Sold2016Bronzes et autres alliages108 Bronzes et autres alliages Afrique de l'ouest H 30 cm. B 21 cm. Andre Blandin Aix en Provence: A. Blandin (1988). ISBN: 2-9503321-02 French text 294 pages Approx. 80 color and 500 b/w photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afrique de l'Ouest, bronzes et autres alliagesAfrique de l'Ouest, bronzes et autres alliages Blandin, André Aix en Provence: A. Blandin (1988) ISBN: 2-9503321-02 French Text/Edition 294 pages Approx. 80 colour and 500 b&w photographs SoftcovSee Sold Price
Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Afrique de l'ouest - Bronzes et autres alliagesAfrique de l'ouest - Bronzes et autres alliages Nouvelle édition remaniée et limitée au Mali - Burkina Faso - Nord Côte d'Ivoire André BLANDIN Aix-en-Provence: A. Blandin (2000). ISBN: 2-9503321-See Sold Price
Sold2018Afrique de l'ouest - Bronzes et autres alliages108 Afrique de l'ouest - Bronzes et autres alliages Nouvelle édition remaniée et limitée au Mali - Burkina Faso - Nord Côte d'Ivoire André BLANDIN Aix-en-Provence: A. Blandin (2000). ISBN: 2-9503See Sold Price
Sold2021La sculpture en bois dans l'Ancien PérouLa sculpture en bois dans l'Ancien Pérou Wood Sculpture in Ancient Peru. Purinio, Sergio / Emmerich, André Johann Levy, Art Primitif. Paris: Éditions Somogy (2006). French and English tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andre Mellerio; La Lithographie En CouleursLithograph. La Lithographie en Couleurs. Publication Del'Estampe et L'Affiche; 8.5in. X 7.25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 32, with lithographs by Masson and DelaunayEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1969. "Panorama 69 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Andre Masson and Sonia DelauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Rue de L'Alma, quartier J.Artist: Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Title: Rue de L'Alma, quartier J. Talon Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche A. Besse Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois DormantLeon Bakst. L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois Dormant. Ballet en Cinq actes d'apres le conte de Perrault. Musique de Tchaikovsky. Preface d'Andre Levinson. Paris: M. de Brunoff, 1922. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2022André L. Simon-Eleanor Lowenstein copy.- La Varenne (François Pierre) The French cookAndré L. Simon-Eleanor Lowenstein copy.- La Varenne (François Pierre) The French cook prescribing the way of making ready of all sorts of meats, fish and flesh, with the proper sauces, eitheSee Sold Price
Sold2020REPTILE PERROQUET (PSITTACOSAURUS MEILEYINGSIS) SpéREPTILE PERROQUET (PSITTACOSAURUS MEILEYINGSIS) Spécimen complet à 89 %, restaurations et réparations effectuées sur ce spécimen ; en l’état, montéSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE CHAPO (1909-2003) Table de salle à mangerPIERRE CHAPO (1909-2003) Table de salle à manger circulaire extensible, modèle "T40", à structure en orme, piétement formé de quatre lames coudées en L, épais plateaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard, (French, 1910-1988), Boulevard desAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Boulevard des Capucines en l'hiver oil on canvas signed Antoine Blanchard (lower right); titled (verso) 13 x 18 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 This work was exSee Sold Price
Sold2022(GUIANA.) Antoine Biet. Voyage de la France equinoxiale en l'isle de Cayenne.(GUIANA.) Antoine Biet. Voyage de la France equinoxiale en l'isle de Cayenne. [24], 432 pages. 4to, contemporary mottled calf, minor wear; internally clean. Paris: François Clouzier, 1664 The traSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE rouleau à décor de dignitaires et de poèmes Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 60 cm Accidenté et recollé, vendu en l'étatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert André, L'Atelier de Renoir, Tome I; andAlbert André, L'Atelier de Renoir, Tome I; and Marc Elder, L'Atelier de Renoir, Tome II, Paris, Bernheim-Jeune Two bound books, copy 41 of 50 on Arches (the total edition was 500). Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE GISSON L' ARC DE TRIOMPHE PAINTINGAndre Gisson (1921-2003) L'Arc de Triomphe oil on canvas painting. Signed lower left. 30" x 24" and 38.5" x 32.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND EN TREMBLANT FLORAL SPRAY BROOCHDIAMOND EN TREMBLANT FLORAL SPRAY BROOCH, set throughout with diamonds on the leaves, flowers and stem. The flower head en tremblant. L. 6 cm. 12.5 grams. With a fitted box.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare French Woodworking Folios[Rare French Woodworking Folios], Roubo, Andre Jacob, L'Art du Menuisier, Paris, Academie des Sciences, 1770-1775, 3 vols. (lacking vol.1), folio, 17 in. x 11 1/2 in., calf, incl. L'Art du Menuisier,See Sold Price
Sold2023A labelled Friedrich August Heberlein violinA labelled Friedrich August Heberlein violin 24"l en suite with a bow 25"l, a hard and a soft case (note: violin has been newly restored)See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. French Napoleon III Secret Book Liquor CabinetWestern Europe, France, Napoleon III period, ca. 19th century CE. Ooh la la! An intoxicating cabinet known as a cave a liqueur en trompe l'oeil de faux livres, or a false books liquor cabinet, from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Après / After SOLDANI, Massimiliano Benzi (1658-1740)Description Français: D'Après SOLDANI, Massimiliano Benzi (1658-1740) Buste de Cicéron Scupture en métal à patine de bronze sur socle en marbre L'original est dans la collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massive work on French furniture, 1769-75Heading: Author: Roubo, André Jacob Title: L'Art du Menuisier Place Published: Paris Publisher:[Academie Royale des Sciences] Date Published: 1769-1775 Description: 4 parts bounSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) L'évidence de la nuit, 1991 Coffret comprenant quatre aquatintes en ...€1,000
3 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) A los Toros avec Picasso, 1961 (Cramer, 113, Bloch, 1014 à 1017)I...€800
3 days LeftArt Research ParisANDRÉ WILLEQUET (1921-1998) "Le Romain", 1962 Sculpture en bronze à patine noire à effet€1,500
3 days LeftBonhamsEDOUARD MANET (1832-1883) Portrait de Baudelaire, 1865 Eau-forte et pointe sèche sur Chine ...€600
3 days LeftArt Research ParisANDRÉ WILLEQUET (1921-1998) Sans titre Lithographie sur papier, cachet sec en bas à gauche,€100
3 days LeftArt Research ParisANDRÉ WILLEQUET (1921-1998) Le commandeur, 1982, Pièce unique, sculpture en bronze à patine€1,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisGOUDJI (ELIZBAR GOUDJI DIT) - (NÉ EN 1941) "L'Escamoteur", Sculpture en argent, pièce unique,€10,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisMARCEL BREUER (1902 - 1981) Paire de fauteuils « Wassily « à structure métallique tubulaire€400
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
BonhamsThéophile Alexandre Steinlen (Suisse 1859-1923 France). Étude de Nue et La jeune Femme...€70(6 bids)
3 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Village à l'âne rouge, 1984 (Mourlot, 1025)Lithographie en co...€3,200
3 days LeftBonhamsFRANK STELLA (NE EN 1936) Spectralia from Imaginary Places, 1995 (Axsom and Kolb, 226)Lithograp...€2,500
3 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Taureau et Chevaux dans l'Arène, 1933 (Bloch, 203; Baer, 380)Plan...€2,500
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE KLOSSOWSKI (1905-2001) Le jeune page provoquant le frère Damien ou Ogier et Damien ...€20,000
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil La SmorfiaCréation en 2003Edition MeritaliaMarques de l...€4,800
2 days LeftBonhamsETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Bibliothèque CarltonCréation en 1981Edition MemphisPlaque ...€6,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisCLAUDE MERCIER (1924-2019) & TEP (FONDEUR) L'HYDRE, 1977 Épreuve en bronze poli doré formant€3,000