Sold2024Large Armand Tatossian, R.C.A. (Canadian, 1948-2012) "Path In The Forest" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Large oil on canvas landscape painting by Armand Tatossian, R.C.A. (Canadian, 1948-2012) entitled "Path in the Forest" and featuring impasto. Signed "A. Tatossian R.C.A." at lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2015ARMAND TATOSSIAN R.C.A - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1948-2012) "PRES DU MONT-TREMBLANT" 30 X 40 in/76 X 102 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARMAND TATOSSIAN R.C.A - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1948-2012) TITLED "LES ESCALIERS DE MONTREAL, VERDUN" 16 X 20 in/41 X 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Tatossian RCA (Canadian, 1948-2012)Oil on canvas: Roses, showing a floral still life study. Signed l/r, titled verso.Image size: 24”x30”, (frame size: 33”x39”)See Sold Price
Sold2021Armand Tatossian R.C.A. (1948- )Armand Tatossian R.C.A., oil on canvas, back ally in winter, signed bottom left. 24" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Tatossian RCA (Canadian, 1948-2012)Oil on canvas: Eglise Bonsecours, showing a cityscape with a busy market scene & a bell tower to the background. Signed l/r, titled verso. Image size: 20”x16”, (frame size: 29”x25&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armand TATOSSIAN R.C.A. (1951-2002) CanadianArmand Tatossian, R.C.A., “Saguenay Québec”, oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and signed verso, 15.5" x 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Armand TatossianArmand Tatossian RCA (1951-2012): "Hiver" oil on canvas. Signed and inscribed 'RCA' lower right. Signed and titled on reverse. 30.5cm x 25.5cm (12" x 10").See Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand -Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on the back and on lower left A.Tatossian R.C.A. Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 76,20cm x 60,96cm Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Tatossian (Canadian, 1948-2012)Oil on board titled Sunshine Coast, BC. Showing an autumn river landscape in dense forest. Signed l/r. Image size: 10”x13”, (frame size: 20”x23”)See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Signed A.(Armand) Tatossian RCA, 9 1/2" x 11 1/2", "River Bend in Spring".Oil on Canvas Signed A.(Armand) Tatossian RCA, 9 1/2" x 11 1/2", "River Bend in Spring".See Sold Price
Sold2023Armand TATOSSIAN (1951-2012) CanadianCoastline, oil on canvas, 20 x 28 inches, signed upper left, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Sous-bois en automneTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Sous-bois en automne Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 30" x 40" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 101.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Plateau Mont RoyalArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Plateau Mont Royal Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A.Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Village QuebecoisArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Village Quebecois Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A.Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012)TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012) "Gloire d'antan(?)" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: A. Tatossian Contresignée et titrée au dos Provenance: Collection de Mme S.G., Ville-Mont-See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Place NelsonTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Place Nelson Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back A.Tatossian Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 61 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) RigaudArtist: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title: Rigaud Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Riviere et arbresArtist: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title: Riviere et arbres Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. TatossiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Scene de rue en HiverArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Scene de rue en Hiver Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on Canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - PaysageTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Paysage Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A.Tatossian Dimension (PO): 17 1/2" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 44.5 x 54.6 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Paysage fleuriTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Paysage fleuri Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 12" x 10" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 25.4 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Nu assisTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Nu assis Description: Pastel on paper, signed on lower right A.Tatossian Dimension (PO): 26 1/4" x 20 3/4" Dimension (CM): 66.6 x 52.7 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2017TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012)TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012) Stream Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: A. Tatossian 76x61cm - 30x24"See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesArmand Tatossian (Canadian, 1948-2012) Oil on Canvas, "Les Indes Galantes", H 26" W 10"$150
Jun 14DuMouchellesArmamd Tatossian (Canadian, 1951-2012) Oil on Canvas, Fall at It's Peak, H 40" W 30"$1,100