Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir,Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, Tourné à Gauche, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 40), 1919 Lithograph on wove paper, with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, LaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, La Tête Baisée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Do...Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39, Stella 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919); Femme au Cep dePIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Femme au Cep de Vigne, 2eme Variante, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 46), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with signaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RAREPIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) A RARE LITHOGRAPH, CIRCA 1919, "Femme au cep de vigne Teme variante," A PAGE FRAGMENT FROM AMBROSE VOLLARD'S "L'album des Douze Lithographies Originales de PieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renoir "Claude Renoir La Tete Baissee" LithographPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919), "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baisee" (Claude Renoir, The Head Lowered), from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1See Sold Price
Sold2019BAUDELAIRE, Charles.BAUDELAIRE, Charles. Petits poèmes en prose, illustré de 40 lithographies originales par Maurice LALAU. S.l., Aux dépens d’un groupe de bibliophiles, 1934. In-4 illustré en nSee Sold Price
Sold2019FLAUBERT, Gustave.FLAUBERT, Gustave. Madame Bovary, mœurs de province, lithographies originales de Mariette LYDIS. Paris, Vialetay – Vaurel, 1949 (colophon de 1950). Fort et grand in-4 illustré, 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee"Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee Year: 1904 Suite: Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir Medium: Original lithograph on wove paper Edition: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee"Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee Year: 1904 Suite: Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir Medium: Original lithograph on wove paper Edition: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2015RARE ARTIST ILLUSTRATED FRENCH POETRY BOOK - "LesRARE ARTIST ILLUSTRATED FRENCH POETRY BOOK - "Les Bucoliques de Virgile", (translated into French by) Paul Valery, "Lithographies Originales de Jacques Villon", Paris: Scripta & Picta, 1953. IllustratSee Sold Price
Sold2018LITHOGRAPH BY PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIRLithograph by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), titled La Pierre au trois Croquis, from Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir, circa 1904; signed in the plate to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) - Portrait of Louis Valtat, Lithograph, 1904.Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) - Portrait of Louis Valtat, Lithograph, 1904. From an edition of 1,000. From Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Published by Ambroise VoSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR LITHOGRAPH 1904PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (FRENCH 1841-1919), LITHOGRAPH, 1904, IMAGE: H 12", W 6 1/4", "VALTAT":Published by Vollard, Paris. From "L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales"; stone signed lower right; fSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALAIN-FOURNIER.ALAIN-FOURNIER. Le Grand Meaulnes, lithographies originales de BRASILIER. Paris, Trinkvel, 1980. In-folio illustré noir et couleurs, 37 cm. 900 exemplaires, un des 600 sur vélin d’ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2019VILLON, François.VILLON, François. Œuvres poétiques, lithographies originales de JANSEM. Paris, Club du livre – Philipe Lebaud, 1966. In-folio illustré, 33 cm. 300 exemplaires signés parSee Sold Price
Sold2019PETRONEPETRONE Le Satiricon, traduit par Laurent Tailhade, lithographies originales de Emile Othon FRIESZ. Paris, Aux dépens d’un amateur, 1949 (colophon du 21 octobre 1948). In-folio illustréSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam b.1928 Abstract Op Art 1974 PortfolioA vintage portfolio album published in 1974 by Editions de Messine (Paris). A group of five serigraphs by the artist. From the back flyleaf (in French): "Un album de 5 planches originales realisees enSee Sold Price
Sold2015RARE ARTIST ILLUSTRATED FRENCH LITERARY BOOK - "LaRARE ARTIST ILLUSTRATED FRENCH LITERARY BOOK - "La Princesse de Babylone" by Voltaire, "Lithographies originales in coleurs de Van Dongen", Scripta et Picta, Paris, 1948. Limited edition of 198, thisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cepPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, 1re variante from Douze lithographies originales lithograph 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Provenance: Harcourts Gallery, San Francisco, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2021MORAND AND VERTES - L'Europe Galante 1927MORAND, Paul (1888- 1976). L'Europe Galante. Quinze Lithographies Hors Texte Originales de Vertès. Paris: Les Arts et Le Livre, 1927. Octavo. (8 x 5 3/4 inches). 245pp. Illustrated with 15 original bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louys,Les chansons de Bilitis.Louys Pierre, Les chansons de Bilitis illustrées de douze eaux-fortes originales gravées par Edouard Chimot. Paris: imprimé pour l'artiste et ses amis, 1925. In-folio (mm 342x240). Pagine [4], VII,See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) EARLY 19TH C. FRENCH HAND COLORED LITHOS OF THE HUDSON RIVER VALLEY, NEW YORKIncluding: "Chutes de l'Hudson, au village de Gleens"; "Moulins pres de Luzerne aux sources de l'Hudson"; "Chute interieure pres l'habitation de Madme. Montgomery", artist unknown, circa 1925, the firSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Mode Nationale ALBUM de TRAVESTIS,1923Art Deco French Masquerade Costume Album Folio: Edition Francaise Deluxe Album de Travestis, La Mode Nationale, Paris No.169. 1923. French annual magazine containing color lithographic illustrations oSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) A los Toros avec Picasso, 1961 (Cramer, 113, Bloch, 1014 à 1017)I...€800
3 days LeftBonhamsEDOUARD VUILLARD (1868-1940) Jeux d'enfants, 1897 (Roger-Marx, 29 ; Johnson,154)Lithographie en ...€1,500
3 days LeftBonhamsPAUL CÉZANNE (1839-1906) Les Petits Baigneurs ou Le Bain, 1897 (Johnson, 22; Ventori, 1156)...€3,200
3 days LeftBonhamsJOHN BALDESSARI (1931-2020) Throwing three balls in the air to get a straight line (Best of 36 a...€3,200
3 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Suite de 180 Dessins de Picasso portfolio (Verve No. 29-30), 1954 Ense...€10,000
3 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Toros y toreros, 1961 Textes de Luis-Miguel DominguinOuvrage orné...€320
3 days LeftBonhamsFERNAND LÉGER (1881-1955) Cirque, 1950 Édition originale de ce manuscrit reproduit en ...€6,500
Jun 08Auction WallstreetFernando de Szyszlo ( Peruvian 1925-2017) X-large Engraving Etching 73/100 on canvas 59"x 39"$200
3 days LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Jeune enfant, 1929 (Buisson, 29.201)Issue de l'album...€650
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770), Décollation de saint Jean-Baptiste, pierre noire, lavis brunCHF 20,000
BonhamsEdmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925) Vue d'un village au bord de la rivière 18 1/2 x ...$1,400(2 bids)
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)PAU ROIG CISA (1879-1955). "THE STORM", circa 1925.€100