Sold2022Altenbourg, Gerhard Set aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1Altenbourg, GerhardSet aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1 farbig. Je auf unterschiedlichen chamoisfarbenen Bütten. Blattmaße von 30,5 x 39,6 cm bis 6See Sold Price
Sold2017Ludwig Meidner (1884-1966)Portrait of a Shoemaker, portrait of Theodor Daubler and portraits of other men / four engravings / average size 15X20 cm / three are signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold20211599 Print of Native Javanese Ceremonial DanceXXIX Ein tanz der JauanerBy: Theodor de BryDate: 1599 (circa) AmsterdamDimensions: 11.75 x 8 inches (30 cm x 20.3 cm) This antique print is XXIX in de Bry's series on the city-sultanate Bantam in JavaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hl. Theodor (St. Theodul) von Sitten Wohl Wallis, umHl. Theodor (St. Theodul) von Sitten Wohl Wallis, um 1700. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst. Auf Terrainsockel stehender Bischof mit Mitra, Stab (ergänzt) und Buch. Zu seinen Füssen steht ein TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ring "THEODOR FAHRNER" Pforzheim der 1930/40er JahreRing "THEODOR FAHRNER" Pforzheim der 1930/40er Jahre (Filigranschmuck), Silber 925/00 verg., sig.: FAHRNER TF 925 , 2 Korallencabochons, Markasiten, RW ca. 55 Für diesen Artikel ist ein Versand in niSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD CUCUEL EIN LECKERBISSEDWARD CUCUEL 1875 San Francisco - 1954 Pasadena/USA A Tidbit Oil on canvas. 92 x 101 cm (R. 110 x 120 cm). Signed lower left 'Cucuel'. Verso: Signed 'Cucuel' several times on the stretcher and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Richter (born 1932) Abstraktes Bild (P1) Diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminium, ...Gerhard Richter (born 1932) Abstraktes Bild (P1) Diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminium, 2014, numbered 262/500 in black pen on the reverse, after the painting Abstraktes Bild, 1990, CR 724-4,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Marcks(1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl/Eifel) "Sitzender Athlet". Originaltitel Bronze, braun patiniert, 1965 Künstlersignet ("Phönix"). Gießerstempel "GUSS BARTH BERLIN" mit BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theodor Karner Malachowski Hussar FigurineTheodor Karner (German, 1884-1966) for Allach Porcelain Factory (German, 1935-1945). A porcelain blanc de chine figurine of a Malachowski Hussar on horseback. Marked to underside. Approximate height 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerhard Richter (1932-2023), Oil on CanvasGerhard Richter (1932-2023), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 3/8 by 35 3/4 inches (120.5 by 91 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Gerhard Richter, born in 1932 in Germany, is a seminaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodor van Aenvack(Flemish, 1633-1690) Table Top with a Silver Plate of Oysters, Fruit, and Bread, 1654, signed verso ?f. 1654 Teodoer Aenvank?, oil on canvas, 22-3/8 x 32-1/4 in. (55.88 x 81.28 cm); Dutch style rippleSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERHARD RICHTER "SCHWARZ - ROT - GOLD IV"Gerhard Richter (German born 1932), "Schwarz - Rot - Gold IV", 2015, silkscreen behind float glass, signed and numbered 89/100 en verso in felt-tip pen on the label affixed to the reverse. Approx. h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerhard Richter (B.1932), Oil PaintingGerhard Richter (B.1932), Oil Painting Image Size: 44 by 40 in. (111 by 101 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Gerhard Richter (b. 1932) is a German painter known for his diverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Graf: "Ein"Franz Graf "Ein" 1985 mixed media, collage on hardboard; unframed 100 x 70 cm signed, dated and titled on the reverse on the stretcher: "Ein" 1985 Franz Graf Auktionshaus im Kinsky, 16 May 2006, lot 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M6 "Ein Stück" LeicaLeica M6 "Ein Stück Leica" set, Nr. 471 of 996.Complete in all original packaging, with black enameled presentation box (mark on top), instruction booklets, warranty documents, all caps and lens shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Richter, Tulpen (Tulips)Gerhard Richter Tulpen (Tulips) 2017diasec-mounted giclée print on aluminium 14.25 h × 16.125 w in (36 × 41 cm) Numbered to verso '283/500'. This work is number 283 from the editioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodor PalladyTheodor Pallady 1871 Iasi/Rumänien - 1956 Bukarest Flusslandschaft mit Holzbrücke. Mischtechnik auf Karton. Monogrammiert unten links. 49 x 60 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2022GERHARD RICHTER, "Tulips". Year 1995/2017Giclée print in colours, flush-mounted to aluminium with metal strainer on the reverse. Size: 36 x 41 cm (14 1/8 x 16 1/8 in.) Numbered 210/500 in black ink on the reverse (there were also 2 artiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gerhard Richter P11, 2014Gerhard Richter (born 1932) P11, 2014 chromographic color print mounted on aluminum 14.5 x 19.5 inches: image 36.8 x 49.5 cm Edition 376/500 numbered and stamped HENI PRODUCTIONS 2014 on verso unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodor Koppen (1828-1903) Oil on Canvas, Circa 1868Theodor Koppen (1828-1903) Oil on Canvas, Circa 1868. The frame measures 57" x 44" and the canvas measures 48" x 36". SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Signed Theodor Von HormannOil on canvas, signed Theodor Von Hormann (1840 - 1895) was active/lived in Austria. 30" x 25", framed 43" x 38 1/4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M6 "Ein Stück Leica"Sehr schönes Sondermodell der Leica M6, herausgegeben zum Börsengang von Leica Camera im Jahr 1996 in einer Auflage von 996 Exemplaren. Gehäuse mit Summilux-M 1:1.4/35 mm ASPH. Nr. 3758See Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGEORG TAPPERT MUSIZIERENDE CLOWNS (UM 1923-1933)€1,500
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryGerhard Richter Kanarische Landschaften I - e Canary Landscapes I, 1971$6,000
Jun 13Eldred'sKARL THEODOR WAGNER (Austria, 1856-1921), Dutch waterfront scene., Oil on canvas, 23" x 18". Framed$150
Jun 13Eldred'sTHEODOR ESBERN PHILIPSEN (Denmark/France, 1840-1920), Harbor scene., Oil on canvas, 10.75" x 14.25".$250
3 days LeftForum AuctionsJudaica.- Herzl (Theodor) Der Judenstaat - Versuch einer modernen Lösung der Judenfrage, first£5,500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTheodor Kärner, 'Vervet monkey looking at an empty snail shell', 1913€800
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBible, Welsh. [Testament newydd ein arglwydd Jesu Christ], translated by W. Salesbury, R. Davies and£3,500
3 days LeftPasarelErich Brauer (Austrian / Israeli, 1929-2021) - Ein Baum fur vielerlei Fruchte, Color Etching.$100
Jun 03The Art's WorldTHEODOR SEUSS GEISEL - CAT IN THE HAT TAKES A WALK - DRAWING ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGERHARD RICHTER AUSSTELLUNGSPLAKAT 'UEBERMALTE FOTOGRAFIEN'€600
3 days LeftBonhamsGERHARD RICHTER (NE EN 1932) Victorial II, 1987/2003 (Butin, appendix p.283)Offset en couleurs S...€1,200
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGERHARD MARCKS 'ARKARDISCHER SCHAEFER' (1967)€6,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsEin Domberger Siebdruck Kalender. 12 Screenprints by Indiana, Max Bill, and others$800
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONSPARCO a pair of handsigned driver gloves Kimi Raikkonen German Description SPARCO ein Paar€100
3 days LeftBonhamsGERHARD RICHTER (NE EN 1932) Victorian I, 1987/2003 (Butin, appendix p.283)Offset en couleurs Si...€1,200(1 bid)