Sold2018MODIGLIANI - HEAD OF A WOMAN 1910 SCREEN PRINTAmedeo Modigliani - 1884-1920 Italy - France - Abstract Head of a Woman Silk Screen print . Signed & Dated 1910 in plate. 18" x 30".See Sold Price
2024Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920), Portrait of a Girl, Pencil Sketch on PaperPencil sketch on paper by Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Measures approx. 19 3/4" x 15" OA'; 12" x 9" SS. Modigliani was an Italian painter and sculptor whose portraits and nudes are characterized bySee Sold Price
Sold2023After Modigliani, Woman's Head in GoldAfter Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920), plaster cast in gold in the form of a woman's stylized face, signed "Modigliani" on back of base, 22 1/2" H x 7" W x 7" L.See Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an framed oil on canvas board, rendered in the modern style of artist Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is hand-written at top left. Image depicts a young womanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) - Gouache onThis lot consists of an unframed gouache on paper, rendered in the modern style of artist Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is hand-written at top right. Image depicts a young womanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) - Gouache onThis lot consists of a gouache illustration on paper, rendered in the modern style of artist Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is hand-written at top right. Image depicts a young woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani - Gouache Painting (style of)This lot consists of a gouache illustration on paper, rendered in the modern style of artist Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is hand-written at top right. Image depicts a young woSee Sold Price
Sold2018PORTRAIT AFTER AMEDEO MODIGLIANI, FRAMED REPRO.After Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). Framed reproduction on cardboard. Label on back from New York Graphic Society, with title. Titled- "Head of a Woman" Sight- 12" x 17 1/2" Overall- 16" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani, After (Italian 1884 - 1920)"Head of Caryatid". Lithograph. (Edition 250) Arti Grafiche Pezzini, blind stamp bottom right. 8 x 5 in.See Sold Price
2023Modigliani, Amedeo. HEAD OF A WOMAN Framed Lithograph PrintCa. first half 20thC. Very good sight condition as shown. "Head of a Woman" lithograph by Amdeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Approx. plate size: 12 " x 7 1/2 "See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani (1884 - 1920) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand-painted oil on stretched canvas, done in the modern style of Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is inscribed at top left. Image depicts a dapper man withSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884 - 1920): PORTRAITetching; signed in plate lower left; Condition: Heavy toning to paper. Frame with chips and slight joint separation; 9 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches sight; 16 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani 1884 - 1920 Italian Watercolor on Paper. Modigliani. Utrillo.Brancusi EraThis distinctive artwork captures the essence of a woman adorned in a white blouse with black hair—a captivating. Its dimensions are 12 x 9 inches, and the technique employed is watercolor on paper.See Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani Young Girl with Brown Hair c.1918Artist Name: Amedeo Modigliani | Title of Art: (Plate Thirteen) Young Girl with Brown Hair c.1918 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | OffereSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 15"x12" Attrib. With Certificate Amedeo Modigliani 1884 - 1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. (Lot is in good condition for it age) High QuaSee Sold Price
2023Amadeo Modigliani (1884-1920), Oil Painting on CanvasAmadeo Modigliani (1884-1920), Oil Painting on Canvas Image Size: 17 7/8 by 14 7/8 inches (45.5 by 38 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (upper right) Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920), ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREAMEDEO MODIGLIANI( 1884 -- 1920)LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED, NUMBERED 9/12 AND FOUNDRY MARKS SIZE 18.5 x 6 x 8.5 inches Base 4 x 6.5 x 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE AMEDEO MODIGLIANYAMEDEO MODIGLIANI( 1884 -- 1920)LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED, NUMBERED 9/12 AND FOUNDRY MARKS SIZE 18.5 x 6 x 8.5 inchesBase 4 x 6.5 x 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection and Provenance 16"x12" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate of Authenticity and Provenance. Amedeo Modigliani 1884 –1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE AMEDEO MODIGLIANIAMEDEO MODIGLIANI ( 1884 --1920) ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED SIZE 15 x 4 x 6 inches Base 6.5 x 4 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani painting, oil on canvasAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) painting, oil on canvas, signed upper left corner. Dimensions: unframed L 36 x H 29 inches, framed L 39 x W 2 x H 33 inches. Wooden frame. Condition: good condition. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani Expressionist Oil Painting (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas rendered in style of the Expressionist painter Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor whoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pencil Portrait Drawing after Amedeo ModiglianiA hand drawing in pencil on paper, circa 1918, after Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Purportedly a portrait of Beatrice Hastings, pen name of Emily Alice Haigh (1879-1943). Bears signature lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Blue Pencil DrawingBlue pencil drawing on light blue wove Italian paper by Fabriano, portrait of a woman, attributed* to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Signed. 6 3/4 x 5 inches. Good condition overall. Unframed for inspSee Sold Price
Jun 20The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE ACROBAT, 21IN x 26IN (53cm x$400
Jun 20The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF ABDUL WAHAB SEATED IN$500
Jun 20The Rug LifeORIGINAL AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 31IN x 38IN (79cm$400
5 days LeftAkiba GalleriesLimited Edition "Modigliani 1884-1920: Catalogue Raisonne" French Book$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.AUSTIN PRODUCTS Portrait Bust Sculpture. AMEDEO MODIGLIANI inspired head. Marked. Dated 1961. Modern$150(2 bids)
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Michel Kikoine 1892-1968 (Belarusian, French) Portrait of young girl, circa 1920 oil on panel$2,200
Jun 18Loon EstatesLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita, Little Girl with Rag Doll Ukiyo-e Woodblock Print$5(1 bid)
Jun 15Fine Arts OutletPeaceful young girl enjoying a read bronze statue - Size: 40"L x 17"W x 13"H.$920
4 days LeftChiswick AuctionsA pair of unusual early 20th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silver boxes, Madras circa 1920£500
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONJohann Philipp Ferdinand PREISS (1882-1943) "Young naked girl" Ivory sculpture, circa 1920.€1,500
Jun 15Fine Arts OutletBoy and girl reading on arched tree bronze statue - Size: 70"L x 29"W x 56"H.$3,700