Sold20236 Antique Leatherbound BooksSix 18th to 20th century books. Includes Aymon, Jean "Tableau de la Cour de Rome" 1726; Machiavelli, Niccolo di Bernardo dei "Il Principe" 1813; La Rochefoucauld, Francois de "Memoires du Duc de la RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique .800 Silver Cameo BraceletTitle : Antique .800 Silver Cameo Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet antique en argent .800 sertie de 7 Cameo representant des scene de la Rome Antique Description (ENG) : Antique .800 silver bracelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Silk Twill Scarf, " Costumes Des Departments de la Seine Inferieure Du Calvados "Hermes Silk Twill Scarf, " Costumes Des Departments de la Seine Inferieure Du Calvados de la Manche et de L'Orne ," designed by Zoe Pauwels after 19thc. lithographs by L.M.Lante depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Vols French Costumes Loose Color Plates 1925(4) Vols French Costumes Loose Color Plates 1925, Cent Cinq Costumes des Departemens de la Seine Inferieure, du Calvados, de la Manche et de l'Orne. Later edition, 1925-1926 reprint of the original frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermes Silk Scarf "Costumes de Departments..."+boxHermes Silk Scarf - "Costumes des Departments De La Seine Inferieure Du Calvados, De La Manche Et De L'orne" Printed Silk - 35" X 35". Labeled within design. Item has a vintage perfume aroma. Some disSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes, "Costumes des Departements..." Silk ScarfDesigned by Zoe Pauwels. "Costumes des Departements de la Seine Inferieure du Calvados, de la Manche et de l'Orne". Silk. Designed 1989. Produced by Hermes. 35" x 35". "Costumes des Departements de laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of 19th Century French Fashion PrintsPR. LOUIS XV FRENCH FASHION PRINTS - MAITRE DES CEREMONIES - DAME DE LA COUR - DAME EN HABIT DE CHASSE - SEIGNEUR DE LA COUR - MATTED AND FRAMED - 11 3/4" X 8 1/4" SIGHT - TONING AND IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2015Costumes of the inhabitants of Virginia. USA. 1844.Costumes of the inhabitants of Virginia the time of the Conquest. Virginia. USA. 1844.Print of steel engraving titled „Costumes des habitans de la Virgenie au tems de la conquete“.Author DemoraineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 18th Century Vues d'Optique of French Palaces and ChateausLe Palais des Thuilleries du Cote de la Cour, vue en Perspective du Chateau de Meudon pres Paris, vue perspective d'juen Maison de plaisance du pape no. 116 17th & 18th century colored etchings onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Engravings by Jacques Rigaud, 1681-1754Pair of Engravings by Jacques Rigaud, 1681-1754, 2 engravings titled, Vue Du Chateau De Rambouillet, Prise De L A Vant Cour, plate 103, Autre Vue D Anet Du Cote De La Cour Des Cuisines, plate 114, MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Costumes major of inhabitants in Florida. USA. 1844.Print of steel engraving titled Costumes des principaux habitans de la Floride“.Author Demoraine.Engraved by Prot.From the Histoires D‘Amerique, et D‘ Oceanie. Depuis les temps les plus reculesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Costumes major of inhabitants in Florida. USA. 1844.Print of steel engraving titled „Costumes des principaux habitans de la Floride“.Author Demoraine.Engraved by Prot.From the „Histoires D‘Amerique, et D‘ Oceanie. Depuis les temps les plus reSee Sold Price
Sold2015Costumes of the Inhabitants of Tonga New Zealand. 1844.Costumes of the Inhabitants of Tonga Tabou in New Zealand. 1844.Print of steel engraving titled „Costumes des Habitans de Tonga Tabou De la Nouvelle Zelande.Author Demoraine.Engraved by Taillant.FroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard, Nouveaux Élémens de Botanique 1819Heading: Author: Richard, Achille Title: Nouveaux Élémens de Botanique, Appliquée a la Médecine, a l’Usage des Élèves qui Suivent les Cours de la Faculté de Médecine et du Jardin du Roi PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Lithograph of Roman RuinsFrench Lithograph of Roman Ruins, text to lower border in French reads ‘Vue perspective de l’interieure de la cour d’une ancient Prison a Rome’ and ‘a Paris chez jacques Chereau rue st.JacquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Map, Tabula Geographica Mexicae et FloridaeCarte Du Mexique Et De La Floride Des Terres Angloise Et Des Isles Antilles / Du Course Et Des Environs De La Riviere De Mississip; Covens and Mortier; Amsterdam 1722; mounted on board. 21 1/8" high,See Sold Price
Sold2019With two maps featuring California as an island, 1752Heading: (California as an Island) Author: de Chevigni; de Limiers; Massuet, Pierre Title: La Science Des Personnes De Cour, D'Epe?e Et De Robe. Place Published: Amsterdam Publisher:Z. Chatelain & FilSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Mode Nationale ALBUM de TRAVESTIS,1923Art Deco French Masquerade Costume Album Folio: Edition Francaise Deluxe Album de Travestis, La Mode Nationale, Paris No.169. 1923. French annual magazine containing color lithographic illustrations oSee Sold Price
Sold2022China.- de Tournon (Charles Thomas Maillard) Memoires pour Rome sur l'Etat de la Religion ChretienneChina.- de Tournon (Charles Thomas Maillard) Memoires pour Rome sur l'Etat de la Religion Chretienne dans la Chine, avec le Decret de... Pape Clement XI sur l'Affaire des Cultes Chinois, et le MandemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget(French, 1857-1927)A group of five photographs depicting ParisEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of five photographs depicting Paris (Les Archives - rue des Francs Bourgeois, 1899-1900; Annexe de l'Hotel Dieu, rue de la Bucherie, cour Saint Julien, 1902-19See Sold Price
Sold2018Cours du Maragnon ou de la Grande Riviere des Amazones'TITLE OF THE MAP: 'Carte du cours du Maragnon ou de la Grande Riviere des Amazones Copie sur la carte jointe à la relation du voyage de l'Amérique Mériodionale, par M. de la Condamine' A mapSee Sold Price
Sold2022M. Guy du Faur. Recveil Des Poincts Principavx"Recveil Des Poincts Principavx de La Seconde Remonstrance faith en La Cour, a l'ouuerture du Parlement de la Saint Martin. M.D. LXIX.", by M. Guy du Faur. Paris. Printed by Robert Estienne. M.D. LXX.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Antique Map of Course of the Amazon, 1754Title/Content of Map: Carte du Cours du Maragnon ou de la Grande Riviere des Amazones Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: Paris / 1754/1760 Size: 14 5/8" x 6 7/8" Condition: b&w; old folds; light overaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant leSARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant le cours du Mississipi, depuis ses... [Paris: Dépôt des Cartes et Plans de la Marine], 1778.See Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770), Décollation de saint Jean-Baptiste, pierre noire, lavis brunCHF 20,000
7 days LeftJasper52Côte occidentale de l'Afrique. W Africa.Senegal Gambia rivers.D’ANVILLE 1751 map$85
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
Jun 06Flints Auctions LtdLacambre, George, Traité Complet de la Fabrication de Bières et de la Distillation des Grains,£80
9 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth 1670 CULT OF WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES IN INDIA ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED RARE$100(2 bids)
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsOZANAM, Jacques (1640 – 1718). L’Usage du Compas de Proport...$80
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000