Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italy.- Vasi (Giuseppe) Nuova Pianta di Roma inNO RESERVE Italy.- Vasi (Giuseppe) Nuova Pianta di Roma in Prospettiva Dedicata a Sua Eccellenza il Principe d'Abondio Rezzonico Senatore di Roma, large 18th century plan of Rome, with a key to 217 loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Borgnis (Giuseppe Antonio) Traité complet deBorgnis (Giuseppe Antonio) Traité complet de méchanique appliquée aux arts ... Des machines imitatives et des machines théâtrales, first edition, 27 folding plates of automataSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guattani, Roma descritta ed illustrataGuattani Giuseppe Antonio, Roma descritta ed illustrata...tomo I (-II). In Roma: nella stamperia Pagliarini, 1805. 2 tomi in 1 volume in-4° (mm 270x200). Pagine [4], 122, [1], 1 bianca con 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Old Master Style Oil On CanvasLarge old master style oil on canvas signed Petrini on the back (Giuseppe Antonio Petrini) in great original gilt frame. 35" wide, 41" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Venetian Gilt Swirl Clear Glass Phoenix Sauce BoatAttributed to Salviati Dott. Antonio, Giuseppe Barovier 1877-1895. Approx. 10 3/4" H. From a NY estate. (6092) Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Vizzotto Alberti, 1862-1931, View of VeniceGiuseppe Vizzotto Alberti, 1862-1931, View of Venice with St. Mark's Basilica, Campanile andDoge's Palace, gouache on paper, signed G. Vizzotto 1885 bottom right, 17x36cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Varotti (1715-1780) Sant' Antonio da Padova,Olio su tela, cm. 82x100 Cornice antica. L' opera è stata riferita al pittore dal Prof. Daniele Benati.See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Pagano for Mobilificio Antonio… deskGiuseppe Pagano (1896-1945) for Mobilificio Antonio Galimberti desk Italy, 1940s oak, lacquered wood paper label and metal tag 59"w x 31 1/2"d x 30 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold20221770 MAP OF THE AMERICAS By ANTONIO ZATTAHistoric Maps Hand-Colored MAP OF THE AMERICAS, "L'America divisa Ne Suoi Principali Stati Di Nuova Projesione" by Antonio Zatta 1770 Hand-Colored Engraved MAP OF THE AMERICAS titled, "L'America divisSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE NOGARI(Venezia, 1699 - 1763) Ritratto d'uomo (Giovanni Corvino?) Olio su tela, cm 54X45 Le fonti storiche concordano nel considerare Giuseppe Nogari un allievo di Antonio Balestra, sottolineando che quandoSee Sold Price
Sold20201704 Istoria Della Conquista Del MessicoIstoria Della Conquista Del Messico Della popolazione, E De Progressi Nell' America Settentrionale Conosciuta sotto nome di Nuova SpagnaÂ…, by D. Antonio Solis, printed at Venice by Andrea Poletti,See Sold Price
Sold2016Uzzino, Guida per visitare la Nuova GerusalemmeUzzino Antonio Maria, Guida per ben visitare la Nuova Gerusalemme nel Sacro Monte di Varallo. Varallo: s.e., [1779]. In-8° (mm 200x120). Pagine 143, [1] con 1 ritratto di san Bernardino fondaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con Tobiolo e l'Angelo Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Già attribuiti a Carlo Antonio Tavella (Milano, 1668 - Genova, 1738), i dSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Giuseppe Menabuoni (1708-1745)[SEASHELL STUDIES] Eight hand-colored engravings by Antonio Pazzi, from Niccolo Gualtieri's Index Testarum Conchyliorum, published by G. Albizzini, Florence, 1742, framed. Plates 14 1/8 x 9 1/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017TASSO. Il Goffredo, ovvero Gerusalemme LiberataTASSO, Torquato. Il Goffredo, ovvero Gerusalemme Liberata. Nuova edizione arricchita di figure in rame. Venezia, Antonio Groppo, 1760-612 Vols. 4to, contemporary full calf binding, title written on laSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972): Superficie 673, 1968-69GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972) Superficie 673, 1968-69 Oil on canvas, 25 x 35 cm The artwork presents the classic symbol-pattern that has characterised the artist's production since the 1950sSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftJasper521744 MATHEMATICS EUCLID GEOMETRY ARCHIMEDE THEOREMATA antique ILLUSTRATED vellum$300
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSeaside Giuseppe Vizzotto Alberti Original watercolor with spectacular vibrant colors - 1902 - 18.5$2,200
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsSeaside Giuseppe Vizzotto Alberti Original watercolor with spectacular vibrant colors - 1902 - 18.5$2,200
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGuiseppe Chiara; Riccardo Corte; Antonio Dias; Gino Marotta; Maurizio Nannucci; Luigi Parzini;€460
2 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) [Atlante Geografico del Regno di Napoli], c.1788-1812£500
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsVerdi ALS Confessing: “It has been a long time since I set foot [in the theatre]”$400
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAFTER Giuseppe Arcimboldo (Italy,1527-1593) oil painting$425(4 bids)
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryEUGENIA ALBERTI REGGIO & RINALDO SCAIOLI (ATTRIB) MID-CENTURY MODERN TABLE$150