Sold2020CHILLIDA EDUARDO (1924-2002) SenzaCHILLIDA EDUARDO (1924-2002) Senza titolo acquaforte e carborundum cm 15,8x12 (lastra)/cm 37,5x28 esemplare 38/75 firmato in basso a sinistra numerato in basso a destra Untitled etching and carborunduSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO'Barcellona 1893 ; Palma de Mallorca 1983 L'Oiseau Destructeur, 1969 Acquaforte, carborundum e acquatinta a colori su cartoncino, cm 72 x 93,5 Firmato in basso a destra, numerato in basso a sinistra EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clave (Spanish - French, 1913-2005)Composition, Carborundum print, 79 x 63 cm, Hand-signed and numbered "59/80".Antoni Clavé was a Spanish painter, printmaker, and set designer celebrated for his dark and lyrical abstractions.LargelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage, encre, fusain, crayon gras), signée et datée, 130x145 cm; Certificat d'authenticité des ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage),Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso, 90x90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "La folle au chapeau".ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "La folle au chapeau. Paris, 1948. Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Titled on the back. Attached is a photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), Composition, c. 1961, huile sur toile, signée, contresignéeAntoni Clavé (1913-2005), Composition, c. 1961, huile sur toile, signée, contresignée au verso, 100x114 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, Spain, 1913 –ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "Tête au Fond Blanc", 1972. Mixed media on marbled paper on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Enclosed certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Œil Rouge, Gant Blanc", 1975, technique mixte sur toile (huile,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Å’il Rouge, Gant Blanc", 1975, technique mixte sur toile (huile, fusain, crayon de graphite, collage, gaufrage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au vSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "Untitled. Mixed media onANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Signed in the lower left corner. Size: 76 x 57 cm; 101 x 71 cm (frame). In this mixed mediSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burri Alberto, Acquaforte Ges. 13/90, Firmata in basso a destra, numerata in basso a sinistra, Edizioni Il Segnapassi, Pesaro, Acquaforte e serigrafia su carta Fabriano, W. 25 - H. 35,3 Cm, Collezione privata, Lecco, G. AgnisolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Goltzius Hendrick (1558-1617), La circoncisione. (1594)Cm 49 x 36,5. Acquaforte e bulino. Bellissima incisione. Buoni margini.See Sold Price
Sold2022da REMBRANDT. Self-portrait with plumed hood.Da REMBRANDT. Self-portrait with plumed hood. 1634.Acquaforte e puntasecca di 130x102 mm. in ovale. In basso a dx: Rembrandt f. 1634. Incollata su cartoncino agli angoli. Bell’esemplare.TiraturaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORRAIN. Marina with port, sailing ships and lighthouse.Claude LORRAIN1600-1682Marina with port, sailing ships and lighthouse.Acquaforte e puntasecca, 140x198 mm. In basso al centro: CL i. Incollata su cartoncino agli angoli. Bell’esemplare.TiraturaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Legrand, AutoportraitLouis Legrand, Autoportrait. 1896. Acquaforte e acquatinta. mm 255x180. Foglio: mm 465x307. Exteens 111. Firmata nella lastra e controfirmata a matita in basso a destra con timbro dell'editore PeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph WagnerJoseph Wagner. Memento mori della Confraternita del Suffragio per le anime purganti all'altare del Glorioso Crocefisso nella Chiesa Cattedrale di Sebenico. Acquaforte e bulino. mm 215x157. Foglio: mmSee Sold Price
Sold2018FIORONI GIOSETTA "Doppio Libery" Light BlueSerigrafia polimaterica e carborundum a 12 colori Dim. 70x100 Opera accompagnata da certificato autenticato dall'Archivio Parise Fioroni. Esemplare N/Z Tiratura in basso a sx Firmato in basso a dxSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pietro TestaPietro Testa. Il simposio. 1648 Acquaforte e puntasecca. mm 260x380. Bartsch, 18. Bellini (testa), 38. cropper, 114. In basso a sinistra compare un riquadro con la dedica a Fabrizio Cellesio, la firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2016L'enterrement du burin.Félix Buhot , L'enterrement du burin, frontispice pour L'lllustration Nouvelle. 1877 Acquaforte e acquatinta su velina. mm 346x280. Foglio: mm 395x293. Bourcard/Goodfriend 124. Firmato nell'incisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hertz, Studi di testeJohann Daniel Hertz (1693 - 1754), Studi di teste. 1723 Acquaforte e bulino. mm 22x365. Thieme-Becker, XVI, p. 567. Firmata in basso a destra e numerata "8" all’angolo opposto. OtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Falconetto, Tomba sormontata da MadonnaAngelo Falconetto, Tomba sormontata da Madonna col Bambino in ovale. 1560 ca. Acquaforte e bulino. mm 300x220. Bartsch (Falcone), 13. Bertelà/Ferrara (Bolognesi ed emiliani del '500), 232.See Sold Price
Sold2015Max KlingerMax Klinger. Due ex-libris. 1) Ex-libris Wilhelm Bode. 1894. Acquaforte e bulino. Mm 88x66. Tauber, n. 7. 2) Ex-libris Albert Selter. 1919. Acquaforte. mm 130x90. Tauber, n. 52. Entrambi stampati su JSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso, Acquaforte, E.A. lithograph with COAPablo Picasso, Acquaforte, E.A. lithograph with COA. Cerificate of Authenticity on verso., Framed. Size: 21" x 19" Outside of FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoni Clave', Spainish / Catalan (1913-2005), Woman with cat, lithographAntoni Clave' Spainish / Catalan (1913-2005) Woman with cat lithograph Titled lower left. Some light water stains on the bottom. Biography from Acquisitions of Fine Art: Antoni Clavé was born in BaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAntoni Clave, 'Untitled (Blue)', Signed - Limited Edition, Embossed Etching$250
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAntoni Clave, 'Instruments Etrangers (1)', Signed - Limited Edition, Embossed Etching$250
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAntoni Clave, 'Instruments Etrangers (2)', Signed - Limited Edition, Embossed Etching$250
3 days LeftBidhaus1915 Art Nouveau Rookwood Soft Porcelain Pottery #935E by William E. Hentschel$195(4 bids)
Featured3 hrs LeftJasper52E. J. BELLOCQ - Red-Light District of Storyville, New Orleans c. 1912$55(2 bids)
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsElnathan Taber signed banjo clock, 1815. The dial with ghost signature E. Taber, Roxbury and the$150(1 bid)