Sold2020AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677)AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677) Moonlit Scene, oil on canvas 101.6 x 76 cm (40 x 30 in.) PROVENANCE Gift of Reverend Francis Goodwin to the Wadsworth Atheneum museum of Art, Hartford, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Aert van der Neer Oil on Canvas MoonlightAfter Aert van der Neer (Dutch, 1603-1677). Oil on canvas moonlit village scene. Unsigned. 23 1/2" x 29 1/2" (with frame 26 1/4" x 32 1/4"). Inpainting and repairs throughout, crazing throughout, varnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aert van der Neer "Moonlit Landscape with a Windmill" PrintAert van der Neer (1603/1604–1677) was a Dutch Golden Age painter known for his atmospheric and evocative landscapes, particularly scenes depicting moonlit nights, winter scenes, and river landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2018School of Aert van der Neer. Ink on Paper. Figuresat the Riverbank. Inscribed on frame verso: 'School of Aert van der Neer (1603-1677) / Parke Bernet 11/16/99', lot #57. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: Sight - 6.25" high x 8.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016AERT VAN DER NEER 1603 Gorinchem - 1677 AmsterdamAERT VAN DER NEER 1603 Gorinchem - 1677 Amsterdam (Umkreis/Nachfolge) MONDSCHEINLANDSCHAFT MIT WINDMÜHLE Öl auf Karton. 59 cm x 79,5 cm. Part. retusch., Karton leicht gebogen. Rahmen. Provenienz: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Aert Van Der Neer "Moonlit Landscape" oilAttributed to AERT VAN DER NEER (Dutch 1603 - 1677) "Moonlit Landscape" Oil on panel 8 3/8 x 6 1/4 inches (Condition: 1/4 of the painting is has inpainting that shows under the blacklight)See Sold Price
Sold2022AERT VAN DER NEER (SCHULE) DORF MIT FLUSSLANDSCHAFT BEI MONDSCHEINAERT VAN DER NEER (SCHOOL) 1603 Gorinchem - 1677 Amsterdam VILLAGE WITH RIVER LANDSCAPE BY MOONLIGHT Oil on oak wood panel. 24,5 cm x 22 cm. Verso: A seal. Part. min. restored, damaged. AERT VAN DER NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eglon van der Neer 1635-1703 Portrait Oil PaintingAntique 17th Century Dutch School oil painting on canvas attributed to Eglon van der Neer (1635-1701). A figural genre interior room scene depicting a portrait of a seated aristocratic or noble femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting: "A Moonlit River Landscape" School of Aert van der Neer, Amsterdam (1603-1677)Oil on board, the full moon reflecting in the river below amid clouds and shadows of trees. Christies East, New York, Old Master Paintings, 19 October 2000, lot 110 Collection of Dr. Ole H. Ploen, SweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of AERT VAN DER NEER (Gorinchem 1603-1677FREE INTERNATIONAL TRACKED SHPPING ON ALL OF OUR ITEMS (Albinus will securely package and send your item(s) within 3 working days of the auction end). All payments must be completed by bank transfer,See Sold Price
Sold2022van der Neer Aert, Paesaggio invernale con pattinatoriolio su tela, W. 75 - H. 48 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Van Der Hoeck (Dutch,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Van Der Hoeck (Netherlands, 20 century) TITLE: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 16 x 12 inches / 40 x 30 cm FRAME SIZE: 2See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH OIL PORTRAIT AFTER VAN DER NEERVintage 20th c. Original Oil on Canvas after Dutch Artist Eglon Van der Neer. Eglon Van der Neer was a Dutch painter of historical scenes, portraits and elegant, fashionable people, and later of landsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lammert Leire van der Tonge (1871-1937 Danish) MotherLammert Leire van der Tonge (1871-1937 Danish) Mother and Child Genre Scene Oil on Panel 8.25''x6'' Image. A charming small painting of a mother and child with doll in interior. Signed l.r. Original gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Van der Plas, Beach Scene, O/BNiek Van der Plas, beach scene, oil on board, signed lower right, 30" h x 40" w (view), 38" h x 47" w (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas, Beach Scene, Oil on CanvasNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b.1954), beach scene, oil on canvas, signed L/R, framed. Provenance: Barnstable, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Van der Plas, Beach Scene, O/BNiek Van der Plas, beach scene, oil on board, signed lower right, 9" h x 11" w (view), 16 1/2" h x 18 1/2" w (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Marten Van Der Loo (1880-1920): Canal SceneMarten Van Der Loo Belgium 1880-1920 Canal Scene oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: From the Pacific Palisades estate and collection of Mr. and Mrs. Hoyt S. Pardee, the founder of Pardee ConsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Niek Van Der Plas b.1954 Beach Scene Oil PaintingNiek Van Der Plas (Dutch, b.1954) Figural Italian beach scene impressionist oil painting on board. Housed in ornate gild wood frame. Artist signature lower right corner. Artist burn mark on verso.FramSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manner Van Miers Oil on Canvas PaintingInterior Scene Manner Van Miers Germany 19tch Cent Oil on canvas Dimensions: 9 inches (h) x 8 inches (w) Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niek Van der Plas (Netherlands, 1954-), "Beach Scene," 21st c., oil on board, signed lower right,Niek Van der Plas (Netherlands, 1954-), "Beach Scene," 21st c., oil on board, signed lower right, with a branded signature en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 4 1/2 in., W.- 6 1/2 in., Frame H.-See Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, withNiek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, with artist name branded en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 6 5/8 in., W.- 4 5/8 in., Framed H.- 13 5/See Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach Scene with Sailboats," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lowerNiek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach Scene with Sailboats," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, with artist name branded en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 3/8 in., W.- 9 1/2 in., FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von Der Lancken (1872 - 1950) American, O/BThis is quite a spectacular painting by Frank Von Der Lancken. It depicts an interior scene of a museum including several interesting subjects. It appears to be a social satire that will catch any eyeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBack Door AntiquesTitle: Hagar and Ishmael. Artist: Adrian Van der Werff (1659-1722)$100(1 bid)
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberUNSIGNED (XIX). Porcelain miniature. KPM. Biedermeier portrait of a woman.€500
Jun 06Akiba GalleriesFrench Rococo Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Chinoiserie Cabinet Manner of (Bernard II van Risenburgh)$10,000
BonhamsEvert Pieters (Dutch, 1856-1932) Interior scene with women sewing 24 1/2 x 29 3/4in (62.2 x 70.5cm)$1,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE DAYBED / LIEGE MODELL 'BARCELONA'€500(2 bids)
Jun 02King's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 2 of 2.$500