Sold2022Andreas Achenbach (German, 1815-1910) Watering the herd 26 x 35in (66.1 x 89cm)Andreas Achenbach (German, 1815-1910) Watering the herd signed and dated 'A Achenbach 87' (lower left) oil on canvas 26 x 35in (66.1 x 89cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Southern CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andreas Achenbach 1800's Etching The Jews Quarter in Amsterdam SignedAndreas Achenbach (German, 1815-1910). The Jews Quarter in Amsterdam (Aus Dem Das Judenvietel in Amsterdam). Antique etching on wove paper after the original by master engraver Ernst Carl Forberg (GerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andreas Achenbach (CA,German,1815-1910) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Andreas Achenbach (California, Germany, 1815 - 1910) TITLE: Watering the Herd YEAR: 1887 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Missing a few flakes of paint. Some stable craquelure. TwoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREAS ACHENBACH (ATTR.) DIE KASKADEANDREAS ACHENBACH (ATTR.) 1815 Kassel - 1910 Duesseldorf The cascade Oil on canvas (doubl.). 75 x 55 cm (R. 94 x 73 cm). Indistinctly inscribed and dated on the stone in the centre. Part. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Achenbach(1815 Kassel - 1910 Düsseldorf) Heimkehrende Fischerboote am Strand bei aufkommendem Sturm Unter hohem, dicht bewölktem Himmel geschilderter Blick auf den Strand mit mehreren FisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bidjar W-Persien, um 1910. Der tiefblaue Grund ist mitBidjar W-Persien, um 1910. Der tiefblaue Grund ist mit orange-roten Kartuschen verziert, die im Inneren mit abstrakten Blumenmotiven besetzt sind, flankiert von einer roten Sägeblatt-Blüten-BordüreSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG GRAEFNER DER FECHTERLUDWIG GRAEFNER Deutscher Bildhauer, taetig um 1900/ 1910 Der Fechter Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 56,5 cm, H. 45 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Graefner'. UEber einem masSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN DER SEGNENDE CHRISTUSJOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN 1723 Muennerstadt - 1796 Fulda THE BLESSING CHRIST Oil on canvas (altdoubl.). 42,5 x 32 cm (R. 52 x 42 cm). Signed/marked on the reverse of the original canvas: 'JHerlein'. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Achenbach (1815-1910) Oil on Canvas PaintingOil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left "Andreas Achenbach 79". Painted gilt wood frame. Frame size: 26 x 35". Condition: losses to gilding on frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Douzette(1834 Triebsees - 1924 Barth an der Ostsee) Mühle am See Unter dunklen Wolken wirft der schimmernde Mondschein sein spärliches Licht auf eine Uferlandschaft mit Windmühle, Figuren und eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (1910 - 1987) O/CA tropical seascape, signed at the lower left. Dimensions: 24" x 36", the frame 31 1/2" x 43 1/2". Provenance: From a New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andreas Vourloumis (Greek, 1910-1999) Balcon néoclassique, Athènes (Peint en 1960.sign...Andreas Vourloumis (Greek, 1910-1999) Balcon néoclassique, Athènes signé et daté 'A. B. 60' (en bas à gauche) huile sur panneau dur 68.5 x 49cm (26 15/16 x 19 5/16in). Peint eSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. L. van der Meide (1910-2002, NL), Ducks over WaterJacobus Leonardus van der Meide (1910-2002, Netherlands), lake scene with ducks in flight, oil on canvas sight: 23.5 x 35.5", frame: 32 x 44" Provenance: A Bulverde, Texas collection We happily providSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Bavarian orders/badgesThree Bavarian orders/badgesJeweils Sammleranfertigungen (replicas): Medaille des Militärdenkzeichens 1813 - 1815 für Militärbeamte. Abzeichen der Erzbruderschaft des Heiligen MärtSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN HEILIGER BENEDICTUS AUFNAHME DER NOVIZEN MAURUS UND PLACIDUS, UM 1754JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN OR JOHANN PETER HERRLEIN 1723 in Muennerstadt - 1796 Fulda - 1722 in Muennerstadt - 1799 Saal an der Saale SAINT BENEDICTUS RECEIVING THE NOVICES MAURUS AND PLACIDUS Oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZWEI KNABEN IN DER BACKSTUBE Deutsch, Meissen, 1910ZWEI KNABEN IN DER BACKSTUBE Deutsch, Meissen, 1910 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 10,8 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Jubiläumsmarke '1710-1910', Press- und Pinselnummer, ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ergebnisse der Südsee-Expedition 1908-1910Ergebnisse der Südsee-Expedition 1908-1910 Thilenius, G. Hamburg: L. Friederichsen & Co (1913). ISBN: none German Text/Edition 488 pages 564 b/w illustrations Softcover 31,4 x 23,5 x 5,2 cm. 2923 g CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Regimental Eisenbahn No 3 Stein w StanhopeRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “6 Comp. Konigl. Eisenbahn Regt. No 3 Berlin Schoneberg 1909-10 & Versuchskomp. Der Verkehrstruppen Berlin Schoneberg 1910-11, Res. Otto Moller.” 6 side scenes. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil paintingARTIST: Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (Belgium, Netherlands, 1910 - 1987) NAME: Golden Glow MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oilARTIST: Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (Belgium, Netherlands, 1910 - 1987) NAME: Seascape with Sail Ship MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil paintingARTIST: Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (Belgium, Netherlands, 1910 - 1987) NAME: Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 36 inches / 60 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER BETTENDER KNABE (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL AUS DER BERLINER ANTIKENSAMMLUNG)DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1910 Bettender Knabe (nach antikem Original aus der Berliner Antikensammlung) Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 74 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'C. F. Otto Mueller KarlsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chris van der Hoef for Amphora Holland Three covered vases, circa 1910Chris van der Hoef for Amphora Holland Three covered vases, circa 1910 Earthenware, painted and glazed. Tallest: 38.5cm high Pair: 27cm high Painted marks Amphora Holland 233-1, ont.w. C.J. v.d. Hoef/See Sold Price
Sold2022A livery of the Bavarian page corps, circa 1910A livery of the Bavarian page corps, circa 1910 Rock aus feinem blauen Tuch mit den silbernen Stickereien des Pagenkorps an den Brustseiten, der Krageneinfassung, den Taschenklappen, ÄrmelaufschlSee Sold Price
228 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHChristian Friedrich Schwan (1733 - 1815), "Abbildungen der vorzüglichsten Geistlichen-Orden inSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil painting$320(2 bids)
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUSTRO DAIMLER 1910, complex enamelled cigarette case (silver) with presentation of Ferdinand€5,000
448 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large silver tankard with cover, probably Italian, circa 1910See Sold Price
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfROLAND FRIEDERICHSEN BILDPLATTE 'SZENE AUS DER GESCHICHTE D€300
JG AutographsJames R. Doolittle - Civil War Era Senator from WI - Clipped 4.75 x 2.5" Autograph, 1910$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsDie Bedeutung des Judentums fuer den religioesen Fortschritt der Menschheit.Vortrag von Hermann$25
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Figure, "waka sona" ("blolo-bla")CHF 500(8 bids)
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsElnathan Taber signed banjo clock, 1815. The dial with ghost signature E. Taber, Roxbury and the$150(1 bid)
351 Lots AwayDonny Malone AuctionsWm Gilbert Circa 1910 Mission Oak Arts & Crafts Mantle Clock with Original Key & Pendulum$25(3 bids)