Sold2023Antonia Campi, Portaombrelli mod. C300Portaombrelli mod. C300 Terraglia forte a cottura unica. Prod. Lavenia anni '50 Sotto la base marchio del produttore Lavenia Made in Italy. h cm 65, diam. cm 35 Literature: A. Pamsera, Antonia Campi,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonia Campi, PortaombrelliPortaombrelli Ceramica smaltata con decoro a rilievo. Prod. Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1955 ca. Marchio della manifattura sotto la base. cm 55x38x26See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonia Campi, prod. S.C.I. LavenoItaly, 1952, 54x38x27 cm., umbrella stand mod. C 9 in strong green earthenware, production mark, slight defectsLiterature: Enzo Biffi Gentili, Antonia Campi Antologia ceramica 1947-1997, Electa, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIA CAMPI C7 vase for Società Ceramica di Laveno.C7 vase for Società Ceramica di Laveno. 1949. Polychrome ceramic scratched and glazed.. Cm 12,00 x 27,50 x 18,00. Mark under the base. Literature: Antonia Campi. Antologia Ceramica 1947-1997, catalSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitariANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitari serie 'Gardena' per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1959 (Richard-Ginori dal 1972). Vitreous China. Marcati 'Lavenite Richard-Ginori'. LavaboSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitariANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitari serie 'Torena' per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1959 (RICHARD-GINORI dal 1973). Lavenite. Marcati 'Richard-Ginori Lavenite'. misure wc: 38See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonia Campi, Sculptural Umbrella StandAntonia Campi Sculptural umbrella stand, model no. C-33, ca. 1954 Glazed ceramic. Manufactured by S.C.I. (Societa Ceramica Italiana), Italy. Underside stamped "Lavenia Made in Italy." 24" H x 13.5" DiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonia Campi (b. 1921) vesselAntonia Campi (b. 1921) vessel Italy, c.1955 glazed ceramic stamped mark "Lavenia Made in Italy" 8"w x 4"d x 11"h Provenance: Stahr Collection, Barrington, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonia CampiTwo jugs Enamelled casted ceramic. Manufactured by SCI Laveno, 1949 ca. 27x20x14 cm Literature: Literature: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, Eccentricity. Arti applicate a Torino 1945-1968, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIA CAMPI Centerpiece for Società Ceramica Italiana Laveno, Lavenia.CAMPI ANTONIA (1921 - 2019) Centerpiece for Società Ceramica Italiana Laveno, Lavenia. White underglazed ceramic with polychrome decorations.. Cm 34,00 x 10,00 x 25,00. Early 1950s.Marked under the bSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitariANTONIA CAMPI Un set di apparecchi sanitari serie "Cervino" per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1960 (RICHARD-GINORI dal 1972). Vitreous China. Lavabo: cm 83 (h) x 63 x 55 bidet: cm 40See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIA CAMPI - 3Set da bagno, Ceramiche Laveno anni '60. Ceramica invetriata cm 84x76x54; cm 39x37x48; cm 39x37x60 A BATHROOM SET BY A. CAMPISee Sold Price
Sold2015Antonia Campi ceramic floor vaseCeramic floor vase by Antonia Campi for Lavenia. Made in Italy circa 1950's. 25" T x 13" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Ring withAntonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Ring with silver and carnelian structure. 2005. Unique piece signed by incussion "Neto" and dated 05/2005. IT Anello con struttura in argento e corniola. 200See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Pitcher model "C7". Manufacture of Società CeramicaAntonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Pitcher model "C7". Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1949. Strong cast earthenware in shades of white and black. Graphic symbol of the maSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTONIA CAMPILavabo, Richard Ginori anni '50. Porcellana smaltata, metallo cromato - A SINK BY A. CAMPI cm 82x76x50See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Pot holder model "C.10". Manufacture of Società CeramicaAntonia Campi (Sondrio 1921 - Savona 2019) Pot holder model "C.10". Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1953ca. Glazed cast ceramic in craquelé yellow with black, beige, blue and gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonia Campi, Paper ScissorsAntonia Campi Paper scissors, 1958 Stainless steel. Manufactured by Teunen & Teunen, Italy. Impressed with manufacturer's mark and "MADE IN ITALY." Together with original box. 10" H x 2.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonia Campi - Egg cup C 205Egg cup C 205, 1953 h 10,6 cm x diam 10 cm strong earthenware. Società Ceramica Italiana di Laveno. LITERATUREAnty Pansera, Antonia Campi. Creatività , forma e funzione. Catalogo ragionato, SilvaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero FornasettiPortaombrelli mod. Spinone Tondino metallico, lamiera serigrafata. Prod. Fornasetti, 1960 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 77x40x18See Sold Price
Sold2019Luigi Caccia DominioniPortaombrelli mod. 0G13 detto Cartuccia Ottone, lamiera smaltata. Prod. Azucena, 1955 ca. h cm 60, diam. cm 26 Literature: Domus, n. 295, giugno 1954, p. 46.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonia Astori, Scrittoio angolare mod. WilhelmScrittoio angolare mod. Wilhelm Legni di varie essenze con intarsi in legno ebanizzato. Prod. Driade Aleph, 1990 ca. Esemplare n. 34 Marchio del produttore. cm 95x90x90 LITERATURE: G. Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIAN CARLO PIRETTI, ANONIMA CASTELLI, 1971.GIAN CARLO PIRETTI, ANONIMA CASTELLI, 1971. Un portaombrelli 'Pluvium'. Resina Abs. Marcato 'mod. Pluvium anonima Castelli Designer G C Piretti'. Altezza cm 50. Letteratura: Domus 498 (maggio 1971), pSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftEagles Corps International LLCWW2 WWII Us Navy Bausch & Lomb Mark 2 Mod 2 ship binoculars$38(5 bids)
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1970 Remington 1100 Combo (22" DEER & 28" MOD), 12 Ga., Semi-Auto, SN - L286275V$400(14 bids)