Sold2023Hector Ubertalli (Argentine/American, 1928-1990) Lake Shirane, Japan, 1981Hector Ubertalli (Argentine/American, 1928-1990) Lake Shirane, Japan, 1981 acrylic on canvas signed and dated Ubertalli 1981 (lower right) 46 x 55 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leszek Piasecki (Polish), Battle of Obertyn, oil/canvasLeszek Piasecki (Polish 1928-1990), Battle of Obertyn, signed lower left, titled in Polish and dated "1766". Titled on brass plate. Oil/canvas, 46 1/2" x 78"; Frame: 51 1/2" x 83 1/2". Very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hector Ubertalli (Argentine/American, 1928-1990) Treescape, 1973Hector Ubertalli (Argentine/American, 1928-1990) Treescape, 1973 acrylic on canvas signed Ubertalli (lower right) 40 x 40 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Property Sold to Benefit a NonprofiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Coppia di lampade mod.“Gatto”ACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Produzione Flos, Italia 1960 ca. Coppia di lampade da tavolo ad una luce modello “Gatto”, struttura metallica rivestita in cocoon. cm Alt. 30. BibliografiSee Sold Price
Sold2022China. Travel report in the Sichuan region, China accompanied by photographs of the time, written inResoconto di viaggio nella regione di Sichuan, Cina corredato da fotografie dell’epoca, scritto in francese.Cina, Aprile-Giugno 1922 In-8 oblungo. 19 x 24,7 cm. Album a fogli sciolti in cartonciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San PietroburgoRomain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San Pietroburgo 1892-Parigi 1990) Costumi di moda 5+1 acquarelli f.ti cm.25x37See Sold Price
Sold2020ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONIACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Coppia di lampade a sospensione mod. Taraxacum Struttura formata da un sottile tondino di metallo foderato in Cocoon. Prod. Flos anni '60 diam cm 64 Bibl: Giuliana GSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arman (1928-2005)Arman (1928-2005) Odor di Femmina 1975 Sculpture Accumulation of printed poems embedded in Plexiglass (D) : 64 x 30.5 x 7 cm Signed and numbered 78/90 with a needle on the Plexiglass Provenance : GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iba N'Diaye (French/Senegalese, 1928-2008) Ghost, 1990Iba N'Diaye (French/Senegalese, 1928-2008) Ghost, 1990 oil on canvas signed N'Diaye and dated (lower right) 17 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - Di-faced Tenner - Color offset lithographArtist: Banksy (English, b. c1973-75 | Active 1990 - Present). Title: "Di-faced Tenner". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 2004. Printed 2004. Dimensions: Overall size: 3 x 5 11See Sold Price
2021BANKSY - Di-faced Tenner - Color offset lithographArtist: Banksy (English, b. c1973-75 | Active 1990 - Present). Title: "Di-faced Tenner". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 2004. Printed 2004. Dimensions: Overall size: 3 x 5 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Hally Olivetti, Poltrona con illuminazione integrataPoltrona con illuminazione integrata Vetroresina con inclusioni di foglie naturali. 1990 ca, cm 85x110x110See Sold Price
Sold2017Philip McCracken (b.1928 Washington) ''Bird Family''Philip McCracken (b.1928 Washington) ''Bird Family'' 1990 Bronze Sculpture 11''x6.5''x4.5''. A signature work by this Skagit Valley artist. Signed and numbered AP 4 of 5 on bottom. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karim Rashid, Sei sedieSei sedieAcciaio laccato di vari colori.1990 ca.Prototipi presentati al Salone del Mobile di Milano, edizione 2008, Padiglione Egypt.cm 84x46x47Literature: Salone internazionale del Mobile, Milano, 20See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM KLEIN (*1928)WILLIAM KLEIN (*1928) | Fanfare de Crabinieri, Turin 1990 | Vintage silver print, double-weight semi-matte paper, in excellent condition 19,6 x 27,2 cm Photographer’s stamp and his handwritten tSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Andy Warhol x Keith Haring (Andy Mouse, 1986) - Hand SignedAFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) KEITH HARING (1958-1990) Andy Mouse, 1986, from the collaboration of Warhol and Haring Hand Signed by both Warhol and Haring Warhol's signature towards the bottom left, HSee Sold Price
Sold2019THONET. Pair of rare reclining armchairsCoppia di rare poltrone reclinabili. 1928. Manifattura THONET. Buone condizioni. Mis. Lung. cm. 68 Alt. cm. 94 Prof. cm. 96 ca. Val. 3000/4000See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio PontiCandeliere mod. Flèche in metallo argentato., Ed. 20/200., Opera presentata alla XVI Esposizione Internazionale dell’Arte di Venezia., Prod. Christofle, Francia, 1928 ca, H. 21 Cm, U. La PieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SottsassVaso Y 28 della serie Yantra di terracotta Terracotta smaltata. Edizione EAD, 1990 ca. Sotto la base firmato: "Sottsass Y28". cm 37,5x12x35,5 Literature: Fulvio Ferrari, Sottsass 1000 ceramics, AdArteSee Sold Price
Sold2016FONTANA ARTE Una lampada a plafone "1990",FONTANA ARTE Una lampada a plafone "1990", circa 1961. Cristallo satinato, cristallo di forte spessore molato, alluminio laccato, ottone. Cm 17 (h) x 50 x 50. A "1990" ceiling light, circa 1962. FrostSee Sold Price
Sold2021EGIDIO CUNIBERTI. Work of painted wooden pieces.EGIDIO CUNIBERTI (Mondovi', 1928-2000). Opera composta da tasselli di legno dipinti raff. ''VEDUTA DI MONDOVI' ''. Anni '90. Pubblicata sulla monografia dell'artista curata da Bianca Tosatti, criticaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928 Labelled: Alfredus Contino Premiato al concorso di luteria in ROMA uniquo allevio di V. Postiglione fecit napoli anno 1928 The Violin is a fine & characteristic examSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERNANDEZ ARMANNizza 1928 - New York 2005 Hermephone, 2004 Scultura di Eros in bronzo a patina verde sezionata con inserti di saxophono in bronzo lucidato sezionato, cm 140 x 75 x 70 Esemplare 6/8 Opera registrata pSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCA SCACCHETTIGrande tavolo modulare. Legno tinto, intarsi in legno di acero, ottone, vetro molato. Italia 1990 ca. In questa composizione cm 76x304x89; senza prolunghe cm 76x260x89. A LARGE MODULAR TABLE BY L. SCASee Sold Price
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER 'IN GAMBA' (1990)€1,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JACK BOYNTON (American/Texas 1928-2010) NINE DRAWINGS, "Quicker Flicker Series," 1990$100
2024Di Gregorio ArteAndy Warhol Silkscreen unsigned 1983 Endangered Species certificateSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisALBERTO MINGOTTI (NÉ EN 1954) "Femme dans une architecture de visages", 1990 Sculpture en faïence€750
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsRussian Empire, Poland, Yiddish "Di alte shklaferay" by Alexander Bogdanov 1904, Warsaw$25
4 days LeftArt Research ParisALBERTO MINGOTTI (NÉ EN 1954) Homme dans une architecture de visages, 1990 Sculpture en faïence€750