Sold2022Altenbourg, Gerhard Set aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1Altenbourg, GerhardSet aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1 farbig. Je auf unterschiedlichen chamoisfarbenen Bütten. Blattmaße von 30,5 x 39,6 cm bis 6See Sold Price
Sold2020Marcks, Gerhard: Kraehen im NebelGerhard Marcks 1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl Crows in the fog Woodcut on paper; H 205 mm, W 273 mm; signed lower right ''G Marcks''; numbered lower left ''16/30''See Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard (*1932) - "Kerze", Farboffsetdruck, im Druck signiert, ca.43,5x46cm, unter GlasRichter, Gerhard (*1932) - "Kerze", Farboffsetdruck, im Druck signiert, ca.43,5x46cm, unter Glas gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.59x59cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jar - Medina, Elizabeth and Marcellus (potter andpottery, acrylic paint, sign. H: 26 cm, H: 10,2 inch, about 1981 Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, Germany Published in: Hoffmann, Gerhard (ed.), Indianische Kunst im 20. Jahrhundert,See Sold Price
Sold2019Two jars - Unknown artistspottery, a) Zuni, h: 17,5 cm; b) Santo Domingo, h: 23 cm before 1960 (a) Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, Germany Published in: Hoffmann, Gerhard (ed.), Indianische Kunst im 20. JahrhSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jar - Unknown artist, Ziapottery, rest. H: 23 cm, H: 9,1 inch Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, Germany Published in: Hoffmann, Gerhard (ed.), Indianische Kunst im 20. Jahrhundert, München 1985, p. 323, ill.See Sold Price
Sold2016GERHARD GRAF 1883 Berlin - 1958 Stockholm Im Hafen vonGERHARD GRAF 1883 Berlin - 1958 Stockholm Im Hafen von Stralsund l auf Leinwand. 70 x 90 cm. Signiert unten links 'Gerhard Graf'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Löbenberg(1891 Badenhausen - 1967 Neuhaus im Solling) Fliegende Wildenten über einem winterlich verschneiten Bachlauf Öl/Malkarton. R. u. sign.; Verso montierter Brief des KünSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ethnographische KostbarkeitenEthnographische Kostbarkeiten Aus den Sammlungen von Alfred Bühler im Basler Museum für Völkerkunde Dr. Baer, Gerhard / Schuster, Meinhard / Kaufmann, Christian / Nabholz-Kartaschoff, MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ethnographische KostbarkeitenEthnographische Kostbarkeiten Aus den Sammlungen von Alfred Bühler im Basler Museum für Völkerkunde Dr. Baer, Gerhard / Schuster, Meinhard / Kaufmann, Christian / Nabholz-Kartaschoff, Marie-LouiseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elaborate Chinese Cloisonné Enamel VaseChinese Qianlong-style cloisonné enamel vase; of elaborate tiered form; showing scrolling floral motifs reserved on a teal-blue ground; with various registers of intricate metalwork; featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Relikt" (109. Aktion)Hermann Nitsch "Relikt" (109. Aktion) 2001/2015 acrylic, blood on fabric; unframed 158 x 230 cm signed and dated on the upper left: Hermann Nitsch 2001 signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann NitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Winter journeyXenia Hausner Winter journey 1996 acrylic on board; framed 150 x 126 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: X.H. 96 1996 Galerie Heike Curtze (Berliner Kunstausstellung); since then private propSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: "Informel"Günter Brus "Informel" 1960 India ink on paper; framed 44.6 x 63 cm (sheet size) signed and dated on the lower right: Brus 1960 art dealer Heike Curtze, Vienna; private collection, Austria 1993/94,See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1998 oil on canvas; framed 100 x 70 cm signed on the lower left: Martha Jungwirth signed and dated on the reverse: Martha Jungwirth 98 2010 Galerie Wolfgang Exner, Vienna; siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arik Brauer: "Musik macht Bäume blühen"Arik Brauer "Musik macht Bäume blühen" 2010s oil on panel; framed 50 x 45 cm signed on the lower left: Brauer inscribed on the reverse: "Musik macht Bäume blühen" acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2007 acrylic on canvas; unframed 200 x 150 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 07 private collection, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold20182012 PORSCHE 991 CARRERA S COUPE2012 Porsche 991 Carrera S CoupeMetallic PaintBose AudioPremium PkgPDK (Porsche dual clutch)Park AssistSport ChronoSunroofPower Steering PlusElectric Folding MirrorsMulti-function steering wheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: "Zentralisation, Zentralgestalt"Arnulf Rainer "Zentralisation, Zentralgestalt" 1951-1957 India ink on ultraphan; framed 53 x 41 cm (cut-out) signed and inscribed on the lower right: A. Rainer TRRR private property, Austria ChristianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: "Ladas, Luras & Bilella"Markus Prachensky "Ladas, Luras & Bilella" 1994 acrylic on canvas; framed 101 x 130 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 94 signed, dated and dedicated on the reverse: Markus PRACHENSKYSee Sold Price
Sold2015MASSIVE ENAMELED PORCELAIN VASEMASSIVE ENAMELED PORCELAIN VASELarge Chinese multi-enameled porcelain vase, rendered after a Qianlong model; each section showcasing a different enamel style and technique, including: blue and white,See Sold Price
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGEORG TAPPERT MUSIZIERENDE CLOWNS (UM 1923-1933)€1,500
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSEHR GROSSE TISCHLEUCHTE IM STILE VON TIFFANY€1,800
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryGerhard Richter Kanarische Landschaften I - e Canary Landscapes I, 1971$6,000
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLEOPOLD BAUER (IM STILE VON) HAENGELEUCHTE GLAS LUSTER UM 19€500
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISC€1,000
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISC€1,000
Jun 06Dane Fine Art AuctionsMitch Mitchell AKA Mitch and the Machine - Im a Good Girl with Bad Habits$300
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfARNE NORELL (IM STILE VON) MID-CENTURY SESSEL MIT LEDERGEFL€420
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfNISSE STRINNING (IM STILE VON) STAHLDRAHT LEITER REGAL / RE€420
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGERHARD RICHTER AUSSTELLUNGSPLAKAT 'UEBERMALTE FOTOGRAFIEN'€600
3 days LeftBonhamsGERHARD RICHTER (NE EN 1932) Victorial II, 1987/2003 (Butin, appendix p.283)Offset en couleurs S...€1,200
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGERHARD MARCKS 'ARKARDISCHER SCHAEFER' (1967)€6,000
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISC€1,000
3 days LeftBonhamsGERHARD RICHTER (NE EN 1932) Victorian I, 1987/2003 (Butin, appendix p.283)Offset en couleurs Si...€1,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfAIMO OKKOLIN (IM STILE VON) PAAR VASEN DER 1960ER JAHRE€300