SoldPair of Meissen Porcelain Figures of Cupids, Germany, late 19th century,Pair of Meissen Porcelain Figures of Cupids, Germany, late 19th century, each decorated in an underglaze blue, one with gilded trim, and modeled seated atop a brick hearth with cooking wares, crossedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Meissen porcelain figure of CupidTwo Meissen porcelain figures of Cupidlate 19th/early 20th centuryEach with underglaze blue crossed swords, one L.108, impressed 97, red painted 24; the other incised L.114, impressed 143, red paiSee Sold Price
SoldMeissen Porcelain Figure of a Bound Cupid, Germany, late 19th century,Meissen Porcelain Figure of a Bound Cupid, Germany, late 19th century, polychrome enamel decorated and gilded with a figure seated atop a domed base, crossed swords mark, ht. 6 3/4 in. For further infSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Meissen Porcelain Figure of Cupid as CoquetteA Meissen Porcelain Figure of Cupid as Coquette Model by Heinrich Schwabe, Late 19th Century from the Cupid L series, incised L 111 and with crossed swords in underglaze blue to the underside. HeightSee Sold Price
SoldFive Meissen and Meissen-style Porcelain Cupid Figures, Germany, late 19th/early 20th century,Five Meissen and Meissen-style Porcelain Cupid Figures, Germany, late 19th/early 20th century, each polychrome enameled and gilded, including four Meissen with crossed swords marks, one walking with hSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Meissen Porcelain Figure of Cupid with Bound WingsA Meissen Porcelain Figure of Cupid with Bound Wings and Hands Model by Heinrich Schwabe, Late 19th Century from the Cupid L series, incised L 102 and with crossed swords in underglaze blue to the undSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Meissen Porcelain FigureA Meissen Porcelain Figure Late 19th Century depicting Cupid as St. George slaying the dragon; bearing crossed swords in underglaze blue, incised L 113 and with other impressed marks to the underside.See Sold Price
SoldMeissen Porcelain Cupid Figure with Motto, Germany, late 19th/early 20th century,Meissen Porcelain Cupid Figure with Motto, Germany, late 19th/early 20th century, polychrome enameled and gilded, the standing figure modeled pouring water on flaming hearts, titled 'Je mets le calme'See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Meissen allegorical figures of the 'Arts'Pair of Meissen allegorical figures of the 'Arts', late 19th C, the first modeled as three cupid artists at an easel; the second modeled as three cupid sculptures surrounding a pedestal with bust of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Meissen Porcelain Figure Height 6 7/8 Inches.A Meissen Porcelain Figure Late 19Th/Early 20Th Century Depicting Cupid Sharpening His Arrows, With Crossed Swords In Underglaze Blue To The Underside. Height 6 7/8 Inches. Meissen porcelain or MeisseSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Meissen Porcelain Figure Height 6 7/8 inches.A Meissen Porcelain Figure late 19th/early 20th century depicting Cupid sharpening his arrows, with crossed swords in underglaze blue to the underside. Height 6 7/8 inches. Estimate $300-500 The fletcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen, Cupid As Archer With Bow & Arrow, L104A fine Meissen German porcelain figure. Late 19th / early 20th century. Depicts Cupid as an archer with bow and arrow. Measures 7" high, 3-5/8" diameter at the base. Signed on the underside with the MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen, Cupid Mending a Wounded Heart, L101A fine Meissen German porcelain figure. Late 19th / early 20th century. Depicts Cupid mending a wounded heart. Measures 7" high, 3.75" diameter at the base. Signed on the underside with the Meissen crSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURESA PAIR OF MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURES, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising “Cupids at Work” and a putto with bird and flowers, some losses, each with blue crossed sword marks underglazeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Meissen Porcelain Figure Height 7 1/4 inches.A Meissen Porcelain Figure late 19th/early 20th century modeled to show Cupid feeding three doves before a tree stump, raised on a base with rocaille and C-scrolls, with crossed swords in underglaze bSee Sold Price
SoldMeissen Porcelain Mantel Clock, Germany, late 19th/early 20th century,Meissen Porcelain Mantel Clock, Germany, late 19th/early 20th century, polychrome enameled and gilded, a maiden with lamb seated atop a heavily floral adorned body and with cupid figures about the shoSee Sold Price
SoldMeissen Porcelain Allegorical Figure Group, Germany, late 19th/early 20th century,Meissen Porcelain Allegorical Figure Group, Germany, late 19th/early 20th century, polychrome enamel decorated and gilded with two maidens, cupid and a child hiding beneath a dress, underglaze crossedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Meissen figuresPair Meissen figures, Late 19th c., young woman and man, hand painted porcelain, factory marks to undersides, 7.5"h x 4"w Provenance: Property of a New York City CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2016MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURES LATE 19TH C. TWOMEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURES, LATE 19TH C., TWO, H 5 5/8":Including 1 figure of a lady in a hennin, H.5 1/4"; marked in blue under glaze with crossed swords, incised 2511, impressed 136, and painted 42.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Meissen porcelain figureA Meissen porcelain figure A Meissen porcelain figure, late 19th century, of a lady gardener, with a spade in her right hand and a posy in her left, crossed swords mark, stamped '86L 70', painted markSee Sold Price
Sold2016MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP LATE 19TH C.MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, LATE 19TH C., H 12 1/2", W 8", 'ENVY':En suite with preceding figure group, modeled as a young man wooing a young woman, another woman, an allegory of Envy, is seated oSee Sold Price
Sold2016MEISSEN PORCELAIN ALLEGORICAL FIGURES LATE 19TH C.MEISSEN PORCELAIN ALLEGORICAL FIGURES, LATE 19TH C., FOUR, H 9"-9 1/2", 'THE FOUR SEASONS':A set of 4 figures modeled as male and female allegories of Spring, Summer, Autumn, and Winter, hand paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Meissen porcelain figure groups,A pair of Meissen porcelain figure groups, A pair of Meissen porcelain figure groups, late 19th century, emblematic of Spring and Summer, incised 2502 and 2490, each with a scored out underglaze crossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Meissen porcelain figuresThree Meissen porcelain figureslate 19th-20th centuryEach with underglazed blue crossed swords; incised model numbers 550, 9 and 23.heights ranging from 3 3/4 to 8 1/2in (9.5 to 21.5cm) PrSee Sold Price
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyStafforshire Cat Figure with Glass Eyes - 19th C.$35(1 bid)