Sold2023Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) New York, California,oil on canvasAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) New York, California,oil on canvas Medium: Oil On canvas Frame Size: 18" x 15" Size: 12" x 9 " signed: Condition: good overall condition for its age., Bidders need to knSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Bierstadt (american, 1830 - 1902) oil on boardARTIST: Albert Bierstadt (New York, California, Massachusetts, Kansas, Germany, 1830 - 1902) NAME: Mountain Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. Minor craquelure. Few scratches. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Attributed to Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902)Oil on canvas, Attributed to Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) New York, California, Massachusetts, Kansas / Germany, signed. Rural Landscape. Original parcel gilded frame. 16 1/2” x 12 1/2”,See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Bierstadt (New York, California, Massachusetts,Description: ALBERT BIERSTADT (american 1830-1902) "Rocky Mountains" Signed 'ABierstadt' bottom right, oil on panel 10 x 19 in. 15 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (Overall) provenance: Private Collection, PhiladelphiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Bierstadt, Oil on Board Mountain Region.Albert Bierstadt Oil on Board Mountain Region. Size: 5 x 7 , outside of frame 18 x 19. ASKart: Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902)Albert Bierstadt was active/lived in New York, California, Massachusetts, KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt American, 1830-1902 Mountain Landscape, AlpsAlbert Bierstadt American, 1830-1902 Mountain Landscape, Alps Signed with conjoined initials ABierstadt (lr) Oil on paper laid down on canvas 30 x 22 inches Provenance: Ira Spanierman, LLC, New York uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Bierstadt German/American, 1830-1902 TwoAlbert Bierstadt German/American, 1830-1902 Two Woodchucks in Westphalian Forest, circa 1855 inscribed Westphalia / Germany on the reverse Oil on paper mounted to board 13 x 10 3/4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020[BIERSTADT, Albert (1830-1902)]. HENDRICKS, Gordon.[BIERSTADT, Albert (1830-1902)]. HENDRICKS, Gordon. Albert Bierstadt: Painter of the American West. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1974. 10 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches, 360pp. Numerous illustrations. OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabulous 20th C. Giclee on Canvas "Sierra Nevada" by Albert Bierstadt, FramedFabulous 20th C. Giclee on Canvas "Sierra Nevada" by Albert Bierstadt, Framed. size: 30 x 40, 38.75 x 48.75 outside frame. ASKart: Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) was active/lived in New York, CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bierstadt (German/American, 1830-1902) Landscape StudyAlbert Bierstadt (German/American, 1830-1902) Landscape Study watercolor and graphite on paper signed ABierstadt (lower left) 5 x 8 1/2 inches Property from the Estate of Donna Fuller, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) American / GermanyAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) American / Germany Medium: Oil on canvas Frame Size: 27" x 23" Size: 20" x 16 " signed: Condition:great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate Collection from New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2021Style of Albert Bierstadt (1830-1902, American),Style of Albert Bierstadt (1830-1902, American), "Landscape with Mount Rainer," early 20th c., oil on canvas, initialed "A.B." lower right, unframed, H.- 10 1/8 in., W.- 14 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Bierstadt: Twilight on Schroon MountainAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902): oil on canvas, framed, signed bottom left. Albert Bierstadt was one of the premier American landscape painters of the Hudson River School. Although trained in ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) NY/German Artist OilAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 16" x 20" Frame Size: 28" x 32" Condition: Great, No Blemishes Signature: lower right Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) was active/lived in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) AmericanAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) American. Oil on Paper. Measure 7 1/2"in H x 9 1/2"in W and 12"in H x 14"in W with frame. Albert Bierstadt (1830-1902) like most painters of the Rocky Mountains in the nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) ButterflyAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Butterfly, Oil and ink /Paper ,measures 8.4"h x 5.7"w inch.-Signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) - BUTTERFLYAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) - BUTTERFLY, Oil and pencil / PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) California Artist Oil On BoardSubject: Mountain Landscape Medium: Oil On Board Size: 14 x 20 inches Frame: 20 x 26 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed lower left Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Albert BierstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902), LandscapeManner of Albert Bierstadt(American, 1830-1902)Landscapeoil on canvassigned with spurious signature (lower right)9 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches (sight)14 x 18 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021After Albert Bierstadt Oil on BoardAfter Albert Bierstadt (German/American, 1830-1902). Oil on board mountain landscape. Unsigned. Paint loss around edges under frame and in top left corner, air bubbles in sky, air bubble and paint losSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Albert Munghard New York City Street Scene Oil on Board PaintingCa. last half 20thC. Excellent with no flaws, the arts and crafts style giltwood frame is also in very good original condition, as shown. Sight Size 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) Bahamian ViewAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) Bahamian View oil on paper laid to board signed ABierstadt (lower left) 18 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt, Untitled (Mountain Landscape)Albert Bierstadt(1830 - 1902)Untitled (Mountain Landscape)oil on paper mounted on canvasinitialed lower right: AB11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (28.6 x 38.4 cm.), Frame: 20 3/4 x 24 x 3 1/4 in. (52.7 x 61 x 8.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902), Nassau BeachAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902), Nassau Beachoil on paper laid on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a later gilt frame, retaining exhibition labels to verso. Stretcher size 14 x 19 inSee Sold Price
Jun 09Estate Collection Auctioneer1986 Photo The Staten Island Anchorage viewed from Narrows Bridge Tower$250
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBoy Scout Council Shoulder Badges Lot Of 24 C$85
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsBen Ali Haggin, New York (1882 - 1951), Portrait of Betty Smith, c. 1920, oil on canvas, 29 1/2"H x$1,000