Sold2022KPM Berlin kneeling woman and man figurines, signed AmbergKPM Berlin kneeling woman and man figurines, signed Adolph AmbergMan: 9.5"HWoman: 8.5" Adolph Amberg (Born July 31 1874 in Hanau and died July 7 1913 in Berlin) was a German sculptor, designer, and moSee Sold Price
Sold2019A KPM Polychromed Porcelain Arab with Bagpipe FiA KPM Polychromed Porcelain Arab with Bagpipe Figure Modeled by Adolph Amberg, Berlin, Germany, modeled 1913 Marks: (scepter) 11-1/8 x 3-3/4 x 5-1/4 inches (28.3 x 9.5 x 13.3 cm) HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIERTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE 'DER KRIEGER UND SEIN KIND'BIEDERMEIERTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE 'DER KRIEGER UND SEIN KIND' Deutsch, KPM Berlin, nach dem Werk von Theodor Ferdinand Hildebrandt (1804-1874), um 1830/40 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Chevalier(1831 Crossen - nach 1907 Berlin) "Parthie aus dem Saalthale und der Rudelsburg bei Kösen". Originaltitel Spätromantische Landschaft Chevaliers, der bei Wilhelm Krause an der Berliner AkadamSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arabische NŠchte, DulacArabische NŠchte. ErzŠhlungen aus tausend und eine Nacht. Mit 50 farb. Tafeln nach Illustrationen von Edmund Dulac. Weimar, Kiepenheuer, (1913). 346 S. 4¡. Ill. OPgt. mit goldgepr. Deckel- u. RTiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Lehmbruck(1881 Meiderich b. Duisburg - 1919 Berlin) nach "Mädchenkopf auf schlankem Hals" (Kopf der "Großen Sinnenden") Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Künstler-Bez.; Posthumer,See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Lehmbruck(1881 Meiderich b. Duisburg - 1919 Berlin) nach "Büste der Knienden (Geneigter Frauenkopf)". Originaltitel Bronze, patiniert. Künstler-Bez.; Posthumer, zeitgenössischeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 2 Antique Book and Pamphlet, German & JudaicaDie Frau im Fenster Ein Gedicht by Author Hugo von Hofmannsthal, S. Fischer, Verlaine, Berlin, 1913 Poetry book. Austrian German Language. measures 7 x 5 in. Hugo Laurenz August Hofmann von HofmannsthSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE SET OF TWO BOOKS DIE RÖMISCHEN FINGERRINGE DER RHEINLANDE UND DER BENACHBARTEN GEBIETE DRFRIEDRICH HENKEL TAFELN BERLIN 1913 ESSENTIALLY A RARE CATALOG OF THE ROMAN FINGER RINGS OF THE RHINELANDS AND NEIGHBORING AREASSee Sold Price
Sold2019KPM Berlin Service von insgesamt 36 Teilen in der FormPorzellan KPM Berlin Service von insgesamt 36 Teilen in der Form Arkadia. Entwurf Trude Petri und Siegmund Schütz, 1938. Ausführung KPM Berlin, nach 1945. Weißporzellan und Biskuit-MedaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz Summarex 8,5cm f/1.5 blackSehr frühe Version des schwarzen Summarex aus der Kriegszeit. Geliefert am 12. August 1943 nach Berlin. Seltene Ausführung mit matt verchromtem Teilungsring und vernickeltem Gewindeflansch.See Sold Price
Sold2016PORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DER ALLEGORIE DER MDIGKEITPORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DER ALLEGORIE DER MDIGKEIT Deutsch, KPM Berlin, 1902, nach Angelo Asti (1847-1903) Polychrome Malerei auf rechteckiger Porzellanplatte, Rahmen. 19,7 x 26 cm (ohne Rahmen). 'KPMSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rolf Rastad & Adolf Relling reclining loungeRolf Rastad (b. 1916) & Adolf Relling (1913-2006) for Arnestad Bruk / Cassina Rock 'N' Relax reclining lounge chair, #829 Norway, 1959 rosewood, upholstery Cassina sticker label 27 1/2"w x 35"d x 41"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DEM PORTRT EINER DAME ALSPORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DEM PORTRT EINER DAME ALS VESTALIN Deutsch, KPM Berlin, 1906, nach Angelika Kauffmann (1741-1807) Polychrome Malerei auf ovaler Bildplatte, Rahmen. L. 26,5 cm (ohne Rahmen). ZeSee Sold Price
2022GERMAN SILVER OVERLAY DECANTER, STORCK & SINSHEIMERGERMAN SILVER OVERLAY DECANTER, STORCK & SINSHEIMER, 19 CENTURY Comprising a decanter and six glasses. Storck & Sinsheimer (1874-1926), Hanau silver, silver overlay etched decanter bottle depicting peSee Sold Price
2022GERMAN SILVER OVERLAY DECANTER, STORCK & SINSHEIMERGERMAN SILVER OVERLAY DECANTER, STORCK & SINSHEIMER, 19 CENTURY Storck & Sinsheimer (1874-1926), Hanau silver, silver overlay etched decanter bottle depicting peasants and with a cherub finial. HALLMASee Sold Price
Sold2017Storck & Sinsheimer Silver & Glass Footed BowlStorck & Sinsheimer (Hanau, 1874-1926), circa 1874. A German 800 silver and glass footed bowl, the glass liner with scalloped rim set in a highly reticulated bowl elaborately decorated in classical reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Storck & Sinsheimer German Silver Overlay DecanterStorck & Sinsheimer (1874-1926), Hanau silver, silver overlay etched decanter bottle depicting peasants and with a cherub finial. 10" H x 4.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Grosz, George Ecce Homo. Mit 84 Lithographien und 16 farb. Tafeln nach Aquarellen. Berlin,Expressionismus Grosz, George Ecce Homo. Mit 84 Lithographien und 16 farb. Tafeln nach Aquarellen. Berlin, Malik-Verlag, 1923. 2 Bll., 84 Lith., 16 Taf., 1 Bl. Folio. Illustr. Orig. BüttenkartonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ad (Adolf Frederick) Reinhardt (1913 - 1967) New York Artist Oil On BoardSubject: Composition Medium: Oil On Board Size: 22 x 28 inches Frame: 26 x 32 inches Condition: Great overall for its age. There might be nicks on the frame appropriate for its age Signature: Lower RiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Storck & Sinsheimer Silver Centerpiece BasketContinental Silver Chased and Reticulated Centerpiece Basket, Storck & Sinsheimer, Hanau, act. 1874-1926, footed form chased throughout with putti and floral garlands, h. (to top of swing handle) 14 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Kniest (1913-1985), Berlin paFelix Kniest (1913-1985), Berlin painter, draftsman and photojournalist during World War II, master student of Max Kaus at the HdK Berlin. Two Wehrmacht soldiers with their catch on the beach, observeSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'VERTREIBUNG DER HAGAR' Deutsch,PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'VERTREIBUNG DER HAGAR' Deutsch, KPM Berlin, Anfang 20. Jh., nach einem Gemlde von Adriaen van der Werff (1659-1722) Polychrome Malerei auf rechteckiger Porzellanplatte, Rahmen. 23See Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine K.P.M. Berlin Porcelain Plaque, Die Fragd NachA Fine K.P.M. Berlin Porcelain Plaque, Die Fragd Nach Dern Gluck (The Pursuit of Fortune), artist signed R. DittrichAfter Rudolf Henneberg, late 19th CenturyA beautifully painted porcelain plaque bearSee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPARMA POGGIO April 29, 1934, official bulletin with regulations and list of the winners according to€150
Jun 14DuMouchellesAntique International Small Coins, Feat. French, Canadian, British & Spanish, 1828-1907$50
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCONRAD FELIXMUELLER 'BAHNHOF TAUTENHAIN, FRAEULEIN KRASSELT M€50,000
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberSigmar POLKE (1941 - 2010). ‘Higher Beings Ordain’. Complete portfolio. 1960s.€100
2 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsF. M. Kaufmann “Die schoensten Lieder der Ostjuden?? 1st ed., Music notes, Yiddish and German,$50
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHELGA SCHMIDHUBER OHNE TITEL (NR. 23 AUS DER SERIE 'KRAEHEN€7,000
2 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsTheodor Zlocisti, Am Tor Des Abends: Lieder Vom Heimweg, 1912, in German.$25
3 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsEssays on the Order of the Torah Chapters - Sansinnim : Betrachtungen zu den fünf Büchern Mosis -$25
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsVintage Photos of Milhaud & Chess Champ Larry Evans in Richter’s Film "Passionate Pastime"$400
2 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsVajda M. Pal, Jewish Hungarian Photographer, Holocaust survivor, orig. photo of a Jewish child with$25
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsSigned First Editions of Hans Richter’s Books Köpfe und Hinterköpfe & Ein Leben$175