Sold2019Abdulrahim Apabhai Almelkar (1920-1982) Indian. TwoAbdulrahim Apabhai Almelkar (1920-1982) Indian. Two Figures by a River in a Landscape, Mixed Media, Signed, 22.25" x 20.25".See Sold Price
Sold2018Abdul Almelkar, Ink, Pastel and Gouache PaintingArtist: Abdul Rahiman Appabhai Almelkar (Indian, 1920-1982) Title: Bazzar Dimensions: 30 x 25 in; Frame 37 x 31 1/2 in. Date: 1966 Medium: India Ink, Pastel, and Gouache on Paper Board Signature: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abdul Rahiman Appabhai Almelkar, Oil on CanvasArtist: Abdul Rahiman Appabhai Almelkar (Indian, 1920-1982) Title: "Untitled" (Woman with Raised Hand) Dimensions: 24 x 24 in; Frame 28 3/4 x 28 3/4 in. Date: 1966 Medium: Oil on Canvas Signature: SigSee Sold Price
Sold20221996 UPPER DECK COLLECTORS CHOICE NO.361 ONE ON ONE BRY1996 UPPER DECK COLLECTORS CHOICE NO.361 ONE ON ONE BRYANT VS. ABDUL RAHIM (GCG 7.5)See Sold Price
Sold20211996 UD3 Shareef Abdur-Rahim Rookie Card PSA Gem Mint1996 UD3 Shareef Abdur-Rahim Rookie Card PSA Gem Mint 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Shareef Abdur-Rahim Signed BasketballA Shareef Abdur-Rahim signed basketball with case.See Sold Price
Sold20231996 UD3 Shareef Abdur-Rahim RC #4 PSA Gem Mint 101996 UD3 Shareef Abdur-Rahim RC #4 PSA Gem Mint 10See Sold Price
Sold20221997-98 UPPER DECK NO.4 SHAREEF ABDUR-RAHIM HARDWOOD PROSPECTS (GCG 9.5)1997-98 UPPER DECK NO.4 SHAREEF ABDUR-RAHIM HARDWOOD PROSPECTS (GCG 9.5)See Sold Price
Sold2023SHAREEF ABDUR-RAHIM 1998 SKYBOX PREMIUM 15 SG MINT SOUL OF THE GAME GRIZZLIESSHAREEF ABDUR-RAHIM 1998 SKYBOX PREMIUM 15 SG MINT SOUL OF THE GAME GRIZZLIESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shareef Abdur-Rahim 1996 Topps Finest W/ Coating #54 Grizzlies Rc RookieShareef Abdur-Rahim 1996 Topps Finest W/ Coating #54 Grizzlies Rc RookieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shareef Abdur-Rahim 1997 Upper Deck Predictor Die Cut #P19Shareef Abdur-Rahim 1997 Upper Deck Predictor Die Cut #P19See Sold Price
Sold2022Shareef Abdur-Rahim Grizzles 1997-98 Ultra Star Power #9Shareef Abdur-Rahim Grizzles 1997-98 Ultra Star Power #9See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Amilkar Ariza (B. 1943) Golf BronzesDESCRIPTION: Two bronze sculptures by Amilkar Ariza, each depicting a golfer finishing a swing-one a man with green glove and hat, one a woman with red glove and visor. Each piece is patinated, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abderrahim, Cubist SceneAbderrahim, Cubist Scene, oil on canvas, sight: 28 x 20" Provenance: A Prominent Terrell Hills, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emailSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abdulrahim Apabhai ALMELKAR (1920-1982)Abdulrahim Apabhai ALMELKAR (1920-1982) Women catching pigeons Oil on canvas, signed lower right 63 x 98 cm, frame: : 82 x 118 cm Provenance: The painting was bought in India in the 1960s. On the streSee Sold Price
Sold2017Abdulrahim Apabhai Almelkar, Indian, 1920-1982, mixedAbdulrahim Apabhai Almelkar, Indian, 1920-1982; Maharashtra, Bangalore, Mumbai. "Untitled (At the Market)" is an India ink, pastel, and gouache on paper board that is signed and dated lower right. 30See Sold Price
Sold2017Abdulrahim Apabhai Almelkar, Indian, 1920-1982, oil onAbdulrahim Apabhai Almelkar, Indian, 1920-1982; Maharashtra, Bangalore, Mumbai. "Untitled (Portrait of a Woman)" is an oil on canvas that is signed and dated lower center. 24 x 24 in, 28.75 x 28.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abdulrahim Apabhai Almelkar (1920-1982) HutAbdulrahim Apabhai Almelkar (1920-1982) Hut signed 'Almelkar 64' in Devanagiri lower left oil on canvas, framed 38.7 x 45.2cm (15 1/4 x 17 13/16in). Footnotes: Provenance PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abdulrahim Apabhai AlmelkarAbdulrahim Apabhai Almelkar Untitled gouache on paper 15 x13 in. (38 x 33 cm.) Signed in Hindi (lower left) PROVENANCE Private collection, Mumbai Abdulrahim Apabhai Almelkar (1920 - 1982) Born in 1920See Sold Price
Sold2017Abdulrahim Apabhai Almelkar, Indian, 1920-1982, mixedAbdulrahim Apabhai Almelkar, Indian, 1920-1982; Maharashtra, Bangalore, Mumbai. "Untitled (Two Trees)" is a mixed media on paper that is signed and dated (1957) lower left. 12.75 x 14.74 in imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abdulrahim Apabhai Almelkar (1920-1982) Oil On Canvas PaintingAbdulrahim Apabhai Almelkar (1920-1982) Oil On Canvas Painting. Measures approx. 21 1/2" X 17". Please note there is a hole and a tear in the canvas, as well as some wear in the paint, please see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. A. Almelkar (1920-1982) Indian, a male figure in colourful farmland, gouache, 24.75" x 14.25" (63A. A. Almelkar (1920-1982) Indian, a male figure in colourful farmland, gouache, 24.75" x 14.25" (63 x 36cm), unframed.See Sold Price
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsABDULRAHIM APABHAI ALMELK UNTITLED, 1978, SIGNED & DATED ALMEKAR 78 ON LOWER RIGHT, GOUACHE ON BOARD£4,000
16 hrs LeftPacific Global Auction1998-99 STADIUM CLUB CO-SIGNERS JASON KIDD / SHAREEF ABDUR-RAHIM Mint Autograph$120