Sold2024Joan Miro Portrait II Exhibition Poster 1979Portrait II Offset Lithograph in Color on Paper 1979 Firenze, Orsanmichele 26 Maggio-30 Settembre 1979 Comitato Per Le Manifestazioni Espositive Firenze-Prato Progetto Grafico" A. Pontecorboii- StampaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dani Karavan; Due ambienti per la pace. TwoDani Karavan; Due ambienti per la pace. Two environments for peace. Forte di belvedere firenze. Castello dell'imperatore prato, by Amnon Barzel (editor), 1978. Language: Italian. 24 x 22 x 2½ cm (9See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884): Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca.VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884) Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca. Oil on canvas, 29,3 x 21,5 cm Expertise by Dr. Francesca Dini, the painting "Giovane donna che fuma (studio)" isSee Sold Price
Sold2016A. FRILLI FIRENZE MARBLE STATUE of ROMAN LADY on BENCHWhite marble. Marked A. FRILLI FIRENZE. 28"h. x 20"w. x 13"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anonimo napoletano fine XVII-inizio XVIII secoloAnonimo napoletano di fine XVII - inizio XVIII secolo, Santa Veronica incontra Gesù nella salita al Calvario. Olio su tela. cm 73,5x61. In cornice: 85x75. Il dipinto è pervenuto con un'inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Kienerk (Firenze, 1869 - Fauglia, 1948) - Sotto la pergola d'uva (Fauglia), 1942Olio su legno, cm. 50x72. Data in basso a destra. Sul verso, ad inchiostro: firma e titolo; timbro dell'autore G. K. N. 867; a matita "Sig. Emilio Lapi".See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone (Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) BIG CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASEBruno Gambone(Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) BIG CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASE GRANDE VASO A FIGURA FEMMINILEin ceramicaFirma e data sul fondoProduzione Italia, 2007cm H100xL20xP9See Sold Price
Sold2022Fratelli Piccini Firenze 18K Jade and Diamond EarringsFratelli Piccini Firenze 18K Jade and Diamond Earrings Weighing 21.1 grams Set with 2 Jade Cabochons measuring app. 10.5mm Along with 102 Diamonds weighing app. 5.00 Ct. F-G Color, VVS-VS Clarity App.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - Al barMatita su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 15x10. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, i 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrea Branzi (Firenze 1938) Dormeuse model "Century". Produced by Memphis, Milan, drawing formAndrea Branzi (Firenze 1938) Dormeuse model "Century". Produced by Memphis, Milan, drawing form 1982Structure in aqua green metal tube folded on wheels, top in red painted wood, seat, armrest and backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Panerai. A stainless steel automatic calendar wristwatch with power reserve Luminor Firenze, Re...Panerai. A stainless steel automatic calendar wristwatch with power reserve Model: Luminor Firenze Reference: OP6635 Date: Circa 2000 Movement: Jewelled automatic Dial: Black, luminous baton hour markSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Large Rare Firenze Figurecirca 1949model no. 2988, for Venini, polyc...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Large Rare Firenze Figure circa 1949 model no. 2988, for Venini, polychrome and lattimo glass with an iridized surface, acid stamp 'venini murano MADE IN ITALY' height 14 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurizio Duranti (Firenze 1949) Dresser model "San Luigi". Italy, 1991. Pear wood, turned mapleMaurizio Duranti (Firenze 1949) Dresser model "San Luigi". Italy, 1991. Pear wood, turned maple wood. (94x198x40 cm.) (slight defects) Exhibition One of two examples made by the Consorzio Mobilieri diSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAULO GHIGLIA (FIRENZE 1905 - ROMA 1979) RITRATTOOlio su tela, cm 100x80. Firmato in basso a sinistra P.Ghiglia. Entro cornice. | Female portrait in red dress. Oil on canvas, 100x80 cm. Signed on the lower left P.Ghiglia. Within frame.See Sold Price
2015Anonimo veronese del XVII secoloAnonimo veronese del XVII secolo. San Petronio e Bologna. 1600-1610 ca. Olio su tela. 155,5x110 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze" sec.XIX cm. 88,5x124,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - L'artigiano, 1936Carboncino su carta applicata su tela, cm. 64,5x49,6. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: Autentica su foto del Prof. Giovanni Faccenda.See Sold Price
Sold2017Panerai Luminor Firenze 1860 Stainless Automatic WatchMETAL: stainless steel. MEASUREMENTS: case 44mm (excl. crown) x 51mm lug tip to lug tip, black silicone rubber bracelet ( additional leather strap). DIAL: black dial with Luminescent hands and hour maSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANCI FIRENZE Pair of gueridon coffee table.Pair of gueridon coffee table. . Cm 40,00 x 70,00 x 40,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, XVI sec. - Cristo con strumenti della PassioneOlio su tavola, cm. 82,5x62,5.See Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION AND ARRANGEMENT OF THE DEPARTURE ATRIUM OF THE PRATO STATION€1,500
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsAnother Pair of Italian wall lamps in gilt metal and glass made by Banci Firenze, Mid-20th Century€400
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsPair of Italian wall lamps in gilt metal and glass made by Banci Firenze, Circa 1980s€500
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Anonimo, XIX - XX sec. - Ritratto di donna con cappello, 1909€2,000
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papini, Giovanni - Gianfalco (Firenze, 9 gennaio 1881 – Firenze, 8 luglio 1956)€150
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Benini, Zenone (Campiglia, 19 ottobre 1902 – Firenze, 10 settembre 1976)€150
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsA Pair of crystal and gilt parrot wall lights by Banci Firenze, Mid 20th Century€400
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FERRUCCIO RONTINI (Firenze 1893-Livorno 1964) Via San Francesco in Livorno€500
Jun 04Mynt AuctionsFirenze by Fortunoff / Buccellati-Italy Sterling Silver Place Soup Spoon 6 3/4"$10
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 4 original B/W photos GP Firenze 1937, among others Dreyfus in a Maserati 6CM, Franco€50