Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imperiale Gramatica (Roma, 1599 - 1634) - Allegoria della MusicaOlio su rame, cm. 41x28. Expertise del Prof. Gianni Papi in data 9 dicembre 2021. "Il dipinto oggetto di questa scheda è [...] da assegnare al figlio di Antiveduto, Imperiale Gramatica, pittore ancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BACCO. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione delBACCO, Enrico. Nuova, e perfettissima descrittione del regno di Napoli, diffuso in dodici provincie: nella quale brevemente si tratta della città di Napoli, e delle cose più notabili, provincie,See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778); Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or ...Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or di S. Urbano, from Vedute di Roma (Wilton-Ely 148; 184, Hind 40; 48, Focillon 803; 753), c. 1750 A groupSee Sold Price
Sold2016Published 19th C. Mexican Painting - La AllegoriaLatin America, Mexico, ca. 1875 CE. A free standing, oil on wood retablo of La Alegoria de la Redencion (Allegory of the Redemption ). This superb rendition is painted on sabino, a very desirable woodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Published 19th C Mexican "La Allegoria de la Redencíon"Latin America, Mexico, ca. 1875 CE. A free standing, oil on wood retablo of La Alegoria de la Redencion (Allegory of the Redemption ). This superb rendition is painted on sabino, a very desirable woodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Painted Allegoria Ceramica D\'arte Orcio UrnItalian Hand Painted Allegoria Ceramica D\'arte Orcio Urn Vase Pottery. Made in ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Mazza For Artemide (Italian) 'Bacco' Rolling Bar, Ca. 1967, H 16'' W 24.25'' L 24.25''Sergio Mazza For Artemide (Italian) 'Bacco' Rolling Bar, Ca. 1967, H 16'' W 24.25'' L 24.25'' | Cream color molded plastic body on metal castors. Clear glass top with side and central compartments. MaSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Bottles Aqua Allegoria Ylong, Winter Delice, Pamplelune Perfume3 bottles of Guerlain Aqua Allegoria Perfume includes Yang & Vanilla, Pamplelune and Winter Delice in glass bottles with decorative open work gold overlay, 4.2 oz each. Includes original tags. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sergio Mazza, Bacco rolling barSergio Mazza Bacco rolling bar ArtemideItaly, 1967molded plastic, chrome-plated steel, rubber24.75 w x 24.75 d x 16.5 h in (63 x 63 x 42 cm) Signed with molded manufacturer's mark to undersSee Sold Price
Sold2015Artemide "Bacco" Bar CartMoulded black acrylic mid-century modern-style bar cart designed by Sergio Mazza. Bear four recessed chrome metal caster feet. Features integral ice bucket center and multiple bottle slots. [24 3/8" SSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Bottles of Guerlain Aqua Allegoria Herba, Mandaine, Pamplelune3 bottles of Guerlain Aqua Allegoria Perfume includes Pamplelune, Herbs Fresca and Mandarine-Basilic in glass bottles with decorative open work gold overlay, 4.2 oz each. Two with original tags. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold20201748 Book - IL BACCO IN TOSCANA - Franceso Redi1748 rare book - IL BACCO IN TOSCANA - Franceso Redi. 216 pages. Excellent condition with minor imperfections. From the estate of anthropologists and food historian Michael and Sophie Coe. New Haven,See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze After Claude-Michel Clodion, "Triomphe Bacco"After Claude-Michel Clodion ( French 1738-1814) "Triomphe Bacco," bronze with black patination, signed Clodion, raised on wood base. Dimensions: 11 in.h. x 7 in.w. including base. Condition: SSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAPODIMONTE ALLEGORIA DELLA MUSICA FIGURINECAPODIMONTE ALLEGORIA DELLA MUSICA FIGURINE - Rare Porcelain Figurine- Stand Over 9" Tall- Used Condition Consistent with Age (See Photos)- Cherub Has 1 Missing FInger & Chip on End of Wing (See PhotoSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Giuseppe Vasi, "Tempio di Bacco" PrintAfter Giuseppe Vasi (Italy, 1710-1782), 19th century etching on paper of an overgrown temple in the Italian countryside, 9 1/4" x 13 1/2" sight, 14" x 18" framed.See Sold Price
2024Italian Jobs Bacco Upholstered ChairMid-Century Modern Style Italian Jobs Chair from the "Bacco" series, upholstered in taupe fabric, raised on walnut tapered legs, "Made in Italy" label to underside. 32" H x 19" W x 22" D; seat: 19" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023BACCO BUCCI MEN'S KILKUTS SLIP-ON SZ 11 1/2BACCO BUCCI MEN'S KILKUTS SLIP-ON MADE IN ITALY LEATHER,SIZE 11 1/2 BACCO BUCCI THE KILKUTS SLIP ON IS PROOF WITH PERFORATED LEATHER UPPER,COLORFUL TEXTILE TRIM AND UNIQUELY TEXTURE OUTSOLE.Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Photo Sculpture BACCOPROVENANCE:The provenance of this item is from the archives of COMPAGNIA ROTOGRAFICA , Societa Anonima por Azioni SEDE IN MILANO, Italy. This company was created in Milano Italy in 1851 to produce quaSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI BELLINI Allegoria Sacra LithographGIOVANNI BELLINI Allegoria Sacra Lithograph, no apparent inscriptions to piece, subject ‘ scene is set on a wide terrace with a polychrome marble pavement, in perspective, separated from a lake shorSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIANO ROSSI(Sciacca, 1731 - Roma, 1807) Bozzetto raffigurante l'Allegoria del Trionfo della Chiesa Olio su tela, cm 70X90 Provenienza: Lucerna, Fischer, 21 maggio 1992, lotto 2097 (come Mariano Rossi) Londra, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOAllegoria della Verità Olio su tela, cm 106X142 Il dipinto fu attribuito a Pietro Muttoni detto Pietro della Vecchia da Didier Bodart. Allievo del Padovanino, Pietro Muttoni fu una personalità complSee Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OLD MASTER ALLEGORICAL DRAWING, IN RED CHALK #186 IN VERSO, UNSIGNED (9 1/2" X 7 1/2" SITE SIZE)$200