Sold2017A silver eagle Italy, 20th century peso lordo 1030 gr.standing on a crystal rock shaped base, h. 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016BICCHIERE CON MANICO IN ARGENTO E VETRO, SANbase a sezione circolare con fondo in vetro, corpo cilindrico con decorazioni naturalistiche, manico sagomato- difetti Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 14,5- peso lordo gr 650 A RUSSIAN SILVER AND GLASS HANDLED BSee Sold Price
Sold2016CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO, BOLLI DI IMITAZIONE DI KIEV,raffigurante Dimitry Donskoy- usure Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 16- peso lordo gr 1037 A RUSSIAN SILVER INKSTAND, FAKE MARKS OF KIEV, 1908-1917, 1 ARTEL- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016SCATOLA PORTA SIGARI IN ARGENTO E LEGNO, LONDRA, 1907,di forma quadrata a superficie godronata - usure Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 14,5 - peso lordo gr 1294 AN EDWARDIAN SILVER AND WOOD CIGARS BOX, LONDON, 1907, MARK OF ASPREY AND CO - WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCENSIERE A NAVICELLA IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XVIII SECOLOa base circolare, fusto a balaustro, corpo e coperchio con superficie decorata a volute; difetti Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 19; peso lordo gr 357 AN ITALIAN SILVER INCENSE BURNER, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORTA ANELLI IN ARGENTO E MADREPERLA, VIENNA, 1817base poligonale, fusto cilindrico, presa a sfera con serpente- difetti Alt. cm 15,5, larg. cm 7- peso lordo gr 112 A VIENNA SILVER RING HOLDER, 1817- DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016TANKARD IN ARGENTO E PIETRE DURE, SAN PIETROBURGO,a sezione circolare, corpo decorato a motivi geometrici- usure Alt. cm 18,5, larg. cm 17- peso gr 755 A RUSSIAN SILVER AND HARDSTONES TANKARD, ST. PETERSBURG, 1895, MARK OF I. MINIKES- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1837, ORAFO C.T. FOXdal contorno mistilineo, manici fogliacei, contenitore a frutto- usure Alt. cm 9, larg. cm 32- peso lordo gr 401 A WILLIAM IV SILVER INKSTAND, LONDON, 1837, MARK OF C.T. FOX- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, TORINO, XIX SECOLObase a sezione circolare, fusto cilindrico, bobeche a balaustro, rinforzo in legno Alt. cm 31- peso lordo gr 1130 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, TURIN, 19TH CENTURY (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022PENDENTE IN ARGENTO DORATO, PERLINE DI VETROE AMETISTE CON MINIATURA, TORINO, XIX SECOLO raffigurante il Conte Costa, la miniatura è firmata Gandolfi; difetti Alt. cm 6,7, larg. cm 3,8; peso gr 30 AN ITALIAN SILVER-GILT, GLASS PEARLS AND AMETHSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO E METALLO, XX SECOLOcomposto da due rinfrescatoi, una fiasca in vetro e argento ed una bottiglia in metallo- usure Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 18- peso totale gr 1600 A LOT OF SILVER AND METAL OBJECTS, 20TH CENTURY- WEARS (4)See Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, XIX-XX SECOLOcomposto da una zuccheriera biansata con coperchio, Copenhagen e due saliere a base poligonale, Austria-Ungheria- usure Alt. cm 17,5, larg. cm 14- peso totale gr 678 A LOT OF SILVER OBJECTS, 19TH-20THSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XX SECOLOcomposto da un servizio da tÂŽ e caffÂ, un vassoio, dodici piattini e due piatti diversi- usure Alt. cm 24, larg. cm 22- peso totale gr 5900 A LOT OF ITALIAN SILVER OBJECTS, 20TH CENTURY- WEARS (19See Sold Price
Sold2018CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO E CRISTALLO, AREA GERMANICA, XIX-XXunito AD UNA SALIERA, RUSSIA, 1836 E A SEI BICCHIERI, RUSSIA, XX SECOLO- difetti Calamaio, alt. cm 21, larg. cm 27- peso totale gr 734 A LOT OF DIFFERENT SILVER OBJECTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY- DEFECTS (8)See Sold Price
Sold2022MEXICAN SILVER COINS - LOT OF 9MEXICAN SILVER COINS - LOT OF 9 Lot of nine mixed Mexico silver coins, to include: 1957 1 peso, .100 silver purity (3) 1965 1 peso, .100 silver purity 1966 1 peso, .100 silver purity 1967 1 peSee Sold Price
2024Sterling Silver Lot of 4 Bracelet & 3 Pair of Earrings 43.5grSterling Silver Lot of 4 Bracelet & 3 Pair of Earrings . total weight 43.5 gr .All marked Sterling Silver .925 . IN excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3 Mexican Silver CoinsEst. $30 - 45 Lot of 3 Mexican Silver Coins. 1968 25 peso's Olympic coins. .720 purity.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3- Sterling Silver BraceletsLot of 3 - Sterling silver bracelets - wgt: 14 gr, All weights are approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3- Sterling Silver EarringsLot of 3 - Sterling silver earrings wgt: 15 gr, All weights are approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3- Sterling Silver EarringsLot of 3 - Sterling Silver Earrings - wgt: 20 gr, All weights are approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver, Handled Glass Holders (lot of 3)Sterling, Handled Glass Holders (3). 509 gr twSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bottigliain vetro e argento, XIX Secolo Notes:vetro molato a motivo floreale rivestimento in argento traforato e sbalzato. Peso gr 419 (lordo) alt. cm 25 A silver and glass bottle, 19TH CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2016Bottigliain argento e vetro, Birmingham 1903 Notes:con decoro superiore in argento traforato. Peso gr 561 (lordo) alt. cm 21 A silver and glass bottle, Birmingham 1903See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Mexican Silver Coins and MedalsCollection of coins and medals includes: -17 cien (100) pesos silver coins (20 Gr silver each) -7 Una Onza Silver coins (1 Troy Oz silver each) -4 1 Onza Libertad coins (1 Troy Oz silver each) -3 MexiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsLot of 3 vintage silver sterling 925 jewelry items: 2 necklaces and pendant.$25
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsLot of 3 vintage silver sterling 925 tie clips set with Eilat stone, signed: BIR, REUVEN, HAZORFIM,$25
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsLot of 3 vintage silver sterling jewelry items: necklace and 2 pendants.$25
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsLot of 3 vintage silver sterling tie clips, Israel, 1950-60’s, signed, total weight: 17 gr.$25
Jun 02Gold Coast Auctioneers800 Continental Sterling Silver Tableware Lot German Hanau Italian Etc Over 3201 Gr 122Pcs$50
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsLot of 5 vintage silver sterling jewelry items: 2 necklaces and 3 pendants, total weight: 20 gr.$25(1 bid)
Jun 15Bazaar of Persia1963 Dominican Republic 1 Peso Large Silver (26.7g) 100th Anniversary - Restoration of the Republic$50
4 days LeftJasper52Estate Purple Gemstone Circle of Life Necklace Pendant Sterling Silver, 1.74 Gr$50