Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Bernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) oilAttributed to: Bernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) oil on canvas, Lady bugs, 16 x 20 inches (some flaking)See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet Mixed Media Expressionist French 1928-19Bernard Buffet Mixed Media on Paper, 10.5" X 7.5",Provenance Private Colllection.Attributed to :Bernard Buffet ; 10 July 1928 - 4 October 1999) was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) French artist paintingBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) French artist painting, signed. 26 5/8" H x 30 3/4” W frame included. Shipping in USA is $ 60.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet mixed media on paper ExpressionismMixed media on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8 x 9,8 in. (20,5 x 25 cm). Bernard Buffet (1928-1999, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet, The Lion (Le Dompteur), Lithograph Signed & numberedBernard Buffet 1928-1999 (French) The Lion (Le Dompteur) 1968 Lithograph 72x51 cm. Signed and numbered 33/120 in Pencil Literature: CR I, p. 126, N162 Condition: Excellent A very rare piece from a smaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) French, Cityscape PrintBernard Buffet (1928-1999) French, Vintage Cityscape Print. Signed upper center. Buffet entered the Ecole des Beaux Arts in 1944 but worked mostly in solitude. About that time he found his individualSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 (French) La Rose, 1961 pastel** Bernard Buffet1928-1999 (French)La Rose, 1961pastel on etching 36 x 28 cm (14 x 11 in.) signed in pencil lower rightLiterature: Catalogue raisonn×™ Rheims #30Other Notes: Location: Europe.For esSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet, Oil on canvas.Attributed to Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Title: Untitled (Flowers), Medium: Oil on canvas, Size: 15" H x 20" W (inches), Date: 1993. Private Collection. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of AttSee Sold Price
2023Bernard Buffet, Gouache and charcoal on paperAttributed to Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Title: Untitled (Flowers), Medium: Gouache and charcoal on paper, Date: ca. 1979-85, Size: 14" H x 11" W (in). This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of AttrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Series of 6 Bernard Buffet Prints for SiemensSeries of 6: Prints for Siemens Artist: Bernard Buffet Medium: Lithograph Date: 1968 Size: 16 x 30 inches each Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) was a French painter of Expressionism and a member of the anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet(1928-1999 was a French painter ofBernard Buffet(1928-1999 was a French painter of Expressionism and member of the anti-adstrac art grup L'hommeTemoin,(Attrib - coa ) oil on canvas size:18 "h x 21 w Frame : 26"h x 29.5"wshipping in USSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER BUFFET MODERNIST OIL PAINTING VIEW OF PARISOil on canvas painting representing a street view of Paris. After Bernard Buffet, 1928 to 1999, a French Expressionist painter famous for his Parisian cityscapes. Signed in the lower left. Golden framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet(1928-1999) was a French painter ofBernard Buffet(1928-1999) was a French painter of Expressionism and member of the anti-abstract art grup L'hommeTemoin (Attrib - COA )- Oil on canvas- size: 16 "h x 21" w - Shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet(1928-1999) was a French painter ofBernard Buffet(1928-1999) was a French painter of Expressionism and member of the anti-abstract art grup L'hommeTemoin (Attrib - COA ) Oil on canvas- size: 14.5"h x 12" w - Shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet(1928-1999) was a French painter ofBernard Buffet(1928-1999) was a French painter of Expressionism and member of the anti-abstract art group L'hommeTemoin (Attrib - COA )- Oil on canvas- size: 24"h x 12" w - Shipping in US $149See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet(1928-1999) was a French painter of ExprBernard Buffet(1928-1999) was a French painter of Expressionism and member of the anti-abstract art grup L'hommeTemoin (Attrib - COA )- Oil on canvas- size: 19.5"h x 15.5" w - Shipping in US $149See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet(1928-1999 was a French painter ofBernard Buffet(1928-1999 was a French painter of Expressionism and member of the anti-adstrac art grup L'hommeTemoin,(Attrib - coa ) oil on canvas size:20 "h x 16 w. w/ frame shipping in US $149See Sold Price
Sold2023PORTRAIT OF A GUARD PAINTING AFTER BERNARD BUFFETOil on canvas painting. The artwork depicts a portrait of a French royal guard in bearskin hat with gilt cord and epaulettes. In the manner of Bernard Buffet, 1928 to 1999, a French Expressionist painSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet Paris Street View PrintUp for auction is a Paris street view created by Bernard Buffet. This one in particular is a print of the original and displays beautifully. Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) was a French painter of ExpressiSee Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryBernard Buffet style of French Expressionist mixed media on c/b yellow flowers€500
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsBernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999), Port De La Rochelle / canal scene with docked boats, 1955, 2$10
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsBernard Buffet, France (1928-1999), Still Life with Backgammon/Chess Board, color lithograph, 11"H x$10
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LA TOUR EIFFIEL - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€350
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– PRIMEVERES DANS UNE COUPE - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– BOUQUET OF LILIES AND RED FLOWERS - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LE VILLAGE DE MARINES - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LA CORRIDA: DESPLANTE DE RODILLAS - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€400
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LES CLOWNS MUSICIENS : La cantatrice - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€400
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBernard Buffet, Original Color Lithograph, Self Portrait as Clown, Framed, Signed in Plate$70(3 bids)
5 days LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Carmen, Decors et Costumes, 1981 (Sorlier, 501-515)Portfolio comprena...€4,800