Sold2018ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY (B.1930) MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGFramed mixed media painting on paper, Untitled Bird Series, signed lower left A. Krasnyansky (Anatole Krasnyansky, Ukraine, United States, b.1930), sheet: approx 22.5"h, 17.5"w, overall: approx 43.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Anatole Krasnyansky, Ukraine/American (b-1930)Anatole Krasnyansky, Ukraine/American (b-1930) Serio lithograph "Musical Sphere" Signed Lower Right. Labels attched en verso. Measures 26-3/4" H x 24-3/4" W, frame measures 37" H x 35" W. Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Serigraph by Anatole Krasnyansky(Ukraine)Serigraph by Anatole Krasnyansky(Ukraine), titled:"Mystical Atmosphere". The print is 24.5" x 19", in a frame 32" x 27".Edition #71 on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. of Seriolithographs, Anatole Krasnyansky.Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukraine, 1930-2023). This lot contains two unframed seriolithographs on woven paper that are titled "Streets of Old Prague" and "Venice Yellow Sunset". The first mentioned comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Seriolithographs, Anatole Krasnyansky.Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukraine, 1930-2023). This lot contains two unframed seriolithographs on woven paper that are titled "Streets of Old Prague" and "Venice Yellow Sunset". The first mentioned comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anatole Krasnyansky 'Venice Yellow Sunset'Anatole Krasnyansky, Ukraine (1930-). 2003 Seriolithograph in color on paper, signed lower right, 'Venice Yellow Sunset'. Includes COA and appraisal from Park West Gallery. Measures 29.75"H x 27"W. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Anatole Krasnyansky Cafe Serigraph PrintSigned and numbered limited edition serigraph print by Anatole Krasnyansky (1930 - Ukraine, Russian Federation, California). Cafe features a figurative surrealist image. Housed in a golden frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anatole Krasnyansky #413/450 Serigraph, SignedAnatole Krasnyansky (California/Ukraine, B. 1930) matted and framed serigraph in bright colors, signed to lower left "A. Krasnyansky" and numbered to lower right "413/450". Composite frame (with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anatole Krasnyansky Serigraph "Street of Uman Ukraine"Anatole Krasnyansky Serigraph "Street of Uman Ukraine", measures 19" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930, Russia) Trumpet Duet IEmbellished serigraph. Limited edition. Hand signed. This work is being sold for a charity. 22 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (sight), 34 x 28 1/2 in. (framed).Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOLE KRASNYANKSKY (b. 1930, Russia) Crest, FranceLimited edition serigraph print hand signed and numbered by the artist. 22 x 14 3/4 in. (folio), 32 1/4 x 26 1/4 in. (framed). COA verso. Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a UkrainiSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930, Russia) Capriccio IISerigraph on canvas. Hand signed. Limited edition. 22 x18 1/2 in., 30 1/2 x 27 in. (framed). This work is being sold for a charity. Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Modern Abstract Ukranian American Artist Anatol Krasnyansky watercolor signedVintage Modern Abstract Ukranian American Artist Anatol Krasnyansky watercolor SLR, "for Bill Robinson", 3 x 4", 5 1/2 x 6" sheet.Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY SERIOLITHOGRAPH MUSICAL SPHEREMusical Sphere, a seriolithograph, by Anatole Krasnyansky, born 1930 in Kiev, Ukraine is a contemporary American-Ukranian artist. The image measures 26" x 27" framed and matted to an overall size of 3See Sold Price
Sold2019ANATOL KRASNVANSKY (b. 1930 Russia) Officer CelebrationSerolithograph. Limited edition. This work is being sold for a charity. 22 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (image), 35 1/4x 30 in. (framed).Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-American aSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY HAND SIGNED SERIGRAPHAnatole Krasnyansky hand signed serigraph titled "The City's Conscience". Framed and matted in black and gold toned frame measuring 32" tall x 25.5" wide. Hand signed lower left. Condition: no damageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky Original Acrylic Painting Signed Jester Mime Modern AbstractThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Anatole KrasnyanskyTitle: The DealerMedium: Acrylic Painting on HandmadeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY Title: STREET QUARTET SERIGRAPHArtist: ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY Title: STREET QUARTET Retail Price: $2,000.00 Size: 36x48 INCHES Medium: SERIGRAPH Edition: PP OF 8 Description: HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED. ADDITIONAL IMAGES AVAILABLE UPONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky Giclee on Canvas Abstract Accorion Hand Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Anatole Krasnyansky Title: Accordion IIMedium: Giclee on CanvasSize: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016Anatole Krasnyansky (Russian) acrylic on paperAnatole Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930), acrylic on woven paper titled 'Peach Celebration,' arist signed and dated 'A Krasnyansky '97' at lower left, 24.5"h x 36" sight of sheet, overall dimensions incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky Original Embossed Serigraph Talin Cityscape Hand Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Anatole Krasnyansky Title:73 of 350Medium: SerigraphSize: 17.25" x 24.5"FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky Giclee On Canvas Venice Cityscape Hand Signed EmbellishedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Anatole KrasnyanskyTitle: Flowers and VeniceMedium: Giclee on CanvasSize:See Sold Price
Sold2018ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY "DUET" MIXED MEDIA WORKAnatole Krasnyansky (RUSSIAN, 20th / 21st century) executed circa 1996, original mixed media watercolor and acrylic painting on handmade Japanese paper depicting two figures playing horns titled "DuetSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anatole Krasnyansky "Firebird' watercolor and acrylicANATOL KRASNYANSKY (Russian Federation / American b. 1930) "Firebird" Watercolor and acrylic on embossed paper. 27 3/8 x 24 3/4 inches; Frame: 39 3/4 x 36 7/8 inches. Signed and dated l/l. *Was not exSee Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeANATOLE KRASNYANSKY (1930-2023) LIMITED EDITION, SIGNED SERIGRAPH TITLED POETRY IN MOTION, 29.5IN x$500
Jun 08OAB AuctionsAnatole Krasnyansky Original Acrylic Painting Signed Italian Venice Cityscape$750(1 bid)
6 days LeftDana J. Tharp AuctionsAnatole Krasnyansky Serigraph on Canvas "Heavenly Music Session 2001" S/N$100
3 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsRussian Empire. Pale of Settlement. Birth Certificate of a Jewish boy Veniamin Hariton, signed by$100