Sold2018Edoardo Gellner (Abbazia 1909 - Belluno 2004)ScrittoioEdoardo Gellner (Abbazia 1909 - Belluno 2004)Frontal fall desk. Execution by Fantoni Arredamenti, Gemona, 1955ca. Solid and veneered mahogany wood, covered in red linoleum. (123x57.5x34 cm.) (defects)See Sold Price
Sold2022Leontine von Littrow, Trieste 1856 - 1925 Abbazia, Circle of, Lungomare in AbbaziaLeontine von LittrowTrieste 1856 - 1925 Abbazia, Circle of“Lungomare in Abbazia”Oil on cardboard24 x 34 cm, with frame 36 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Deborah Bertola (20th/21st C) American, Oil/LinenDeborah Bertola (20th/21st Century) American, Oil on Linen. Modernist Landscape. Titled 'Approaching Storm, 2004' Abbadia Ardenga - Tuscany'. Signed. Overall Size: 11 5/8 x 13 5/8 in. Sight Size: 5 5/See Sold Price
Sold2023Leontine von Littrow, Trieste 1856 - 1925 Abbazia, Coastal landscapeLeontine von LittrowTrieste 1856 - 1925 Abbazia Coastal landscapeOil on wood50.5 x 60 cm, with frame 63 x 73 cm Monogrammed b.l. Signed by the artist on the reverse b.r. Archive label on the reverse (See Sold Price
Sold2022Leontine von Littrow, Trieste 1856 - 1925 Abbazia, On the coast near AbbaziaLeontine von LittrowTrieste 1856 - 1925 AbbaziaOn the coast near AbbaziaOil on canvas on cardboard26.3 x 39 cm, with frame 37 x 49.5 cmMonogrammed l.l.Back label of the art exhibition Wertheim BerlinSee Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER MOLINO 1915-1997 Abbazia 1935Litografia a colori, Edizioni F.I.A.R., Milano. Qualità: B+. In cornice. 100,00 x 70,00 cm - Color lithograph, Edizioni F.I.A.R., Milano. Condition: B+. Framed. 39.37 x 27.56 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edoardo Gellner (Abbazia 1909 - Belluno 2004)Coppia diEdoardo Gellner (Abbazia 1909 - Belluno 2004)A pair of chairs. Cortina D'Ampezzo, 1947-1948. Chestnut and larch wood. (50.8x73x41 cm.) (slight defects)ProvenancePasticceria La Genzianella, Cortina d'ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Giacomo Picollo (1905-1988), Abbazia di San Giuliano,olio su tavola, cm 40x53, firmato e datato in basso a destra, titolato al retroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leopoldo Metlicovitz (1868-1944). ABBAZIA / ITALY.LEOPOLDO METLICOVITZ (1868-1944) ABBAZIA / ITALY. Circa 1920. 37x24 inches, 94x62 cm. Condition B+ / B: repaired tears in upper right image and corner; repaired tears and restoration in margins. A stuSee Sold Price
Sold2020ABBAZIAABBAZIA Filippo Romoli (1901 - 1969) Second edition,'50s, offset poster Size cm. 69 x 48 Framed size cm. 88 x 69See Sold Price
Sold2018Edoardo Gellner (Abbazia 1909 - Belluno 2004)TavolinoEdoardo Gellner (Abbazia 1909 - Belluno 2004)Rustic table. Execution by Falegnameria Angelo Ghedina, Cortina D'Ampezzo, 1941. Carved and bleached oak-wook; top covered by fabric. (80x73.5x60 cm.) (defSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCESCO NETTI (1832-1894) Abbazia di MonteFRANCESCO NETTI (1832-1894) Abbazia di Monte Cassino olio cm.23x32 f.to e d.to 1889 in b. a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2020Abbazia/ patija.Ansicht der Stadt in der Kvarner Bucht in Istrien von erhöhtem Standort. Gouache auf Bütten, unt. li. sign. o. zugeschr. "Prof. Gust. Schneider", wohl Gustav Schneider (1885-1915), um 1910.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edoardo Gellner (Abbazia 1909 - Belluno 2004)Edoardo Gellner (Abbazia 1909 - Belluno 2004) Fall-front desk. Execution by Fantoni Arredamenti, Gemona, 1955ca. Solid mahogany wood and veneered, covered in yellow linoleum. (122.5x57.5x35 cm.) (defeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Molino (1915-1997), ABBAZIA – FIUMEFirst edition window display, litography on cardboard, 1937. Cm 37,5x23,5. One of the very best example of tourism publicity in Italy of any time. Printed on cardboard. QUALITY A: excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grande stampa raffigurante antica Abbazia diGrande stampa raffigurante antica Abbazia di Vallombrosa Ant. Cioci fiorentino delineò e scolpì cm. 150x59See Sold Price
Sold2024Ludwig Heinrich Jungnickel, Wunsiedel 1881 - 1965 Vienna, attributed, On the coast near AbbaziaLudwig Heinrich JungnickelWunsiedel 1881 - 1965 Vienna, attributedOn the coast near Abbazia Oil on canvas 26 x 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludwig Heinrich Jungnickel, Wunsiedel 1881 - 1965 Vienna, attributed, Garden in AbbaziaLudwig Heinrich JungnickelWunsiedel 1881 - 1965 Vienna, attributedGarden in Abbazia Oil on canvas 17.5 x 18 cm Signed, inscribed and dated (19)50 on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tavolo da gioco intarsiato e lastronato in legni variTavolo da gioco intarsiato e lastronato in legni vari riccamente decorato a rami fogliati e medaglione centrale raffigurante l'Abbazia di Muckross entro cornice a motivi geometrici e foglie di felce.See Sold Price
Sold2024STEFANIE GLAX (1865-1936)Artist: STEFANIE GLAX (1865-1936) Size: 16 1/4 x 24 1/8 in./41.2 x 61.2 cm Condition: A/P. Printer: A. Berger, Wien Reference: PAI-XV, 282 Key Words: Art Nouveau; Sports Abbazia SporSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rippl-Rónai József (1861-1927)Chatting in the coffe-house Pencil on paper 16x21 cm Signed bottom left:Ronai, Signed bottom right: Abbazia, 1915 Chatting in the coffe-house Pencil on paper 16x21 cm Signed bottom left:Ronai, SignedSee Sold Price