Sold2017Andy Warhol Pop Art Mick Jagger Screenprint SIGNEDAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Iconic American Pop Artist. Circa 1970's "Mick Jagger". Original screenprint in colors. Hand signed in graphite by both Andy Warhol lower right & Mick Jagger lower left, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (attr.) - Mick JaggerAndy Warhol "Mick Jagger" beautiful original HAND SIGNED screen print poster on Lenox Paper attributed to the american pop art master Andy Warhol. Size: 70x70 cm. Hand signed on lower margin. SignaturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol - Mick JaggerAndy Warhol "Mick Jagger" beautiful original HAND SIGNED screen print poster on Lenox Paper attributed to the american pop art master Andy Warhol. Size: 100x66 cm. Hand signed on lower margin. SignatuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (attr.) - Mick JaggerAndy Warhol "Mick Jagger" beautiful original HAND SIGNED screen print poster on Lenox Paper attributed to the american pop art master Andy Warhol. Size: 100x66 cm. Hand signed on lower margin. SignatuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol & Mick Jagger Signed LithographWhen Pop Art Met Rock Royalty: Andy Warhol & Mick Jagger Signed Lithograph. This auction offers a captivating convergence of artistic genius and rock glamour—a lithograph of the iconic Mick JaggSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Color Lithograph Hand Signed Original Portrait Pop ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Andy WarholTitle: Mick Jagger (Invitation)Medium: Offset LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) 'Mick Jagger (F.&S.Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) 'Mick Jagger (F.&S. II.140)' 1975 Screenprint ed. 107 of 250; 43.5 x 29 (in) Signed in pencil Andy Warhol, lower right; Signed in ink M. Jagger, lower left ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol MAO 1974 Signed Modern Pop Art Screenprint on Paper UnframedA rare opportunity to collect a vintage screenprint on paper titled "MAO 1974" by famed artist Andy Warhol. Signed in felt tip pen on the bottom right. Copyright on the left side with gallery exhibitiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "Mick Jagger" SignedAndy Warhol. "Mick Jagger, 1975". Signed Limited edition print #071/200 of Rolling Stones pop star Mick Jagger. Hand signed and numbered. Accompanied by (2) consignor provided Certificates of AuthentiSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Andy Warhol Mick Jagger, promotional portfolioAfter Andy Warhol Mick Jagger, promotional portfolio USA, 1975 screenprint on arches paper 6 h x 4 w inches Signed with transfer-printed manufacturer's mark to cover jacket 'Andy Warhol Mick Hagger, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio Screenprint in colours, 1975, on...Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio (Feldman & Schellmann II.144) Screenprint in colours, 1975, on Arches Aquarelle paper, signed in felt-tip pen by Andy Warhol and Mick JaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol - QuerelleAndy Warhol "Querelle" beautiful original HAND SIGNED screen print poster on Lenox Paper attributed to the american pop art master Andy Warhol. Size: 70x85 cm. Hand signed on lower margin. Signature vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (attr.) - QuerelleAndy Warhol "Querelle" beautiful original HAND SIGNED screen print poster on Lenox Paper attributed to the american pop art master Andy Warhol. Size: 70x85 cm. Hand signed on lower margin. Signature vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (attr.) - Mickey MouseAndy Warhol "Mickey Mouse" beautiful original HAND SIGNED screen print poster on Lenox Paper attributed to the american pop art master Andy Warhol. Size: 70x70 cm. Hand signed on lower margin. SignatuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (attr.) - Marilyn MonroeAndy Warhol "Marilyn Monroe" beautiful original HAND SIGNED screen print poster on Lenox Paper attributed to the american pop art master Andy Warhol. Size: 70x70 cm. Hand signed on lower margin. SignaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol - DraculaAndy Warhol "Dracula" beautiful original HAND SIGNED screen print on Lenox Paper attributed to the american pop art master Andy Warhol. Size: 70x70 cm. Limited edition of 250 ex. Hand signed on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol - The WitchAndy Warhol "The Witch" beautiful original HAND SIGNED screen print on Lenox Paper attributed to the american pop art master Andy Warhol. Size: 70x70 cm. Limited edition of 250 ex. Hand signed on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (attr.) - Sage Blue MarilynAndy Warhol "Sage Blue Marilyn" beautiful original HAND SIGNED screen print poster on Lenox Paper attributed to the american pop art master Andy Warhol. Size: 70x70 cm. Hand signed on lower margin. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol - Muhammad AliAndy Warhol"Muhammad Ali" beautiful original HAND SIGNED screen print poster on Lenox Paper attributed to the american pop art master Andy Warhol. Size: 70x70 cm. Hand signed on lower margin. SignaturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol - KikuAndy Warhol "Kiku" beautiful original HAND SIGNED screen print poster on Lenox Paper attributed to the american pop art master Andy Warhol. Size: 70x92 cm. Hand signed on lower margin. Signature verifSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol - Michael JacksonAndy Warhol "Michael Jackson" beautiful original HAND SIGNED screen print poster on Lenox Paper attributed to the american pop art master Andy Warhol. Size: 70x80 cm. Hand signed on lower margin. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol - Marx BrothersAndy Warhol "Marx Brothers" beautiful original HAND SIGNED screen print poster on Lenox Paper attributed to the american pop art master Andy Warhol. Size: 70x85 cm. Hand signed on lower margin. SignatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol - LamentationAndy Warhol "Lamentation" beautiful original HAND SIGNED screen print poster on Lenox Paper attributed to the american pop art master Andy Warhol. Size: 70x70 cm. Hand signed on lower margin. SignaturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol - Rebel Without A Cause (James Dean)Andy Warhol "Rebel Without A Cause (James Dean)" beautiful original HAND SIGNED screen print poster on Lenox Paper attributed to the american pop art master Andy Warhol. Size: 70x70 cm. Hand signed onSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Mick Jagger - 1975, Plate Signed Lithograph Poster, 2010$600
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph Screenprint on Arches 1975$2,700(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Mick Jagger Serigraph Screenprint on Arches 1975$2,700
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryAcrylic on paper signed Andy Warhol American Pop Art Marilyn Monroe painting€800
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsANDY WARHOL ESTATE RARE VTG 1989 FRAMED POP ART LITHOGRAPH PRINT " FLOWER " 1964$1,300