien" Signed GuoacheArtist: Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Sous la neige from Notre Pain Quotidien Medium: Mix Media Guoache Limited Edition: 132/250 Art Dimensions: 17 H x 20 W inches Framed DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2018François Izarny (born 1952)Oil on canvas, "sous la neige" (under the snow) SLL. 24"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor d'un paysage de montagnes Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Hauteur: 62cmÉtoile sous la base et éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE ovoïde sur piédouche à décor d'un dragon et d'un phénix Porcelaine et rouge de fer Marque apocryphe sous la base H. 28 cm Egrenures sur le colSee Sold Price
Sold2024BENITO (actif XXe / active 20th c)Description française: BENITO (actif XXe) Sirène Bronze à patine brune Signé, daté et numéroté sous la queue: Benito 2000, .../20 Provenance: Collection de M. R.S.,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE à décor de deux guanyin et d'un poèmePorcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 57 cmFêles de cuisson sur la face interne et fêle en étoile sous la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Poids à poudre d’or présentant un chefPoids à poudre d’or présentant un chef guerrier assis tenant arme et bouclier Laiton, ancienne fonte à la cire perdue Ashanti, Ghana, fin XIXe siècle-début XXe siècSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleVASE à décor d'oiseaux dans la végétationPorcelaine et bleu sous couverteH. 58 cmSee Sold Price
BonhamsManufacture Minton, ensemble de six tasses et leurs soucoupes. Angleterre, XIX-XXe siècle.€10
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisOTTO THAMM (XIXe-XXe Siècle) & FRITZ HECKERT (MANUFACTURE)Coupe circulaire creuse en verre irisé€300
BonhamsEttore Sottsass (Italian, 1917-2007). Grande coupe 'ZZ66A-543' sur pied Céramique émai...€40(4 bids)
3 days LeftBonhamsNIKI DE SAINT PHALLE (1930-2002) Baigneurs, 1980-1981 Polyester peint à l'acrylique Cachet ...€25,000
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique PETIT LAROUSSE ILLUSTRE; NOUVEAU DICTIONNAIRE ENCYCLOPEDIQUE, 1917$10
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€100(7 bids)
BonhamsEttore Sottsass (1917-2007). Collection 'Metallia', Grand plat vide-poche En étain, à ...€260